craigslist | books & magazines in augusta
Accounting book (North Augusta) $10
Accounting book left over from College
Warren Reeves Duchac Accounting, 22nd Edition
Good condition, just don't need anymore
Greenhouse/Garden/Horticulture Books (North Augusta) $20
I have some of my books left over from College for my Horticulture class. They can be used for classes or just to use at home.
- Professional Landscape Management
- Garden Center Management
- Horticultural Science
- The New Bedding Plant Expert
- Pictorial Guide to Perennials
- Landscape Plants of the Southeast (plenty of pictures!)
- Interior Plantscape
- Standard Pesticide User's Guide
They are all in good condition. I just don't need them anymore. Would like to get $20 for all of them. They cost anywhere from $15 to $90 per book when I bought them.
Free Inquiry Magazines (windsor, sc)
I have a large stack of Free Inquiry magazines from the 1990s until about 2002 plus several Skeptical Review magazines from same period. I need the space. Any freethinker interested let me kmow before I take them to be recycled. The price is FREE.
Light on Life (Clermont, Florida) $11
“If a picture is worth a thousand words, then Light on Life speaks volumes. Although each page could stand alone as a depiction of creativity and wisdom, together they speak a message that everyone can relate to. Just as surely as light illuminates everything it touches, we all are affected by the lessons of life.”
Price of $11.95 includes shipping within the United States. Pricing for out of the U.S. is in development.
Discount pricing for multiple purchases, for non-profit and charitable organizations, school, church, business…etc.
Visit our website at http://lightonlife.net
SET of NANCY DREW hardcover books (Warrenton, GA) $199
almost complete set of hardcover VINTAGE Nancy Drew Mystery Stories books, with the yellow matte hardcovers. Books #1-#56; HOWEVER, I am missing #47! But I do have a vintage #27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady 1950 (blue and white outer pages, VERY old with much wear and fading, spine looks more white than yellow. fair to good condition). These are all by Carolyn Keene. #47 can be gotten on Ebay.
These books have been sitting on my shelf since I was 19 (I bought the incomplete set from another girl and added to it to make it the set it is today) and I am 44 now! Most are in good to great to excellent shape. Many long hours of comfort reading have been done in these books and yet they are still in good condition!
Most have the blue outer pages. I have tried to give an honest description of each book as follows. Some do show stains from little hands holding them over the years (that forgot to wash those little hands!) and some have age stains/spots from shelf sitting and dust.
Non-smoking home. Please email me with ANY questions!
1 The Secret of the Old Clock 1959 (inscription from former owner; top blue, sides and bottom white, age spots on the sides and pages, discoloration of the spine - darker yellow; some minor wear on the corners and top of spine.)
2 The Hidden Staircase 1959 copyright, 1986 printing (excellent condition, white outer pages)
3 The Bungalow Mystery 1960 (good condition, inscription from former owner, some minor stains and wear.)
4 The Mystery at Lilac Inn 1961 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, two pencil or ink marks on the outer edge of the side pages)
5 The Secret at Shadow Ranch 1965 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, good condition, some type of brown mark on the back cover)
6 The Secret of Red Gate Farm 1961 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, good condition)
7 The Clue in the Diary 1962 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, good condition, first two pages with small tear out of the bottom, age stains on the outer white pages)
8 Nancy's Mysterious Letter 1968 (blue and white outer pages, small tear in the top of the spine at the front, red ink mark on the bottom of the book, fading on the top blue pages, good condition)
9 The Sign of the Twisted Candles 1968 (blue and white outer pages, small brown stain on the back, very good condition)
10 The Password to Larkspur Lane 1966 (blue and white outer pages, ink mark on the outer white pages, spine with some type of black marks at the bottom, good condition)
11 The Clue of the Broken Locket 1965 (blue and white outer pages, age spots on the side pages, red marker mark on the bottom of pages, good condition)
12 The Message in the Hollow Oak 1972 (blue and white outer pages, price sticker residue on the front, good condition)
13 The Mystery of the Ivory Charm 1936, 1974 (blue and white outer pages, age spots on the side and pages, wear on the top and bottom of spine, red marker mark on the bottom, white place on the front of the book where something had stuck and then pulled off about two inches of the picture on the front, otherwise good condition)
14 The Whispering Statue 1970 (blue and white outer pages, ages spots on the side pages, small brown stain on spine, good condition)
15 The Haunted Bridge 1937, 1972 (blue and white outer pages, age spots on the side pages, black mark on the bottom of the front and back cover of book, some "pencil" type marks on the front and small spot on spine, good condition)
16 The Clue of the Tapping Heels 1969 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, stains on front from price sticker, stains on back from handling?, small tear on bottom of spine and small piercing on front side of cover, stain on and near spine at the side and front, looking like from holding?, age spots on the outer white pages. good condition)
17 The Mystery of the Brass-Bound Trunk 1976 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, black marker mark on the bottom of the pages and back cover, age spots on outer pages, price sticker residue on front, fading on top at the blue outer page toward the spine, brown stain in the back inside of cover, good condition)
18 The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion 1971 (blue and white outer pages, four ink marks on the front cover, small marker mark on the bottom of the cover edge, good condition
19 The Quest of the Missing Map 1969 (blue and white outer pages, small brown age spots on the side white pages, very good condition)
20 The Clue in the Jewel Box 1972 (blue and white outer pages, price written in ink on the back, age spots on the side outer pages, wear on the edges, last page inside missing - this is not part of the story, only the page that would have held the order form to order more books, good condition)
21 The Secret in the Old Attic 1970 , 1986 printing (white outer pages with brown age/dust spots on the outer pages, otherwise very good condition, very faint brown spot on spine)
22 The Clue in the Crumbling Wall 1973 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, price sticker residue on the front, brown age spots on the white outer pages, black mark through the price on the back of the book, wear on bottom of spine, stains on the spine from use, good condition)
23 The Mystery of the Tolling Bell 1973 (blue and white outer pages, price sticker brown residue on the front, top of spine with brown stain, stains on the spine, blackmark on the bottom outer pages and cover, dust and age spots on the side, good condition)
24 The Clue in the Old Album 1975, 1986 printing, (white outer pages, brown age/dust spots on the outer pages, otherwise very good condition)
25 The Ghost of Blackwood Hall 1967 (blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, brown stain on the back cover, red marker mark on the bottom of the outer pages, small brown stain on spine, wear on bottom of spine, price sticker residue on front, good condition)
26 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney 1967 (27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady 1950 (blue and white outer pages, VERY old with much wear and fading, spine looks more white than yellow. fair to good condition))
27 The Secret of the Wooden Lady 1950 (blue and white outer pages, VERY old with much wear and fading, spine looks more white than yellow, fair to good condition)
28 The Clue of the Black Keys 1968 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription in the front from former owner, wear on spine and bottom of book, fading at the top of the blue outer pages, age stains on the white outer pages, tear on the top first page in book, good condition)
29 The Mystery at the Ski Jump 1968 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription in the front from former owner, small tear on the front at the spine, some fading and age spots on spine, and wear at the top of the spine, otherwise good condition)
30 The Clue of the Velvet Mask 1969 (Blue and white outer pages, small stain on spine, fading on the top blue outer pages, otherwise very good condition.)
31 The Ringmaster's Secret 1974 (Blue and white outer pages, fading on the top blue outer pages, otherwise very good condition)
32 The Scarlet Slipper Mystery 1974 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, small stains on spine, some fading on the spine, otherwise very good condition)
33 The Witch Tree Symbol 1975 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, otherwise very good condition)
34 The Hidden Window Mystery 1956 (Blue and white outer pages, top of spine torn, red marker mark on bottom outer pages. otherwise good condition)
35 The Haunted Showboat 1957 (Blue and white outer pages, several pages with inscription from former owners, lots of fading, stains, wear, on spine, edges, outer pages, inside, back cover has red pen marks and writing, fair condition)
36 The Secret of the Golden Pavilion 1959 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, long punch mark/tear on the back cover from a sharp instrument of some type, does not go all the way through to the inside, black mark on bottom of the outer pages, age spots on outer white pages, otherwise good condition)
37 The Clue in the Old Stagecoach 1960 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, fading and age spots on spine, otherwise good condition)
38 The Mystery of the Fire Dragon 1961 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, red marker mark on bottom outer pages, age/shelf wear on spine, otherwise good condition)
39 The Clue of the Dancing Puppet 1962 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, age spots on spine, bottom of spine bent, otherwise good condition)
40 The Moonstone Castle Mystery 1963 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, age spots on spine, front cover has the residue from the price sticker, otherwise good condition)
41 The Clue of the Whistling Bagpipes 1964 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, age spots on spine, wear on bottom of front cover and corners, otherwise good condition)
42 The Phantom of Pine Hill 1965 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, fading on top, slight black mark on bottom of outer pages, bend at bottom of spine, otherwise good condition)
43 The Mystery of the 99 Steps 1966 (Blue and white outer pages,age spots on side of white outer pages, wear on the corners, otherwise good condition)
44 The Clue in the Crossword Cipher 1967 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, lots of fading and age spots on spine, otherwise good condition)
45 The Spider Sapphire Mystery 1968 (Blue and white outer pages, red mark on the bottom of the white outer pages, age spots on spine and bending at the bottom, wear on corners, price sticker residue on front and back, otherwise good condition)
46 The Invisible Intruder 1969 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, wear on spine and corners of cover, age spots on spine and outer edges of side white pages, otherwise good condition)
- 47 is MISSING -- I do not have this book
48 The Crooked Banister 1971 (Blue and white outer pages, age spots on spine, otherwise very good condition)
49 The Secret of Mirror Bay 1972 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, age spots on spine, otherwise very good condition)
50 The Double Jinx Mystery 1973 (Blue and white outer pages, iage spots/stains on spine, otherwise very good condition)
51 Mystery of the Glowing Eye 1974 (Blue and white outer pages, slight wear on corners, age spots on spine, otherwise very good condition)
52 The Secret of the Forgotten City 1975 (Blue and white outer pages, age spots on spine, bending at top and bottom of spine, otherwise very good condition)
53 The Sky Phantom 1976 (Blue and white outer pages, price sticker on the front, age spots on spine, otherwise very good condition)
54 The Strange Message in the Parchment 1977 (Blue and white outer pages, inscription from former owner, residue on front cover, age spots on spine, black marker mark on bottom of outer pages, otherwise very good condition)
55 Mystery of Crocodile Island 1978 (white outer pages, slight bending of about 3 pages, age spots on spine, pencil mark of the side of the outer pages, otherwise very good condition)
56 The Thirteenth Pearl ( white outer pages, inscription from former owner, spine with age spots and written on, discolored, stain on top of outer pages, otherwise good condition)
FOR DUMMIES BOOKS!!! $10
LOOKING FOR A "FOR DUMMIES" BOOK? SEND ME AN EMAIL WITH YOUR REQUEST. I HAVE AN EXTENSIVE ELECTRONIC LIBRARY AND MAY HAVE THE BOOK YOU ARE LOOKING FOR.
Atlanta, GA Book Collection on CD-ROM $16
The Atlanta, Georgia Histories book collection is a group of 21 books that detail the history of Atlanta - primarily in the 19th and early 20th centuries. Many of the books are illustrated; showcasing specific events relating to key points in the history and development of Atlanta during this period as well as details of some of its most important and influential figures.
Can be purchased at ceressnow.com
sion', that is, a feeling that the group has banded together to create something new and exciting. T ing to pay for. Marketers hope that this process will give them a sustainable competitive advantage. in the top corner, or his watch engraved with the Bulgari logo. Another example of advertising in fi After product research, development and creation, promotion (specifically advertising) is generally formation back and forth between two departments. Chandler also stressed the importance of taking a ds on each individual consumer, and therefore, it is important to realize that not all goods are goo In the 1980s some business strategists realized that there was a vast knowledge base stretching back The composition of a given economy is inseparable from technological evolution, civilization's histo Mental models — We need to explore our personal mental models to understand the subtle effect they h elopment will affect the site's longtime non-commercial nature, but it remains to be seen what ramif t of their time developing and working a network of relationships from which they gained general ins Strategic marketing attempts to determine how an organization competes against its competitors in a namic, and interactive. J. Moncrieff (1999) also stresses strategy dynamics.[66] He recognized that A good or commodity in economics is any object or service that increases utility, directly or indire ing media—the Internet and radio—with Google's ability to laser-focus on the tastes of consumers. Go The share of advertising spending relative to GDP has changed little across large changes in media. In 1996, in response to the increasing relevancy and growth of the Internet, the existing MSN servic on obstacles than even business-to-consumer (B2C) e-commerce. (Kotabe & Helsen, p.4) With e-commerce aracterized this shift to relentless change as the defining feature of the third phase of civilizati These four elements are often referred to as the marketing mix,[1] which a marketer can use to craft
Swap Books
Please take a look at this site that everyone is talking about. I just discovered this free website and wanted to share it with others that love to read as much as I do. It is http://www.paperbackswap.com/. It's a wonderful easy way to save time and money, and not to mention a great way to recycle those books you are only going to read once and now wonder what to do with. If you open an account please use my nickname "leann-28" as your referral.
Thank you for taking a look and have a great day!
leann-28
Different number of used college textbooks (augusta)
0072437189 (9780072437188) = Life , (Hardcover, 2003) , Hardcover. Very good condition, No tears, marks, or highlighting.
0072962976 (9780072962970) = Reasoning and Writing Well (Paperback, 2006) , Used for one quarter. No tears, marks, or highlighting. Very good condition
0073545821 (9780073545820) = Psychology 06/07 (Paperback, 2005) , Used book. I bought it new and used it for one semester. Text is clean Very good condition
0324269412 (9780324269413) = Brief Principles of Macroeconomics Mankiw (2004) , Used book for 1 semester. Text is clean. Good condtion
0312402023 (9780312402020) = Worlds of History (Paperback, 2004) , Used book for one semester. Has small corner crease on front cover. Text is clean. Very good condition
0872202658 (9780872202658) = Invitation to Philosophy (Paperback, 1994) , Used book. Name written inside front cover in black ink. Crease in front Very good condition
0534567894 (9780534567897) = How to Get the Most Out of Philosophy (Paperback, 2003) , No scratches, tears, or marks. No highlighting or writing. Used book. Very good condition
Please send me an email to the above address, if you have any questions, offers, or interest. Thanks for looking.
Nursing and Medical books for sale (augusta)
978007294096 (0-07297409-5) = Fast & Easy ECGs : A Self-paced learning program, Shade, Wesley, Very Good condition (Some pencil(erasable) writing, No tears, highlighting)
==================================
978013118267 (0-13-118267-6) = Laboratory & Diagnostic Tests with Nursing Implications , 7th Edition, Very Good condition (No highlighting, writing or tears)
===============================
9781401878016 (1-4018-7801-6) = Dimensional Analysis for Meds , 3rd Edition, Good Condition (Little highlighting, pencil(erasable) writing, small tear on top corner spine)
=================================
9780323045537 = 2008 Intavenous Medications , 24th edition, Gahart, Nazareno, Very Good Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears)
======================
978-0-323-04553-7 = Intravenous Medications (24th Ed.) , Betty L. Gahart, Adrienne R. Nazareno : Mosby, Inc. , Like New Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears) Text is clean =
======================
978-0-8036-1655-4(0-8036-1655-4) = Cox's Clinical Applications of Nursing Diagnosis (Adult, Child, Women's, Mental Health, Gerontic, and Home Health Considerations) 5th Ed , Susan A. Newfield, Mittie D. Hinz, Donna Scott Tilley, Kathryn L. Sridaromont, Patricia Joy Maramba , Very Good Condition(no highlighting, writing, or tears) Text is clean (slight normal wear on corners)
========================
1-58255-072-7 = Nursing Diagnosis Reference Manual ,An indispensable guide to better patient care, 5th Ed , Sheila M. Sparks, Cynthia M. Taylor , Very Good Condition (No highlighting or tears) Very little, little pencil writing(Front page is folded, normal slight corner wear)
=============================
978-1-58255-392-4(1-58255-392-0) = Made Incredibly Easy , Dosage Calculations, 3rd ed , Lippincott Williams & Wilkins , Like New Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears) Text is clean
====================
0-7668-4952-X = The Pediatric Nurse's Survival Guide, Second Ed , Lisa M. Rebeschi, Mary Heiens Brown : Thomson Delmar Learning , Like New Condition (No highlighting, writing or tears) Text is clean
====================
978-0-323-01091-7 (0-323-01091-1) = LPN to RN transitions , Lora Claywell, Bradley S. Corbin : Mosby , Very Good condition (No highlighting or tears) (Some little pencil writing) -There are sections which are detach from the binding of the book spin. The pages are fully readable and usable, just the pages are in sections that are loose
===================
0-7216-9238-9 = Saunders Q&A Review for NCLEX-RN, Edition 2 , Linda Anne Silverstri , Very Good Condition (No highlighting, writing or tears) Text is clean , Includes CD (small crack)
===================
0-7216-9342-3 = Study Guide to accompany Leifer, Introduction to Maternity & Pediatric Nursing, 4th Ed , McKinney, Rosner : Saunders , Very Good Condition (No highlighting or tears) Some pencil writing, Normal corner wear
=====================
0-7668-1297-9 = Medical Terminology for Health Professionals , 4th Ed , Ann Ehrlich , Carol L. Schroeder : Delmar Thomson Learning , Very Good Condition (No highlighting or tears) (Some slight pencil writing) , Includes CD
==========================
0-8151-2517-8 = Maternal-Infant Nursing Care, Third Ed , Dikason, Silverman, Kaplan : Mosby , Good Condition (No highlighting or tears) Slight writing, Corner wear , Hardcover textbook
========================
0-323-00160-2 = Foundations of Nursing , Third Ed , Christensen, Kockrow : Mosby , Good Condition (No tears) Some writing and highlighting. Normal corner wear
=======================
978-0-7637-5023-7 (0-7637-5023-9) = Oncology Nursing Drug Handbook , 2007 , Gail M. Wilkes, Margaret Barton-Burke : Novartis Oncology , Like New Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears) Text is clean
=======================
0-7216-6399-0 = Medical-Surgical Nursing , Clinical Management for Continuity of Care, 5th Edition , Joyce M. Black, Esther Matassarin-Jacobs , Very Good Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears)
Text is clean , hardcover textbook
=======================
9780132437110 (0-13-243711-2) = Child Health Nursing Reviews & Rationales Series, 2nd Edition, Very Good Condition (No highlighting, writing, or tears) Wear on corners, crease on front cover, Includes CD
=========================
9780721664866 (0-7216-6486-5) = Pharmacology Essentials , Very Good Condition (No highlighting, writing or tears)
=========================
9780976102922 (0-9761029-2-7) = NCLEX-RN 101 : How to Pass , 6th edition, Like New (No highlighting, writing or tears) Includes CD
========================
0-89443-860-3 = Managing the Healthcare Professionals , Charles R. McConnell, Aspen Publication, Hardcover, Like New (No highlighting, writing, or tears)
=========================
0-07-065094-2 = Principles & Practice of Intensive Care Montioring , Tobin , 1998 , Hardcover , No Highlighting, writing or tears
========================
If your interested, please send me an email through the above address.
Thank you for looking through my long list of books.
Wizard comic magazines (augusta)
I have a number of very good condition Wizard comic magazines, most still included with opened wrapper and their associated content. Mostly in the late 90s and early 2000s. Let me know if your interested in them through the email above. Thanks
American Government ,by Alan R. Gitelson textbook (Augusta) $35
This is a used but very good condition American Government , Alan R. Gitelson (Paperback, 2006) textbook. ISBN: 0618643672 (9780618643677)
No hightling, writing, or tears. Cover area some water damage. Pages are CLEAN.
I can supply pictures if needed. If your interested, please let me know through the email above. thanks for looking
Lemony Snicket (will meet belair rd and i20 area) $8
in GREAT CONDITION: adult kept! The first 3 in the "Series of unfortunate events" books...these include "the bad beginning" , "the reptile room" , "the wide window"
paid 11.99 per book will take 8 for all 3
The Left Behind Series By LaHaye/Jenkins (North Augusta) $36
Originally sold for $13.99 per book individually and $77.99 for the gift set. The books are in excellent condition, the exterior of the gift box is not.
706-267-4135
Greg
48 Goosebumps Books (Grovetown) $25
1. Abdominal Snowman of Pasadena
2. The Werewolf of Fever Swamp
3. Phantom of the Auditorium
4. The Horror at Camp Jellyjam
5. Revenge of Lawn Gnomes
6. A Shocker on Shock Street
7. Return of the Mummy
8. Welcome to Dead House
9. How I got my Shrunken head
10. The Ghost Next Door
11. Vampire Breath
12. Ghost Beach
13. Escape from the Carnival of Horrors
14. Say Cheese and Die!
15. The Scarecrow Walks at Midnight
16. Monster Blood
17. Go Eat Worms!
18. Stay out of the Basement
19. Night of the Living Dummy II
20. The Barking Ghost
21. Piano Lessons Can be murder
22. It Came from Beneath the Sink!
23. Let’s get invisible
24. The Girl who cried monster
25. Fright Camp
26. Monster Blood II
27. Deep Trouble
28. The Haunted mask
29. Beware of the Purple Peanut Butter
30. The Creepy Creations of Professor Shock
31. Monster Blood III
32. Little Comic Shop of Horrors
33. The Deadly Experiments of Dr. Eek
34. The Blob that ate Everyone
35. Secret Agent Grandma
36. Deep in the Jungle of Doom
37. One Day at Horror Land
38. Please Don’t Feed the Vampire
39. The Curse of the Creeping Coffin
40. Tick Tock, You’re Dead!
41. Escape from the Carnival of Horrors
42. Say Cheese and Die again!
43. Ghost Camp
44. Egg Monster from Mars
45. My Hairiest Adventure
46. I Live in Your Basement
47. The Beast from the East
48. Are you Terrified Yet?
124 Horse Magazines (Sylvania, GA) $35
Includes 35 Horse Illustrated magainzes; 46 Horse & Rider magazines; 43 Equus magazines. Included are a few special issues. Ranges from 2004-2009 (not all issues).
Call (912) 829-4895
Playboy mags (columbia rd - appling ga)
i have boxes of playboy magazines i need to get rid of
lets make a deal and get these out of here
.50 each
if you get here and want everything - willing to consider offers
located on columbia rd in appling
5 RL Stine Books - For Sale (Grovetown)
The Beast
Final Grade
The New Boy
Goodnight Kiss 2
Cheerleaders The Third Evil
$3.00 for all or $1.00 each
5 Hardy Boys Books (Grovetown)
Fire in the Sky
Law of the Jungle
Blood Sport
Cave Trap
Acting up
$3.00 for all or $1 a piece
Stacey
abeka homeschool books (august area) $100
4 sale abeka home school books 8th and 9th grade books call 706-360-3136
Many different Authors (Grovetown) $5
BRAND NEW BOOKS- ONLY READ ONCE!!
I have a smoke free home and take very good care of all of my books! Will do $5 each or all for $75.00
Stephen King- Insomnia, Needful Things
Mary Higgins Clark- You Belong to Me, Two Little Girls in Blue, The Second Time Around, On The Street Where You Live,
It Only Takes a Moment, No Place Like Home (hardcover)
Jodi Picoult- My Sisters Keeper, Perfect Match
Dean Koontz- The Husband, The Taking
Nicholas Sparks- The Rescue, The Guardian
Janet Evanowich- Twelve Sharp (hardcover)
John Grisham- The Innocent Man, The Brethren
Carlton Smith- The Prom Night Murders
I also have another post on craigs list for James Patterson books. I have 16 of his books, he is an AMAZING author.
Respond to the post if you are interested in any of them!
James Patterson (Grovetown) $80
A TON OF JAMES PATTERSON BOOKS!!!
Will do all of them for $70 or $5 each for the ones that you may not have!
1st to Die, 2nd Change, 3rd Degree, 4th of July, 5th Horseman (hardcover), 6th Target
Kiss the Girls, Along Came A Spider, The Big Bad Wolf, Cat and Mouse, London Bridges, Roses are Red, Violets are Blue, Mary Mary, Cross.
The Quickie
Please just respond to the post if you are interested in these books. I also have another post for other authors if interested such as Mary Higgins Clark, Dean Kootz, Stephen King, John Grisham and many more!!
150 Tasty Appetizers $11
Butler High School 1962-1963 Yearbook wanted
1962-1963 Butler High School yearbook wanted. Mine was damaged beyond saving. Will be glad to pay reasonable cost. Thanks
Childrens Books (Evans GA) $5
A box full of childrens books. My 9 year old daughter just finished them. A nice mixture of reading such as Mary Kate and Ashley. A great deal
Medical Biochemistry textbook $40
Textbook by N. V. Bhagavan is practically brand new, no smudges or marks. ISBN 012095440.
New teacher needing books for classroom (Augusta, GA)
I teach 5th grade and I am in need of books for the classroom. Small chapter books like the Goosebump series, or A Series of Unfortunate Events would be wonderful. Also, any kind of historical or Science nonfiction books would be great. Used books are fine, but they need to be in decent shape. Please email me if you can help out!
National Geographic Magazine 1985-1986-1987 (North Augusta, SC) $50
3 years of National Geographic Magazine--- 1985-1986-1987.
36 magazines in all!
These are all like new- with all maps included. Some of the more famous covers include Titanic, and the award winning Afgan Girl--- both shown here.
Perfectly preserved.
$50 for all 3 years.
Cash only.
Local pick-up only.
803-624-7268
Please don't e-mail me with offers to make money. I have a full time job. Thanks anyway.
books (augusta, ga) $4
4.00 for all.
Home School Books (Augusta) $10
Many subjects, many grades. Different prices. Call for specifics. Prices vary-Average around $10.00-$15.00 A Beka and more. (706)793-8769.
we pay 10 cents ea. for almost anything (Augusta)
I pay 10 cents for your old comic books, lp albums dishes, pots or pans, toys,or almost any item except clothing. ITEMS MUST BE IN GOOD CLEAN CONDITION> example 100 comic books get 10.00 1000 comic books get 100.00. just email me at kail7606@aol.com or call 706-799-8367
cut and assemble paper model books (hephzibah) $4
These are great for kids and adults. Instructions with every book.
science books for kids (hephzibah) $2
science books for kids. Lots of great ideas for science projects and science fairs.
Medical and health Encyclopedia (hephzibah) $3
2 volume set. The new International standard medical and health encyclopedia.
Cookbook (Grovetown) $10
Our children's ministry is selling cookbooks to raise money for a playground. Each recipie is from members of our Church. Cookbooks make awesome Christmas gifts. Email or call 706-863-0355.
http://www.newheightscc.com/
Football season is back beer time for real. (new books) $9
this is the beer lovers book and the great host that loves making things make plenty for the party for any occasion get yours at no risk to you at http://1516132405.totalwarehouse.com
"The Everything Father's First Year Book" (Augusta) $7
"The Everything Father's First Year Book" good condition $7.00
complete set of Encyclopedia Britannica 1982 (North Augusta)
perfect condition, free to good home!
Lots of Books (Aiken County ) $30
I Have lots of books . From Medical To Different Assorted(Would like to sell all as a deal $ 30.00 ) ETC 803-594-9062 Or Email Me Thanks
Steve Harvey Act Like A LAdy Think Like a Man (Augusta GA) $7
Steve Harvey Act Like A LAdy Think Like a Man excellent condition. If interested email me at kelmars05@yahoo.com
O Magazine Cookbook (Augusta GA(will meet)) $15
GRAND NEW . Serious buyer's only!!!!!
Local Coupon Book (Augusta) $10
Local school is selling coupon books. These are buy one get one free deals. Huge list of participating restaurants and establishments. All coupons expire 12/2010. Contact me if interested. I can also send you a list of coupons. Too large to list here
The Officer's Guide, July 1943 Edition (Martinez) $35
'The Officer's Guide-A Ready Reference on Customs and Correct Procedures Which Pertain to Commissioned Officers of the Army of the United States", July 1943 Edition, The Military Service Publishing Company, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 9th Edition, 1943. Inscribed on inside front cover - "Cadet 1st Sgt. Lonzie J. Dukes, Civil Air Patrol Cadets, Savannah Squadron, Savannah, Georgia.. Binding is worn, no markings on pages.
10th Grade World History Set (Grovetown) $25
10th Grade World History and Culture set by Abeka. Student Text, Teachers Guide to Text, Daily Guide, Quiz Key, and Test/Map Project Key. All in VGC, call if interested 706-699-0352.
10th Grade Grammar and Composition (Grovetown) $25
10th grade Abeka set. Student text, Teacher key,daily guide,Test/Quiz key. All in VGC, call if interested 706-699-0352.
Powerglide Spanish Ultimate 2 Year program (Grovetown) $60
Powerglide Spanish Ultimate 2 Year program to include DVDS and books. Call if interested 706-699-0352. Cash only
Chicken Soup for the Brides Soul (30909) $5
Hard Cover Copy Chicken Soup for the Brides Soul Call 706-755-7444
11 BOOKS FOR SALE (Grisham, Nora Roberts and more) (Grovetown, GA) $12
NO SPAMMERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I DON'T NEED A JOB OR YOUR MONEY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I have the following books for sale. The hard cover books are in great condition but without sleeves. Most of the paperbacks are in good condition and a couple are worn.
The Brethren - John Grisham (hard cover no sleeve)
The Innocent Man - John Grisham (hard cover no sleeve)
The Last Juror - John Grisham (hard cover no sleeve)
Playing for Pizza - John Grisham
The Brethren - John Grisham
Deception Point - Dan Brown
Angels Fall - Nora Roberts
Betrayal in Death - Nora Roberts writing as J.D. Robb
The Sanctuary - Raymond Khoury
Killer Dreams - Iris Johansen
Quick Sand - Iris Johansen
The Emperor of Ocean Park - Stephen L. Carter
Thanks for looking!
Georgia BarBri Books (Augusta, GA) $275
GA Barbri Books - Georgia Bar Bri Materials - Studied for Georgia Bar and passed using these materials.
Asvab Book For Sale (Hephzibah) $20
i have a asvab book for sale that has been used once.we know longer need it,if interested please email me back
keagler0514@yahoo.com
Accelerated Christian Education PACEs (Jackson, SC) $80
English PACEs
1035 (name written on front-PACE not written in)
Word Building PACEs
1035 (name written on front-PACE not written in)
1035 (New – not written in)
1036 – 2 copies (New – not written in)
Math PACEs
1035 (name written on front-PACE not written in)
1036-1038 (New – not written in)
1040-1041 (New – not written in)
1054 (New-not written in)
Science PACEs
1013-1024 (New in plastic)
1025-1036 (New in plastic)
1051 (New – not written in)
Social Studies PACEs
1013-1024 (New in plastic)
1025-1036 (New in plastic)
1048 (New – not written in)
1050 (name written on front-PACE not written in)
1051 (New – not written in)
Approximately $170 worth of PACEs if obtained from the ACE website. $80 or best offer. I will ship to the US if you pay the postage, or you may pick up if in the Augusta, GA area.
Elven Empire RPG Setting! (Aug) $2

Click Above to Buy Now!

Click Here for your Free Traffic!
Check our website www.CrimsonStarEntertainment.com I hope you enjoy!
Little House - Laura Ingalls Wilder Books (Waynesboro) $2
I have two of the Laura Ingalls Wilder Books for Sale. There are in very good condition.
Little House in the Big Woods $1.00
Little House on the Prairie $1.00
WARHAMMER 40K BOOKS (Augusta GA.) $5
Warhammer 40K Game Books: 4th Ed. Rulebook (Hardback) $10.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: 5th Ed. Rulebook (Small soft back) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Space Marines (2004) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Space Marines (2008) $10.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Black Templars (2005) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Eye of Terror (2003) $3.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Armageddon $3.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Daemonhunters (2003) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Chaos Space Marines (2002) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Eldar (2006) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Necrons (2002) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Cities of Death (2006) $5.00
Warhammer 40K Game Books: Apocalypse (2007) $15.00
Warhammer Fantasy Battles rulebook 7th ED. (Hardback) $10.00
Warhammer Fantasy Battles rulebook 7th ED. ( Small Soft Cover) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: The Empire (2006) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: Dwarfs (2005) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: Vampire Counts (from 2003) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: Orcs and Goblins (old one from 2000) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: Orcs and Goblins (New 2006) $5.00
Warhammer Armies Book: Hordes of Chaos (2003) $5.00
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link


