Jump to: URL | Embed | Link | Tags

craigslist | books & magazines in chattanooga

Credit Secrets Revealed! (Chattanooga)

This ebook will help you get back to great credit rating and score. Get a preview at - http://www.productsupplycenter.com/web108563

You don't have to worry about a scam or any emails from a auto responder asking you to buy. If you are not interested after the preview simply close it out and you will never be contacted.

If the link doesn't work please copy and paste into your browser.

The Huff and Puff Express (?) (Coalmont, tn)

I am looking for a little book that I read to my children 30 plus years ago. I think the name of it was The Huff and Puff express. The main line in the story said something like..."The Huff and Puff express was rolling ...clickety, clickety , clack. " I would love to read this to my grandchildren and unfortunately over the years the one we had has been lost. If you have it or know where to get it please write to me or send me your number.

Wanted: LUCKY MRS. TICKLEFEATHER Little Golden Book (Benton TN)

Wanted: LUCKY MRS. TICKLEFEATHER

Little Golden Book

Lucky Mrs. Ticklefeather

by Dorothy Kunhardt

illustrated by J. P. Miller


I was born in 1952.

Mom, Dad and I were talking recently and they mentioned how I loved to have that book read to me.
I've found my old Howdy Doody Little Golden Book, but not "Lucky Mrs. Tickle

feather"

So, I thought I would see if

anyone had one lying around. I thought it would be sooo cool to surprise Mom

with it and have her read it to me again.

Can anyone out there help??

I will gladly pay a reasonable price and postage.

Thank you.

Phil Lea

868 Benton Station Rd

Benton TN 37307

PS: Check out this website I've created: http://www.MyLostToys.com


Mrs. Ticklefeather and her pet puffin, Paul, are best friends. In fact, the

only other things that Mrs. Ticklefeather likes as much as she likes Paul are

sunflowers.

But one morning Mrs. Ticklefeather wakes to find that her dear puffin is

missing! She calls on a policeman to bring back Paul with feathers intact, and a

series of hilarious events follows.


"She lived on the top floor of a high, high, terribly high building. She

lived there because the top floor is the best place for getting sunshine, and

oh, what a good thing sunshine is for thin old ladies."

 

I can pay cash, check or PayPal

Thank you
Phil Lea
Cleveland TN


http://www.drwebman.com/want


 

Anatomy and Physiology College textbook (Chattanooga/Dayton) $10

Used Anatomy and Physiology textbook, used for nursing and premed. email me or text/call my cell @ 423-five-nine-eight-8898. no spam!

Abnormal Psych book for Chatt State (Chattanooga/Dayton) $50

Perfect condition Abnormal Psychology book for Chattanooga State. Just finished up this course and selling my book! bought new! email me or text/call my cell @ 423-five-nine-eight-8898.

Comp. 1 English Books (Chattanooga/Dayton) $20

Brand new WRITING ON THE RIVER and THE BRIEF WADSWORTH HANDBOOK books for Composition 1 for Chattanooga State. This is a great deal, and all important/study info needed I highlighted. Perfect condition! email me or text/call my cell @ 423-five-nine-eight-8898. No spam!

Life Magazine 10/97 (Soddy Daisy) $100

For the Micheal Jackson fans, this issue features an exclusive with the King of Pop and his then Newborn son. Price is negotiable.

The "I Love Lucy" Book by Bart Andrews (Soddy Daisy) $200

This is an old television biography of one the the most beloved TV shows of all time. Claims that this edition has "Everything you could ever want to know about "I Love Lucy"". We are willing to negotiate on the price.

Philadelphia Daily News 11/26/63 (Soddy Daisy) $300

This is a peice of history right here. Found in our garage; its a newspaper which main story talks about the JFK Assassination. We're willing to negotate on the price.

"Chattanooga: River City Renaissance," June Scobee Rodgers BRAND NEW (Albany, GA) $120

Chattanooga
Author: Chattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce, Jack Makuch, June Scobee Rodgers Subject: History
Publisher: Towery Pub Topic: US: State & Local
ISBN-10: 1881096599 Language: English
ISBN-13: 9781881096597
Format: Hardcover
Publication Year: 1998

Brand new in original shrink wrap. Price includes USPS Priority Mail. Pay via PayPal, or USPS COD (add 8.10 for COD). A great Chattanooga collectible!

1995 Lakeview Ft. Oglethorpe High School Yearbook Wanted

Please call 423/903-1834 if you have one you would like to get rid of. Thanks so much!

A&P Complete Kit (Cleveland, TN) $200

Complete set, barley used, minimal highlighting in workbook. Cleveland State A&P.Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology. Eighth Edition, Frederic H. Martini and Judi L. Nath
List of all esnns:
ISBN 13: 9780321505897 Text book
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-56633-1 Interactive Lab CD-Rom (still new in wrap new)
ISBN 13: 978-0-8053-6117-9 Interactive 10-System Suite CD Rom (still new in wrap new)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-54287-8 Online student access kit (never opened)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-50597-2 Martini's Atlas of the Human Body Book (New)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-53601-3 Study Card (still in wrap new)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-64400-8 Get Ready for A&P Lori Garrett 2nd Edition Book (New)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-51310-6 Applications Manual (New)
ISBN 13: 978-0-321-57180-9 Lab Manual (Min highlighting)
423-331-7183

Abeka k4 and k5 (Ringgold) $5

I have several Abeka k4 and k5 books some are like new, some have been put in a note book and some are still very usable but are highlighted in.
prices listed obo!!

I have:
K4 manuscript curriculum $5

k5 manuscript curriculum $7
k5 numbers home school $7
k5 numbers curriculum $7
k5 letters and sounds key $6

"The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty" -- Anne Rice (EROTICA) (Cleveland, TN) $10

In the traditional folk tale "Sleeping Beauty," the spell cast upon the lovely young princess and everyone in her castle can only be broken by the kiss of a Prince. Anne Rice's retelling of the Beauty story probes the unspoken implications of this lush, suggestive tale by exploring its undeniable connection to sexual desire.

"One of the most wonderful, erotic, sensual books ever written" - Sting on INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE. *"a literary odyssey into a world of forbidden lust...the same kind of skillful writing that brought respectability into the works of Henry Miller, Anais Nin and D.H. Lawrence"

Readers Digest Condensed Books (E.Brainerd)

Readers Digest condensed hardbound books. Have approx. 10. Will sell all or seperate. 423-892-4261

textbooks for sale- stats, psych, environment and more (utc)

TEXTBOOKS FOR SALE
* Elementary Statistics 4th edition by Allan G Bluman with CD ISBN 978-0-07-334714-1 $80
* Abnormal Psychology 6th edition by Ronald J Comer with CD ISBN 978-0-7167-6906-4 $80
*World's History 3rd edition volume 1 prehisotry to 500 by Howard Spodek.
ISBN 978 01 31773165 $50
* Resources of the Earth. Origin, use, and Environmental impact 3rd edition by Craig, Vaughn, Skinner.
ISBN 013 0834 10-6 $50
* Instant Immersion French Deluxe v2.0 $40
* Developmental Psychology: Childhood and Adolescence 7th edition by Shaffer and Kipp
ISBN 978 0534 63252-6 $25
* Environment 6th edition by Raven, Berg, Hassenzahl
ISBN 978 0 470 11926-6 $50
* Western Civilization Volume A by Jackson J. Spielvogel.
ISBN 978 0495 5028 83 $80

Medical Terminology for health professionals 6th edition (LaFayette, GA) $70

ISBN-13: 978-1-4180-7252-0
ISBN-10: 1-4180-7252-4
This book has the flash cards and cd which neither have been used i will post a picture tomorrw.

The Riverside Shakespeare (Chattanooga) $75


For Sale:

One copy of The Riverside Shakespeare. Contains ALL of Shakespeare's works with commentary and historical information. In excellent shape, paid $110 for it brand new. Cash Only. Price is firm and all emails making a lower offer will be ignored and blocked.

Online Bookstore Inventory (9000 bks) (Cleveland, Tennessee) $2500

I have a huge lot of books that are listed online and sell regularly. Total number of books listed is 6000. Total number of books I have for sale is 9000. The books I have listed are all valued over $1. that was my minimum. Many sell regularly for over $10. I've got a lot of 3000 books that don't have a lot of value on the internet, but might be nice for a used bookstore to fill shelves. I'm located in a warehouse in Cleveland, Tennessee. You can call me at 423-473-8050 during the day. Come by and take a look. I have to re-locate and need to sell. This stock sells at about $100 a day online.

Bible story books $10

10 volume Bible story books like you see in the Doctor's office

$10.00 per book let me know what number you need

Put-Out The Light $20

New Book "Put-Out the Light"

Commentary on the book of Daniel

facinating insights linking this 2600-year old prophecy to current events

it is available online for $30.00 plus postage and handling

Or you can by my slightly used copy for $20.00

Writing on river -English 1010 (chattanooga) $30

English 1010 at Chattanooga state.. I have 2 books to sell. Writing on the River- ISBN 13:978-697-77632-7 or 10:0-697-77632-8-An Anthology for Composition 1 at Chatt. State. McGraw Hill... $30 I also have Literature -an Introduction to reading and writing 4th compact edition by Edgar V. Roberts ISBN: 978-0-13-223392-7 $40. Reply if interested.

Communication in Small Groups by David W. Wright (Hixson) $15

Item specifics - Textbooks, Education
Author: David W. Wright, John F. Cragan Format: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning Edition: 5
ISBN-10: 0534545491 ISBN-13: 9780534545499
Educational Level: College Product Type: Textbook
Publication Year: 1998 Subject: English, Grammar
Language: English Condition: Like New

Length: 300 pages
Height: 9.5 in.
Width: 7.8 in.
Thickness: 0.5 in.
Weight: 16.8 oz.


Publisher's Note
This well-respected entry in the field, balances theory and processes with skill development. The authors are active in the field, giving presentations and speeches at the regional and national level.
Call Diane 877-9727

Conflict Diagnosis and Alternative Dispute Resolutuion... (Hixson) $40

We bought this book last semester for a class in college new for $90. We are sacrificing it for $40 so as to at least get some of our money back. If this is needed for a class, we have it for you. Item specifics - Textbooks, Education
Author: Laurie S. Coltri Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-10: 0130981095
Edition Description: Brief ISBN-13: 9780130981097
Educational Level: College Product Type: Textbook
Publication Year: 2003 Subject: Business & Economics
Language: English Condition: Like New Length: 688 pages
Height: 10.0 in.
Width: 8.3 in.
Thickness: 1.0 in.
Weight: 50.4 oz. Filling a void in the market, Conflict Diagnosis, Brief Edition uses the innovation of the Conflict Diagnosis concept to provide an in-depth appreciation of ADR processes. The survey takes both a true sociological perspective on the interdisciplinary topic of alternative disputes and prefaces these descriptions with an in-depth exploration of the theoretical and empirical basis for understanding their uses, misuses, indications and counterindications to provide readers with a thorough and complete approach to understanding, evaluating and developing strategies and tactics to address interpersonal conflict. The survey addresses basic definitions, dispute resolution processes, preconceptions about conflict and how they short change us, conflict diagnosis, the nine steps of conflict diagnosis, alternative dispute resolution processes, using conflict diagnosis to manage legal disputes and select ADR processes. For human resources personnel, dispute resolution system designers, trainers and ombuds, as well as ADR neutrals and neutrals-in-training.


Call Diane 423-877-9727

Life in Ancient Rome by Nigel Rodgers (2007, Paperback) (Hixson) $15

This is a beautiful book!!! Brand new Item specifics - Textbooks, Education
Author: Nigel Rodgers Format: Paperback
Publisher: Southwater Pub ISBN-10: 1844763846
ISBN-13: 9781844763849 Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 2007
Subject: History Language: English
Condition: Brand New
Length: 128 pages
Height: 11.3 in.
Width: 9.0 in.
Thickness: 0.5 in.
Weight: 24.0 oz.

Tom Clancy Nonfiction 5 books (Ringgold) $10

These are 5 books in a series that Clancy wrote in the 1990s. Each book focuses on a particular part of our armed forces: organization, equipment, leadership, and how it would be used in a crisis. Please call 423-364-0208

Daily Grace For Teens by Honor Books (2005, Hardcover) (Hixson) $10

ISBN-10: 1562924001 Category: Religion, Spirituality
ISBN-13: 9781562924003 General
Format: Hardcover --
Publication Year: 2005

BRAND NEW BOOK
Call Diane
423-877-9727

How to Conduct Your Own Survey by Don A. Dillman (Hixson) $20

BRAND NEW COPY
Size
Height: 9.3 in.
Width: 7.3 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in.
Weight: 16.0 oz.


Publisher's Note
"How to Conduct Your Own Survey" gives readers everything needed to do it themselves. Without any prior training, they can learn expert techniques for conducting accurate, low-cost surveys. In step-by-step language, Priscilla Salant and Don. A. Dillman provide the tools readers need.
A nuts-and-bolts guide to conducting your own professional-quality surveys without paying professional fees. How can you gauge public support for a cause or test the market for a product or service? What are the best methods for validating opinions for use in a paper or dissertation? A well-documented survey is the answer. But what if you don’t have thousands of dollars to commission one? No problem. How to Conduct Your Own Survey gives you everything you need to do it yourself! Without any prior training, you can learn expert techniques for conducting accurate, low-cost surveys. In step-by-step, down-to-earth language, Priscilla Salant and Don A. Dillman give you the tools you need to:
Determine which type of survey is best for you
Estimate the cost of your survey
Conduct mail, telephone, and face-to-face surveys
Draw accurate samples
Write effective questionnaires
Compile and report results
Avoid common survey errors
Find reliable outside assistance
And much more


Call Diane 423-877-9727

Strategic Management in Action by Mary K. Coulter (Hixson) $15

Author: Mary K. Coulter Edition: 2
Publisher: Prentice Hall Edition Description: Illustrated
ISBN-10: 0130400068 Category: Business & Economics
ISBN-13: 9780130400062 General Business
Format: Softcover --
Publication Year: 2001 Condition: Very Good
The cover is a bit worn but the pages are like new.

Call Diane 423-877-9727

Hartung 9 Books on Identifying Carnival Glass (Brainerd) $15

For sale are the classic books by Marion J. Hartung on Carnival Glass. There are 9 books and they are entitled "First Book of Carnival Glass", "Second Book of Carnival Glass"...up to the "Ninth Book of Carnival Glass." Each book identifies numerous patterns. Each book is also over 100 pages long. I will also include "Millersburg The Queen of Carnival Glass" by Bill Edwards and several other price guides if you are interested.

old readers digest 1934-1944 (chickamauga) $60

old readers digest from 1934 to 1944, fair to good condition, call for details, $10.00 each or $60.00 for all. phone 423-718-0168

Complete Encyclopedia Set (Ringgold) $30

Complete set of 1972 World Book Encyclopedias in very good condition. Yes, the internet is great, but there's something more academic about browsing these fact-filled pages with photos, anatomical overlays of the human body, and literary perspectives untainted by today's political agendas.
Unfortunately because of spam, serious inquiries please include phone number and/or specifically reference this item or I will not reply.

Book of Presidents/Coffee Table Size (E.Brainerd) $15

Book of Presidents from Washington to Clinton. Large color photos and pertinent data regarding term of office, education, etc. 423-892-4261

Grammar Workbook (Dalton) $10

The Prentice Hall Grammar Workbook (2nd ed.). Jeanette Adkins. ISBN 0-13-194771-0. Quantity=2. Books are like new! Slightly worn covers. Paperback. No torn pages or writing in books. IF interested please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thank you!!

College Algebra (Dalton) $20

College Algebra (4th ed). Levitan, Kolman, Shapiro. ISBN 1-932856-25-0. Used book in good condition. Never written in and no torn pages. Paperback cover that is slightly worn. If interested please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thanks!

College Writing book (Dalton) $20

Wordsmith: A guide to College Writing (3rd ed.) Pamela Arlov. ISBN 0-13-194993-4. Looks brand new!! No writing, highlighted, or torn pages. The cover is very slightly worn. If interested please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thanks!!

Advanced College Reading (Dalton) $15

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills. (John Langan) 4th Ed. ISBN 1-59194-0230. Used book in great condtion. Has a little writing in the first half of the book. No torn pages and the cover is slightly worn. Paperback. Please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thank you!!

Critical Reading book (Dalton) $15

The Art of Critical Reading. (Mather/McCarthy). ISBN 978-0-07-241376-2. Used book but in very good condition. No highlighted or torn pages. Cover is slightly worn. Please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thanks!

College Psych book (Dalton) $20

Exploring Psychology (6th ed. in modules). David Myers. ISBN 0-7167-8931-0. This books cover is worn but the pages are in very good condition with little highlighting. Please email me at jessyother@yahoo.com if your interested!

Film Literature book (Dalton) $35

The Art of Watching Films (7th ed.) Boggs and Petrie. ISBN 978-0-07-3310282. This book is in very good condition. The cover is a little worn. No highlighting or torn pages. If your interested email me at jessyother@yahoo.com. Thanks!!

Perry Mason Books (Brainerd) $10

These books are in fairly good condition except one whose cover is coming off...you can see in the photo...You are welcome to give me a call -423.314.6713 or it will be later this evening before I can answer any e-mails.

Below are the titles -The case of the...

Counterfeit Eye
Deadly Toy
Crooked Candle
Pass The Gravy
Duplicate Daughter
Silent Partner
Shapely Shadow
Queenly Contestant
Rolling Bones
Borrowed Brunette
Dubious Bridegroom
Fenced-In Woman
Terrified Typist
Half-Wakened Wife
Dangerous Dowager
Fan-Dancer's Horse
Glamorous Ghost
Fugitive Nurse
Stuttering Bishop
Horrified Heirs
Long-Legged Models

And one by Ellery Queen -The French Powder Mystery

for sale-large quanity of assorted books hb/pb complete collection (chattanooga tn)

Selling complete library of books all different kinds fiction some non-fiction -all different genres I am currently counting books I am guessing that I have at least 2000-3000 books this is a great opportunity for someone wanting to start a used book store or someone who currently owns a book store. Or it could even be a great opportunity for someone who loves to read and wants to never have to shop for books again. Some hardbacks some paperbacks even some that are very collectable started to list at an auction site however I just do not have the time. If interested call Connie at 423-637-4539. Would like to sell the complete collection at one time. This is a once in a lifetime opportunity. Alot of best selling authors.

STEPHEN KING UNDER THE DOME SIGNED BOOK $250 make offer (COPPERHILL) $250

Stephen King signed UNDER THE DOME book signed in person at Atlanta Signing. RARE First edition.....$375 706-889-1428 call if intrested.

Criminal Justice $30

One book has a bent corner, but other than that they are in good condition.

Criminal Justice Books (Rossville) $30

Books are used and in excellent condition. Homicide books has answers in it.

General Psychology: With Spotlights on Diversity (Flintstone, GA) $30

General Psychology: With Spotlights on Diversity. Second Edition
Authors: Josh Gerow, Kenneth Bordens, &Evelyn Blanch-Payne.
Used but in Great Shape
Call 423-619-3055 or email: ugamoose@gmail.com

Discovering the American Past: A Look at the Evidence (Flintstone, GA) $9

Discovering the American Past: A Look at the Evidence. Sixth Edition. Volume 2.
Used but in good shape. Rip on back cover. Authors: William Bruce Wheeler & Susan D. Becker
Call 423-619-3055 or email: ugamoose@gmail.com

Far as the Curse is Found: The Covenant Story of Redemption (Flintstone, GA) $13

Far as the Curse is Found: The Covenant Story of Redemption.
Used but still in good shape. Author: Michael D. Williams.
Call 423-619-3055 or email: ugamoose@gmail.com

The Gospel of the Kingdom: Scriptual Studies on the Kingdom if God (Flintstone, GA) $5

The Gospel of the Kingdom: Scriptual Studies on the Kingdom of God
Author: George Eldon Ladd. Used but in Great Condition.
Call 423-619-3055 or email: ugamoose@gmail.com

The St. Martin's Guide to Writing (Flintstone, Ga) $15

The St. Martin's Guide to Writing. Seventh Edition. Paperback. Used but still in good shape.
Authors: Rise B. Axelrod & Charles R. Cooper
Call 423-619-3055 or email: ugamoose@gmail.com

The Essential America by David Shi, George B. Tindal (Hixson) $8

Author: David Shi, George B. Tindall, Thomas Lee Pearcy Format: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-10: 0393976238
ISBN-13: 9780393976236 Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 2001
Subject: Education, Teaching Language: English
Condition: rough but workable condition
The Essential America is a fundamentals version of the Tindall/Shi narrative packaged in an eye-popping, four-color design. The oversized page and double-column layout make the text accessible and highlight the book's impressive art program. The text's outstanding pedagogy keeps the central themes of the narrative in sight throughout.
Features of The Essential America include:
• Brevity: The Essential America conveys the essentials of American history with clarity and just the right amount of detail. Core topics are discussed in lively, direct prose that speaks to today's students.
• Full-color Maps and Illustrations: The book's attractive four-color design includes striking illustrations and a new map program with large, full-color maps.
• New Large Format: A generous trim size and double-column format draw students into the text and allow for larger images, maps, and type.
• Chapter Openers: Chapter organizers introduce each chapter by outlining the chapter's major points and making connections to related resources in the On-line Tutor.
• Thematic Threads: Five thematic threads— political, economic, social, cultural, and global— run through the book and give students an analytical tool to use as they read the narrative. The threads are clearly highlighted for students in two ways:
Part Openers identify the five themes in each Part with a separate icon and chapter outline for each theme. The part openers also pose a Critical Question for each theme to put that theme in context and guide students' reading. For example, the critical question for the political theme in Part One is "How did the American colonies develop the political bases of independence?"
Running Heads on each page-featuring the icons from the part openers-reinforce the thematic threads by identifying the theme or themes that are discussed on that page. <This is a vol 1, Its in good shape a bit rough but I am not asking much.
Call Diane
423-877-9727

Master Of The Game/ (Hwy 58 area) $6

Two books: Nothing Last Forever....new like condition and Master of the Game cover torn but book in good condition. $6.00 for both or $3.00 each.
I have other books by Robin Cook...
Cash only

Management of Organizational Behavior by Dewey E. Johnson... (Hixson) $10

Item specifics - Textbooks, Education
Author: Dewey E. Johnson, Kenneth H. Blanchard, Paul Hersey Format: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Edition: 8
ISBN-10: 0130175986 Edition Description: Subsequent
ISBN-13: 9780130175984 Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 2000
Subject: Business & Economics Language: English
Condition: Like New
Length: 516 pages
Height: 9.0 in.
Width: 7.0 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in.
Weight: 26.4 oz.

Used by more than a million people throughout the world, this highly readable book provides a comprehensive examination of the applied behavioral sciences, and focuses on fundamental ideas which have stood the test of years of application in academic, business, not-for-profit and administrative environments. Complete coverage of motivation and behavior, situational leadership, building effective relationships, planning and implementing change, leadership strategies, the organizational cone and integrating situational leadership with the Classics. For individuals interested in expanding their knowledge of, and proficiency in leadership strategies.



call diane: 423-877-9727

The Dateable Rules, The Dirt on Drugs, Breaking up (Hixson) $15

This is an absolute steal! These three brand new books would cost over $30 in stores. These books would be oh so perfect for your teen or pre-teen daughters or sons. Influence them while you can because often as they get older, they are not as open to reading the info enclosed because they think they know all that. Please take advantage of this window available to many of you! The Dateable Rules-A Guide to the Sexes by Hayley DiMarco & Justin Lookadoo ISBN 080075915X It isn't about teens getting more dates; it's about learning to understand the opposite sex and making good choices based on the truth. A five week study of all things Dateable. Take Wild at Heart by John Eldredge and The Mystique of a Woman by Jean Lush and turn it into something that gets the attention of busy teens and you begin to understand The Dateable Rules. This interactive guide takes up where Dateable left off and walks teens through the Bible's insights about men and women. Guys will learn that God loves adventure and that there's a difference between a spiritual and a physical adventure. They'll also learn how to be a gentleman (open her door and carry the box of leftovers from dinner, etc.) Girls will learn that beauty is defined by God, not supermodels, and that if they talk too much, they lose. They learn the secrets of staying confident and letting a guy lead.

The Dirt on Breaking Up ISBN: 0800759184 Breaking up stinks! Whether you're the dumper or the dumpee, calling it quits is never easy. Breakups are a part of life, but that doesn't mean they won't hurt. That's why The Dirt on Breaking Up gives the lowdown for both the heartbroken and the heartbreaker. No matter what side of the breakup you're on, it's going to be a rough ride. But The Dirt on Breaking Up can make it a little less painful. The Dirt on Drugs: ISBN-10: 0800732944
Drugs. It's a serious problem. And teens have serious questions. Why do people get involved with drugs? What should someone do if they already are? How do they ask for help? The Dirt on Drugs offers more than a "just say no" approach. It urges teens to resist the temptation not just because they should, but because their life will be much happier and healthier if they do. With an in-your-face message and hard-hitting facts, Justin Lookadoo shows teens the ugly side of one of life's toughest temptations. Product Details
< Call Diane 423-877-9727

The Hired Man's Christmas by George Givens (1998) (Hixson) $5

What a great Christmas gift!!! It's brand new. Author: George Givens Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-10: 0684856166 Category: Biography & Memoir
ISBN-13: 9780684856162 Literary
Format: Hardcover --
Publication Year: 1998
Length: 111 pages
Height: 7.5 in.
Width: 5.3 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in.
Weight: 7.2 oz. In the tradition of Christmas memoirs such as A Child's Christmas in Wales and A Christmas Memory, The Hired Man's Christmas is the story of how the events of two Christmas Eves brought George Givens from boyhood into manhood. Every summer a mysterious man known only as "Frank" arrives to help George Givens's grandfather with his farmwork. No one knows the hired man's last name, where he comes from, or why he always seems to be so sad. Once the season's crops are harvested, he disappears only to reappear the following summer. This routine continues for many years -- until one fateful Christmas Eve. The hired man never returns to the Givens farm after that day, and the mystery of his final disappearance seems destined to remain unsolved. Then, on Christmas Eve many years later, George serendipitously discovers the long-lost hired man's fate. This discovery teaches him a powerful lesson about the importance of family and the endurance of love. The Hired Man's Christmas is a story of simpler times, but its message resonates across the years and in the hearts of fathers and sons even today.
In this charming, real-life Christmas classic, a bookseller reminisces about his lonely youth in rural New York, and tells how a mysterious hired man taught him about the importance of family and the endurance of love. Line drawings.
Call Diane 423-877-9727

Book: Baby Signing for Dummies-A reference for the rest of us (Hixson) $10

Baby Signing for Dummies 257 pages
Help Increase your baby's intelligence and decrease fussing by using simple hand gestures. Book is packed with more than 150 illustrated signs. Discover how to introduce signs to your baby. Get the whole family involved. Make bedtime easier with signs. Keep baby safe with signing. Overcome stumbling blocks.


I used this briefly when my baby was learning to say his first words and now he is talking in sentences!!!
Call Diane
423-877-9727

Book: Ask Supernanny What every parent wants to know (Hixson) $8

Author of the New York Times Bestseller SUPERNANNY.......BY JO FROST Herself
How do I stop the endless negotiating at bedtime?
My daughter's eating habits are driving me crazy!
When should I switch to a bottle?
Our sons spend all their time fighting--Help!
My husband is much softer on our children than I want to be. How can we reconcile our differences on discipline?
My son always wants his mom to do things for him and I feel left out. How should we handle this?
My two year old daughter refuses everything I try to feed her. She only wants to drink milk and juice. What should I do?
My toddler hates to go to sleep at night. SHould i try to eliminate his afternoon nap?
Help! We have no social life. Our three year old gets so upset when we go out that we have given up trying.


Joanne Frost shows parents how to use their try and true methods for bringing order and peace into even the most chaotic homes. Now in Ask Supernanny, Jo answers specific questions about bedtimes, mealtimes and all the hot button issues that parents face....


This book is in very good condition....and never been read all the way through. We just read the pages that were relevent to our situation.
Call Diane
423-877-9727

Athletics in the Ancient World by Zahra Newby or Norman Gardiner (Hixson) $5

Athletics in the Ancient world by Zahra Newby Author: Zahra Newby Format: Paperback
Publisher: Bristol Classical Pr ISBN-10: 1853996882
ISBN-13: 9781853996887 Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 2006
Subject: Sports Language: English
Condition: Brand New
Series: Classical World Series Length: 108 pages
Height: 8.5 in.
Width: 5.5 in.
Thickness: 0.2 in.
Weight: 5.6 oz.
I have two books with this same title. The other one was written by E. Norman Gardiner. You could have either of them for $5 or buy both for $10

Call Diane 423-877-9727

An Unchanging Faith in a Changing World by Kenneth D... (Hixson) $20

Item specifics - Nonfiction Books
Author: Kenneth D. Boa, Robert M. Bowman Jr. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-10: 0785273522 Category: Religion, Spirituality
ISBN-13: 9780785273523 General
Format: Hardcover --
Publication Year: 1998 Condition: Like New Size
Height: 9.5 in.
Width: 6.5 in.
Thickness: 1.5 in.
Weight: 24.0 oz. Publisher's Note
An Unchanging Faith in a Changing World is a wide-ranging analysis of the critical issues facing Christians today ... from evolutionary science to revolutionary politics, from Islam to the Internet, from the New Age movement to the gay rights movement. Is there a place for the modern Christian worldview in a changing world that is calling almost everything into question? Do Christians have anything to say in response to the myriad challenges to the faith and values they face today? These and many other questions are addressed by Kenneth Boa and Robert Bowman in An Unchanging Faith in a Changing World as they chart a course for Christians to continue growing in their understanding of the unchanging gospel of Jesus Christ. Call Diane 423-877-9727

Ethics and the Conduct of Business by John Raymond Boatright... (Hixson) $15

Item specifics - Textbooks, Education
Author: John Raymond Boatright Format: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Edition: 4
ISBN-10: 0130991597 Edition Description: Illustrated
ISBN-13: 9780130991591 Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 2002
Subject: Philosophy Language: English
Condition: Like New Length: 452 pages
Height: 9.0 in.
Width: 7.0 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in.
Weight: 24.0 oz.
Comprehensive and far-reaching in scope, Ethics and the Conduct of Business, Fourth Edition, frames each issue and examines the arguments on each side with clarity and rigor. Numerous short cases and real-life examples increase understanding and stimulate classroom discussion.
The revised and updated Fourth Edition retains the familiar structure of previous editions, with a new chapter on ethics in finance and new material on international business ethics. Eight new cases have been written for this edition, bringing the total to fifty. New topics include Internet privacy, managing conflicts of interest, foreign sweatshops, hostile takeovers, and fairness in financial markets and financial services.
Special Features
Uses ethical theory in an easy-to-understand form as a foundation for approaching business ethics.
Offers fifty cases that illustrate a wide variety of issues in each chapter.
Covers a full range of business ethics issues in substantial depth and provides essential background for case discussion.
Explains the legal background of issues and relates business ethics to business law.


Call Diane 423-877-9727

Controversies of the Sports World by Douglas T. Putnum (Hixson) $10

Item specifics - Textbooks, Education

Author: Douglas T. Putnam Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group ISBN-10: 0313305587

ISBN-13: 9780313305580 Educational Level: College

Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: 1999

Subject: Sports Language: English

Condition: Very Good
Series: Contemporary Controversies
Length: 253 pages

Height: 9.8 in.

Width: 6.3 in.

Thickness: 1.0 in.

Weight: 20.8 oz.





Publisher's Note

Contemporary life in the United States would be difficult to understand without examining the pivotal role sports have played in it. Controversies of the Sports World is designed to take readers of all ages into the heart of the tensions and conflicts that arise from the wide-ranging enterprise that now dominates the lives of millions of people. The controversies explored include such issues in sports as recruitment procedures, steroid and other drug use, discrimination against women, discrimination against African Americans, and violence. "References and Resources" sections at the end of each chapter provide readers with annotated cites that will lead them to the sources they need to further explore particular aspects of each topic. The detailed index includes names, places, teams, and concepts which students, teachers, and interested readers can use to explore the controversies that have arisen in this wide-ranging enterprise.




Call Diane 423-877-9727

Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus by John Gray (Hixson) $4

The reason its inexpensive is because its cover is in pretty rough shape, but it reads great inside, and it's a book every woman and man should read at least once. It really will help with understanding relationships.

Call Diane
423-877-9727

Assorted Books for Sale (Chattanooga) $510

I have several assorted books for sale. They are as follows:

1. Julia Alvarez - The Other Side (El Otro Lado) - $5
2. Bram Stoker - Dracula - $8
3. Gerd Theissen - Sociology of Early Palestinian Christianity - $2
4. Charles Kuralt - American Moments - $10
5. Robert Allen - The Challenge - $5

Flash 4 Magic w/cd rom...plus bonus book (Chattanooga) $15

ISBN: 0-7357-0949-1
Flash 4 "Magic" book by David J. Emberton and J. Scott Hamlin in excellent condition for sale. Book comes with CD-ROM, also in excellent condition. On the back page, Joe Johnson of Dennis Interactive says "The source code on the CD alone is worth more than the price of this book." The book includes 21 unique tutorials and features full color screen shots. Originally retailed for $45.00.

As a bonus I will include another book for free. Flash 4 For Windows & Macintosh by Katherine Ulrich. ISBN 0-201-35473-X. This book is also in excellent condition and is described as a "Visual Quickstart Guide". Retailed for $19.00.

Both books for $15, I can meet in and around the Chattanooga area. Any questions just let me know and thanks!

Huge collection of Bassin, In Fisherman, Crappie, Saltwater Sportsman (Hixson) $10

Huge lot of magazines. 2 boxes full. $10.00 cash pickup.

HUGE lot of manga in French: Dragon ball, Dr. Slump, Nausicaa (Ooltewah) $85

included are 31 graphic novels in great shape: several are in the original right-to-left format.

Wingman (complete series of 6, very fun)
Dr. Slump (5)
Nausicaa
Caravan Kidd
17 Dragon Ball, including 3 double-editions
I's vol. one
Ranma 1/2


All are in French language edition, PERFECT for French students!!!!

This is a steal for 85 bucks. It's around 250-300 worth of manga....it must be gone in one week at the latest!

Enjoy!

Uber-RARE 1934 copy of Adolf Hitler's Mein Kampf...In original German (Ooltewah) $150

Offered is a rare WWII souvenir:

Adolf Hitler's Mein Kampf, in a cool cloth cover. It's printed in 1934, and the author's face stares menacingly from the opening page. ORIGINAL GERMAN LANGUAGE, so it's a real collectable for WWII buffs. It was probably carried around by a Nazi soldier in WWII.

There is a slight stain or two on the back, possibly from mud in the trenches. No big deal, it's in fine shape: attractive for display or for historians brushing up on their German.

Price is negotiable

Stephen King Collection (Rock Spring) $130

Selling my Stephen King collection. Books are in great shape, a lot never even been read so bindings are in excellent shape. 42 are hard cover, the 2 soft covers have never been read. asking $150 obo

hc= hard cover
sc= soft cover
dj= dust jacket

Bag of Bones- hc/dj
Black House- hc/dj
Carrie- hc/dj
Cell- hc/dj
Christine- hc/dj
Cujo- hc/dj
Danse Macabre- hc
The Dark Half- hc/dj
Dark Tower III- sc
Dark Tower VI- sc
Dark Tower VII- hc/dj
Dead Zone- hc/dj
Desperation- hc/dj
Different Seasons- hc
Dolores Claiborne- hc/dj
Dream Catcher- hc/dj
Duma Key- hc/dj
Everythings Eventual- hc/dj
Eyes of the Dragon- hc/dj
Fire Starter- hc/dj
Four Past Midnight- hc/dj
From a Buick 8- hc/dj
Geralds Game- hc/dj
Girl who loved Tom Gordon- hc/dj
The Green Mile- hc/dj
Hearts in Atlantis- hc/dj
Insomnia- hc/dj
It- hc/dj
Lisey's Story- hc/dj
Misery- hc/dj
Needful Things- hc/dj
Nightmares & Dreamscapes- hc/dj
Night Shift- hc
Pet Sematary- hc
Rose Madder- hc/dj
Salem's Lot- hc/dj
Secret Windows- hc/dj
The Shining- hc
Skeleton Crew- hc
The Stand- hc/dj
Storm of the Century- hc/dj
The Talisman- hc/dj
Thinner- hc
Tommyknockers- kc/dj


Perfect way to start your stephen collection.

Pest Control Books-14 Total (Rossville) $80

Pest Control Books a small library covering all areas of pest control. $80.00 Call 706-861-9709

Dragonology Books and boardgame (Ringgold/East Ridge) $30

$30 OBO
The books are very eye popping and decorative. The Board game hasn't even been played. I got it for a Christmas present one year, but never had any one to play with.
Please contact me 423-255-0700 or Tabithayoung83@yahoo.com

Integrated Korean Advanced 2 (Chattanooga, TN) $20

Cash only, pick up only.

Sundance Choice English book. MOST RECENTLY USED IN COLLEGES. (RINGGOLD AREA) $50

Format: Paperback Educational Level: College
Product Type: Textbook Publication Year: --
Subject: English, Grammar Language: English
Condition: Like New

ISB: 9780495764243
ISB: 0495764248

PLEASE EMAIL IF INTERESTED!

The Concise Wadsworth Handbook (Ringgold Area) $18

Item specifics - Nonfiction Books
Author: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell Edition: 2
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Edition Description: Spiral
ISBN-10: 1439081832 Subject: Reference
ISBN-13: 9781439081839 Topic: Writing
Format: Paperback Language: English
Publication Year: 2009 Condition: Brand New

Please email if interested.
Thank you

Official Military Atlas of the Civil War (Rossville/Ft.Olgethorpe) $150

Official Military Atlas of the Civil War. Rare large book contains all maps and positions of union and confederate encampments of all towns and battles of the war. $150.00 CAll 706-861-9709

Old Books/Short Stories (Hwy 153/Bonny Oaks) $2

Age ranging from 1917 to 1982. One 1st edition book.

Nurse's Med Deck, 10th edition (E. Brainerd) $15

Med Deck, 10th edition, used in nursing degree programs. Contains all med cards for over 1000 drugs as well as a cd-rom version. The box is not in great shape but the cards and cd-rom are nearly new.

Books and magazines (East Ridge / Chattanooga)

Hundreds of magazines- most are past 5 years, All types of books phone for info 423-838-5722 crbtq@comcast.net

Estate Sale (8832 Ooltewah-georgetown Rd. 37363)

Estate Sale Saturday And Sunday November 14 &15 th
8a.m. -4p.m.
Old books, antiques, appliances, furniture, 84 Monte Carlo, 71 Ford f-100, too much to list.
Something for everybody.
Don't miss this one!

Human Development Book (Cleveland, TN) $75

I took Human Development at Cleveland State and used this book. I bought it new for 150 and it is still in perfect condition (no highlighting, creases, marks, etc).

Human Development
11th Edition
Diane Papalia, Sally Olds, and Ruth Feldman

Email me if you are interested. I only take cash, and I will not take less that 75.

I don't have a picture of my book. But this is a picture of the book off of amazon.

Bilingual Bibles-PR-RV 1960/HCSB (Collegedale ) $50

Brand new Spanish English Bibles

Abeka Books (N. GA)

I have a large assortment of A Beka home school books in grades K5-10. Contact me for a list of available books in the grade/s you are interested in.

Otomo's "AKIRA" manga/graphic novel, 6 piece Dark Horse Edition (Chattanooga) $125

This is the complete 6 volume Dark Horse run of Otomo's "Akira" which was the manga that the anime of the same name is based off of. All the books are in good condition. These editions are out of print. If you enjoyed the anime, the manga is so much more in depth. Don't miss your chance to own one the manga that inspired one of the biggest anime titles of all time!
$125 or best offer.

Lord of the Rings Complete Trilogy on a 9 CD set (Ringgold) $15

This is a book on CD reading of the complete trilogy. The audio was recorded in 1979 and has been digitally remastered. The content has not been edited or abridged so it includes the singing of the original songs. CD's are kept in a nice wooden box/cabinet. The reading is English, British Isles English!. Please call 423-364-0208.

The Psychology of Winning/Cassette by Denis Waitley (hixson) $10

Hearing this collection of cassettes has changed my husband's life for the better! He's more pruductive in the sales field and more awesome!!! But this is not just for sales guys, it helps anyone in their life to become more positive and have a new and healthier outlook on life!!! This is the best self-help tool we have ever seen! Item specifics - Audiobooks
Author: Denis Waitley Format: Cassette
Publisher: Audio Partners ISBN-10: 0886901588
ISBN-13: 9780886901585 Length: Unabridged
Category: Self-Help Condition: Very Good This is a very lightly used version of the original Psychology of Winning by Denis Waitley. This is a classic and worth every penny for you or a friend. It is in great shape the workbook is not used, but the outside packing has some wear on the corners. The tapes are all working very well.
Call Diane: 423-877-9727

Gloria Estefan CD's (2) (Hixson) $5

Turn the Beat Around
1)Single Version
2) Remix
3) Def Radio Mix
4) Damien's Radio Edit
5) Def Conga Mix
6) Turn the Bass Around

Gloria Go Away
1) Go Away
2) Go Away mix
3) Go Away Underground Vocal Mix
4) Words Get In the Way
5) Mega Mix

Like Father, Like Son by Hunter S. Fulghum (1996) (Hixson) $10

BRAND NEW--NEVER READ Item specifics - Nonfiction Books
Author: Hunter S. Fulghum Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
ISBN-10: 0399141421 Category: Family & Relationships
ISBN-13: 9780399141423 --
Format: Hardcover --
Publication Year: 1996 Condition: GREAT...never been openned
Special Attributes: --
Length: 273 pages
Height: 8.8 in.
Width: 6.5 in.
Thickness: 1.2 in.
Weight: 17.6 oz.


Publisher's Note
The son of bestselling author Robert Fulghum illuminates his own quixotic generation in this warm, witty, and wise collection of stories on being a man at midlife in America. Call Diane 423-877-9727

Sociology A Brief Introductionby Richard T. Schaefer (2008, Paperback) (Hixson) $15

This text book is in paperback form and is in very good shape not perfect, some wear on the outside, but in real good shape.

Author: Richard T. Schaefer Format: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-10: 0073528056
ISBN-13: 9780073528052 Educational Level: --
Product Type: -- Publication Year: 2008
Subject: Social Sciences Language: English
Condition: Very Good


Call Diane 423-877-9727

The Dreamers of Allianz by Antonio Chiareli (2007) (Hixson) $15

Used in Covanent College (Sociology class)
Author: Antonio Chiareli Publisher: Xulon Pr
ISBN-10: 1604770643 Category: Religion, Spirituality
ISBN-13: 9781604770643 General
Format: Softcover --
Publication Year: 2007 Condition: Like New Length: 424 pages
Book is in very good/excellent shape. Never even used as I canceled the class. One very faint crease in front cover.
Call Diane 423-877-9727


A Framework for Human Resource Management by Gary Dessler... (Hixson) $15

Author: Gary Dessler Edition: 3 Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-10: 0131440926 Category: Business & Economics ISBN-13: 9780131440920 General Business Format: Softcover -- Publication Year: 2003

Condition: Like New Special Attributes: -- Length: 312 pages height: 9.0 in. Width: 6.8 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in. Weight: 20.0 oz. A Framework for Human Resource Management, Third Edition, provides students and practicing managers with a brief and lucid 10-chapter review of the central HR management concepts and techniques in a highly readable and understandable form.

New "strategy openers" illustrate how each chapter's material relates to a company's strategic plan, and a new "HR framework" in each chapter summarizes the role of that chapter's material in the human resource management process.

New and additional end-of-chapter cases provide additional opportunities for classroom analysis and discussions of HR management concepts and techniques.

A new global HR management appendix provides an intense review of managing HR in a global enterprise.


Call Diane 423-877-9727



Book, "Diary Of An Archangel...Before Adam" By Cole Rheal (Dayton, TN) $15

We invite you to an adventure!

Archangel Gabriel can trace his lineage as far back as the first established colony on the planet Heaven. He has kept a diary of events that transpired long ago—before Prince Lucifer, the greatly anointed cherub, convinced one-third of the angels to side with him against the Most High. Before any of the angels had heard of this new creation called Adam. Before the earth was destroyed, becoming without form and void. As Gabriel reads his diary, he relives those times of death and life, good and evil, destruction and creation, love and hatred.
Read along with this mighty commander of the eastern host as he joins forces with the three other archangels. Together with their guardians they grapple against temptation, deception, and lust for power in a world where death and fear are tangible creatures, ever hungry and feeding. As you are swept up in these epic battles, struggles, and victories, your imagination will be challenged to ponder what the universe may have been like before humankind was conceived. What was Lucifer like? What did the angels do? How did the Lord respond when his most favored angel turned against him and then convinced a vast number of others to follow in his monstrous ways?
How many faithful angels will have to suffer, even give their lives, in defense of the Most High?

This book is the first in the series. Soon the second one will be done, so don't wait to get your copy!
Shipping is Free in the lower 48 states. Alaska, Hawaii, and international orders please contact us for Shipping charges Thank you!
Condition:
Brand New
|
Format:
Softcover
|
Publication Year:
2007
|
Category:
Action, Adventure
|
Author:
Cole Rheal
|
ISBN-10:
1-4141-0992-x
|
Publisher:
Pleasant Word /WinePress
|
Type:
Fantasy
|
Reader Age Reccomendation:
Adult to Teen
SHIPS WITHIN 3 business days
PAY WITH
Paypal_
CATEGORY

Book, "Diary Of An Archangel...Before Adam" By Cole Rheal (Dayton Tn) $120




10 Book package deal, "Diary Of An Archangel...Before Adam"

$120.00 10000 in stock
SHIPS WITHIN 3 business days
PAY WITH
Paypal
CATEGORY Fiction Books


Condition:
Brand New
|
Format:
Softcover
|
Publication Year:
2007
|
Category:
Action, Adventure
|
Author:
Cole Rheal
|
ISBN-10:
1-4141-0992-x
|
Publisher:
Pleasant Word /WinePress
|
Type:
Fantasy
|
Reader Age Reccomendation:
Adult to Teen

10 Book package deal, "Diary Of An Archangel...Before Adam"
10000 available in stock


We invite you to an adventure!

Archangel Gabriel can trace his lineage as far back as the first established colony on the planet Heaven. He has kept a diary of events that transpired long ago—before Prince Lucifer, the greatly anointed cherub, convinced one-third of the angels to side with him against the Most High. Before any of the angels had heard of this new creation called Adam. Before the earth was destroyed, becoming without form and void. As Gabriel reads his diary, he relives those times of death and life, good and evil, destruction and creation, love and hatred.
Read along with this mighty commander of the eastern host as he joins forces with the three other archangels. Together with their guardians they grapple against temptation, deception, and lust for power in a world where death and fear are tangible creatures, ever hungry and feeding. As you are swept up in these epic battles, struggles, and victories, your imagination will be challenged to ponder what the universe may have been like before humankind was conceived. What was Lucifer like? What did the angels do? How did the Lord respond when his most favored angel turned against him and then convinced a vast number of others to follow in his monstrous ways?
How many faithful angels will have to suffer, even give their lives, in defense of the Most High?

This book is the first in the series. Soon the second one will be done, so don't wait to get your copy!
Shipping is Free in the lower 48 states. Alaska, Hawaii, and international orders please contact us for Shipping charges Thank you!

Marriage Under Fire by James C. Dobson (2004, Hardcover)... (Hixson) $5

BRAND NEW BOOK--NEVER EVEN OPENNED- Nonfiction Book. Perfect gift for that someone you know who is having some marriage difficulties and you want to help them find a way to work it out.
Author: James C. Dobson Publisher: Multnomah Pub
ISBN-10: 1590524314 Category: Social Sciences
ISBN-13: 9781590524312 Family Law / General
Format: Hardcover --
Publication Year: 2004 Condition: New Length: 128 pages
Height: 7.8 in.
Width: 5.0 in.
Thickness: 0.8 in.
Weight: 6.4 oz.
Call Diane 423-877-9727

PETERSEN'S BASIC AUTOMOTIVE TROUBLE SHOOTING (COHUTTA, GA) $40

BASIC AUTOMOTIVE TROUBLE SHOOTING FOR ALL CARS---150 PAGES IN PAPER BACK VERY GOOD CONDITION--TROUBLESHOOTING ITEMS IN THIS BOOK ______COOLING SYSTEMS---IGNITION SYSTEMS--FUEL SYSTEMS--ELEC. SYSTEMS--BRAKE PROBLEMS ---DRUM/DISC--POWER STEERING---A/C. ETC.

PETERSON'S COMPLETE BOOK OF PINTO (COHUTTA, GA) $40

BOOK CONTAINS 160 PAGES AND IS IN A PAPER BACK , VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME OF THE TOPICS LISTED IN BOOK---DAILY MAINTENANCE--HOW TO OVERHAUL THE 5200 SERIES MOTORCRAFT----HOW TO TUNE THE 2.3 LITER-- BRAKE SYSTEM---OVERHAULING A 4 SPEED---REPAIR YOUR
MANUAL TRANSMISSION AND AUTOMATIC.--- CAMMING A PINTO. ETC.

Chattanooga 2010 Adventures Coupon Books! $30

Chattanooga 2010 ADVENTURES Coupon Books! BUY ONE GET ONE FREE CERTIFICATES FOR MANY CHATTANOOGA AREA RESTAURANTS & ATTRACTIONS! Valid weekends and weekdays, all year through December 2010. All true easy to use 2 for 1 values. Pays for itself in just 2 to 3 uses!! Only $30- Will make EXCELLENT Christmas gifts!!

Check it out at www.adventurescoupons.com....Proceeds will benefit Lookout Mountain Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA)- Giving Abused & Neglected Children A Voice Within Our Community

Purchase just 1 or as many as you need!!

Criminal Justice (Chattanooga) $30

Criminal Justice 7th edition
By: Schmalleger

Listening to Music (Chattanooga) $20

Listening to Music 5th Edition
By: Craig Wright

ISBN: 978-0-4-9518973-2

Used in good to moderate conditon

Essentials of Argument (Chattanooga) $30

Essentials of Argument 2nd Edition
By: Nancy V. Wood

ISBN-13: 978-0-13-600333-5
ISBN-10: 0-13-600333-8

One User in Great conditoin

The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight In Heaven (Chattanooga) $10

The Lone Ranger And Tonto Fistfight In Heaven
By: Sherman Alexie

ISBN: 978-0-8-0214167-5

Used in good condition

Stranger Than Fiction (Chattanooga) $12

Stranger Than Fiction
By: Chuck Palahniuk

ISBN: 978-0-385-72222-3

Related Links

URL to this feed

Embed this feed

RSS2HTML Preview HTML in new window

Link to this page

Tags

Tags:
 
Home
A-Z Index
Recent
Tags
Add RSS