craigslist | books & magazines in colorado springs
8 Children's Books $4
These books are for ages 8 - 12:
1. Scholastic: "More Adventures of Homer Price" by Robert McCloskey (paper back)
2. Scholastic: "The Mystery of the Talking Skull" (paper back)
3. Yearling: "Sing Down the Moon" (paper back)
4. "Go Find Hanka!" (hard cover book)
5. Scholastic: "Mystery of the Empty House" (paper back)
6. "The Biggest Klutz in Fifth Grade" (paper back)
7. "Twenty Ways to Lose Your Best Friend" (paper back)
8. "Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing" (hard cover book)
2008 College Medical Books (SE Colorado Springs) $150
I found these books in an empty apartment. Dont worry I work for the apartment complex. They were supposed to be thrown away but they are in such excellant shape that I figured somebody might be going to school and need them. I researched the books using the internet and found out how much they are worth in used condition. they are as followed.
1.Saunders 2008 HCPCS Level 2--55.54
2.Saunders 2008 ICD-9-CM volumes 1,2 &3--18.95
3.Saunders Medical Transcription, Techniques and Procedures (sixth edition)--57.59
4.Saunders Insurance Handbook for the Medical Office (tenth edition)--70.50 ( I have the workbook too)
5.AMA CPT 2008 (standard edition)--62.95 (I have 2 of these books)
and the ones I couldnt find prices on
6.Saunders Insurance Handbook for the medical office workbook (tenth edition)
7.Medical Assisting student handbook-third edition
The ones that are priced all equal up to a little over 300$..so I am selling all these books including the ones without prices for 150$ and if you need only 1 or 2 books, best offers will be taken.
call Cody at 719-321-8352
Complete Set of World Book Encyclopedias - 1966 (Briargate) $100
I have a complete set of 1966 World Book Encyclopedias plusall the updates. for $100. Even have Childcraft for $50.
Box of romance Books (NE) $10
Have a large box of romance books- all cost over 100 new can sell for 10 for entire box. have books by notable authurs such as Nora Roberts, Sandra Brown,Barbara Taylor Bradford,Judith McNaught, Catherine Anderson, Mary Jo Putney, Fern Michaels and others. call 278-3409
Huge Homeschool Kindergarten Package Books ACE Cirriculm was $140 (Woodman & I-25 or Black Forest) $50
Huge Kindergarten Homeschool package ACE Christ Centered Curriculum.
ACE School of Tomorrow Package Description
Huge Kindergarten Kit Includes:
Word Building Paces RRO1, RR02, RR03
Math Paces RR01, RR02, RR03
English Paces RR01, RR02, RR03
Social Studies Paces RR01, RR02, RR03
Science Paces RR01, RR02, RR03
Kindergarten songs on CD
Primary Goal Card (50)
Large Kindergarten Daily Instruction Manual
Display Cards
Growth Chart
Coordination Development Test
Number Train Cards
Progress Report (10)
Kindergarten Song Tape
Kindergarten Large Gold Stars (60)
Bible Stickers (150)
Paid $140!!!!
Will sell whole set for $50.
We started this for a few days, but than never finished, as my schedule wouldn't allow it. For science RR01 only 4 pages are written in. Math RRO1, 2 pages written in. Social Studies RR01, 5 pages written in, English RR01 7 pages written in.
$50 cash only please.
We live out in Black Forest, but if you like, we could schedule to meet by I-25 & Woodman during the week, as my husband works in that area.
100 free magazines, pristine (Old Farm, C.S.)
9 Kiva; 18 American Heritage; 55 Smithsonians; 30 plus others.
American Girl Books (highway 115)
AMERICAN GIRL BOOKS:
BRAVO MIA BOOK 2
MIA BOOK 1
VERY FUNNY ELIZABETH
NELLIE PROMISE
JESS
PAPER BACK- GREAT CONDITION
576-0001
FIFTY CENTS EACH!!!!!!
Series of Unfortunante Events (hwy 115)
Series of Unfortunate Events book # 3,4,6,7,8,9 and the Unauthorized Autobiography. Hardback, great condition only .50 cents each.
576-0001
Foreign Language books (Co.Sprgs.Co.)
Have numerous fiction and non-fictions books in French, German & Spanish. If you're looking for specific author/title,please let us know. Also have dictionaries and encyclopedias in either French, German, or Spanish.
Star Trek Encyclopedia (Colorado Springs) $5
Star Trek Encyclopedia copy write 1994. Good Shape. 719-210-9764
Cookbook Collection (Briargate) $2
Time to downsize so we’re selling our cookbook collection.
They are 73 mixed hardcover and softcover.
All are 90% to 100% condition.
Many can pass for brand new.
Too hard to take pics of each one but there are some pics at the end of this page.
For directions or questions on any book phone or email.
Phone will have faster response: 495-3105
| Title | Author | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Look & Cook-Delicious Desserts | Anne Willan | $5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Classic Breads | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Perfect Pies & Tarts | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Superb Salads | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Meat Classics | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Chicken Classics | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Perfect Fish Classics | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Look & Cook-Perfect Main Dish Vegetables | Anne Willan | 5 | - |
| Soup for Supper | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Classic Pasta at Home | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Holiday Celebrations | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Fresh & Light | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Vegetarian for all Seasons | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Chicken for Dinner | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| After Dinner | Williams-Sonoma | 3 | - |
| Desserts | Martha Stewart | 3 | - |
| MSL Magazine Annual Recipes 2003 | Martha Stewart | 3 | - |
| MSL Magazine Annual Recipes 2004 | Martha Stewart | 3 | - |
| MSL Magazine Annual Recipes 2005 | Martha Stewart | 3 | - |
| Ultimate Southern Living Cookbook | Southern Living | 3 | - |
| Secrets from Southern Living Test Kitchens | Southern Living | 3 | - |
| Sunset Recipe Annual 1996 | Sunset Magazine | 2 | - |
| Sunset Recipe Annual 1997 | Sunset Magazine | 2 | - |
| Sunset Recipe Annual 1998 | Sunset Magazine | 2 | - |
| Sunset Fish & Shellfish | Sunset Magazine | 2 | - |
| Sunset Breads | Sunset Magazine | 2 | - |
| The Complete Book of Baking | Pillsbury | 5 | - |
| Gourmet Sweets Desserts for Every Occasion | Gourmet Magazine | 4 | - |
| Best of Cooking Light Magazine | Cooking Light Magazine | 5 | - |
| The All New Good Housekeeping Cookbook | Good Housekeeping Magazine | 4 | - |
| Good Housekeeping Best One Dish Meals | Good Housekeeping | 2 | - |
| Good Housekeeping Best Chicken Dishes | Good Housekeeping | 2 | - |
| Good Housekeeping Baking | Good Housekeeping | 3 | - |
| Easy Menus for Dining In | Better Homes & Gardens | 3 | - |
| Women's Day Desserts | Women's Day | 3 | - |
| Family Circle All Time Favorite Recipes | Family Circle | 3 | - |
| Quick From Scratch Fish & Shellfish | Food & Wine Magazine | 2 | - |
| Quick From Scratch Herbs & Spices | Food & Wine Magazine | 2 | - |
| The Italian Collection | Food & Wine Magazine | 2 | - |
| Dinner On Hand | Kraft Kitchens | 2 | - |
| Colorado Colore | Junior League of Denver | 2 | - |
| Mrs. Field's Cookie Book | Mrs. Field's | 2 | - |
| Cookie Dough Delights | Camilla Saulsbury | 2 | - |
| Great Gingerbread | Sara Perry | 2 | - |
| Baking in America | Greg Patent | 3 | - |
| Simple to Spectacular | Mark Bittman | 3 | - |
| The Food of France | Villegas & Randell | 5 | - |
| The French Recipe Cookbook | Clements & Cohen | 5 | - |
| Cooking One on One | John Ash | 5 | - |
| Instant Gratification | Lauren Chattman | 2 | - |
| Best Places Northwest Cookbook | Cynthia Nims | 2 | - |
| The Vegetarian Bistro | Marlena Spieler | 2 | - |
| At Home with the French Classics | Richard Grausman | 3 | - |
| Summer Home Napa Valley Cookbook | James McNair | 3 | - |
| California Home Cooking | Michelle Anna Jordan | 2 | - |
| How to Read a French Fry | Russ Parsons | 2 | - |
| Everybody Loves Meatloaf | Melanie Barnard | 2 | - |
| American Century Cookbook | Jean Anderson | 5 | - |
| The Bread Book | Betsy Oppenneer | 4 | - |
| Classic Barbecue & Grill Cookbook | Marlena Spieler | 2 | - |
| The New Basics | Rosso & Lukins | 2 | - |
| Wine for Dummies | McCarthy & Ewing-Mulligan | 2 | - |
| The Everything Wine Book | May & Sharpe | 2 | - |
| Brilliant Food Tips & Cooking Tricks | David Joachim | 4 | - |
| Step by Step Indian Cooking | Linda Fraser | 2 | - |
| Encyclopedia of Cooking Skills & Techniques | Norma MacMillan | 3 | - |
| The New Cook's Catalog | Burt Wolf | 2 | - |
| Cookie Collection | Favorite Brand Name | 3 | - |
| Burgers- Comfort Food | Charles Pierce | 2 | - |
| The Taste of Israel | Ganor & Maiberg | 3 | - |
| The New High Altitude Cookbook | Anderson & Hamilton | 2 | - |
| Culinary Colorado | Claire Walter | 2 | - |
| Trash the Kitchen with Lu | The Date Bar Restaurant – Lu Fritz | 2 | - |
Magazines (CS)
Country Living and Country Home magazines from 1999. 5 for a $1
719-213-1910
Home Depot-Bathroom Planning and Design (chelton academy) $10
I have this Home Depot, Bathroom Planning and Design book for ten dollars. This book costs 24.99 at Home Depot, 623-9504, thanks
New/Used Books (SW Colorado Springs)
Title: The Adventures of Unc'Bully Possum
Author: Thornton W. Burgess
Hardcover X
New/
Used X:
Price: $ 10.00
Title: The Mine With The Iron Door
Author: Harold Bell Wright
Hardcover X
New/
Used X
Price $18.00
Title: Heart of the Sunset
Author: Rex Beach
Hardcover X
New
Used: X
Price: $15.00
Title: Sunday Trail In Old Cochise
Author: Grace McCool
Hardcover
New
Used: X
Price: $10.20
Title: The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe
Author: Daniel DeFoe
Hardcover X
New
Used X
Price $18.00
Title
Author
Hardcover
New/Used
Price
Title
Author
Hardcover
New/Used
Price
Title
Author
Hardcover
New/Used
Price
Title
Author
Hardcover
New/Used
Price
Title
Author
Hardcover
New/Used
Price
cook books , ppcc books , (cs) $20
ppcc books for computer class and auto mechanics class $20 each
betty crocker cook books $5 each call 719-216-9096
THE ALLI DIET PLAN BOOK (CIT MALL) $3
597-5680
END OF STATE (CIT MALL) $3
597-5680
BASED ON THE LEFT BEHINd BOOKS
1 ONE IN NEW SERIS
Vampire Academy (Vampire Academy, Book 1 AND 2 AND 3) (cit mall) $4
597-5680
4 A PIECE
Vampire Academy # 4 HARD BACK BOOK (CIT MALL) $5
597-5680
THIRST (CIT MALL) $4
BY CHRISTOPHER PIKE
CALL 597-5680
The Last of the Plainsmen - Used -Very Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $23
Author : Zane Grey
Hardcover 314 pages
Publisher: The Outing pub co; Second Edition (1908)
Book is in very good condition - There is no dust jacket there is also a little toning on the corners of book board.
*** - - UNIT HISTORY: 5TH AF IN PAC. WW2 . RARE. - - ! ! ! (USA) $50
This is actually a rare edtion of this book that was published in 1946 by NEWSFOTO PUBL.CO. It is titled: THE MENACE FROM MORESBY by Russell L. Sinton, and is a pictorial history of the 5th AIR FORCE in the Pacific Theater of Operations in WW2 for the opening of hostilities to VJ Day. The book contains 218 pgs (tho none are numbered) and is in overall very good condition!!!! The flaws - and none are bad - are: it is slightly bowed form top to bottom. Slightly is the key word. The fabric in one spot on the back has sort of bubble up from the hardboard and on the inside of the front cover the owners name has been blacked out. Everything else is VG. No creases tears, stains etc. Just a bit yellowed from age.
If you keep a library or collect books about WW2 Aviation this shouuld be a really good addition. And at a very reasonable price!!! these books are lsted on line to over$200 in some sistes. It would make a great Christmas gift.
Thanks for reading the ad.
Insect Adventures -Used - Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $14
Author: J. Henri Fabre
Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd & Mead (1917)
Book is in good condition -There is no dust jacket some marking in book two pages. Light Fraying to corners and top of green cloth boards.
- Shpping not included
The Healthy Bird Cookbook (Colorado Springs) $7
The Healthy Bird Cookbood has many great recipies for all birds from parakeets to macaws. Brand New condition. Thanks for looking, have a great Thanksgiving!
WICKED BOOK 1 and 2 AND 3 (CIT MALL) $4
597-5680
4 a piece
Ferrets For Dummies (Colorado Springs) $7
Ferrets for Dummies. Very good condition, excellent resource for anyone with ferrets or anyone considering a ferret! Thanks for looking and have a Happy Thanksgiving!
The Rock of Chickamauga - Used - Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $10
Author: General Charles King
Hardcover 397 pages
Publisher: G.W. Dillingham (1907)
Book is in good condition - there is marking in the frist page of book .
- Shpping not included
TWILIGHT THE BOOK AND NEW MOON MUCH BETTER THEN THE MOVIES!! 5.00
THE FIRST TWILIGHT SERIES BOOKS TWILIGHT AND NEW MOON 5.00 EACH THANK U!!
Cheap PC Books & Also Cheap Computer Repairs /Tune Up's /Virus Removal (Colorado Springs Area)
HI IM MATT I HAVE 15+ YEARS OF COMPUTER EXPERIENCE AND IN OUR ECONOMIC HARD TIMES IM OFFERING AFFORDABLE COMPUTER HELP
SAVE $$$ WITH ||| NO DIAGNOSTIC FEE! ||| NO TRAVEL FEE! ||| NO HOURLY FEE! ||| FLAT FEE ONLY!
PLEASE CASH ONLY! ||| NO FIX!! NO PAY! ||| PLEASE CASH ONLY!!!
WHY PAY MORE WHEN YOU CAN PAY LESS!
IS YOUR COMPUTER EXPERIENCING THESE KINDS OF PROBLEMS?
- Lots of problems caused by Spyware, Adware, Malware, and Viruses?
- Lots of Pop-UP Ads while on the Internet?
- Computer Crashes a lot? / Computer Freezes a lot? / Lots of Window Issues?
- Computer is Operating Very Slowly?
- Viruses, Spyware, Adware, Malware, Pop-UP Ads have taken a toll on your computer?
Did you answer, YES to one or more of these questions??? If so then it’s time for you to schedule an appointment and have your Computer Tuned Up OR have Viruses, Spyware, Adware, and Malware Removed by an Expert Today!!!!
OPTION # 1 { COMPUTER TUNE UP } FREE!!!!! > VIRUS SCAN < WITH THIS TUNE UP!!! (FOR ONLY! $35.00!!!)
1. Have your System Running Better & Faster
2. Tweak windows settings for better performance
3. Diagnose & Fix system problems
4. Remove unnecessary entries in your system registry that slow your computer down.
5. Recover lost memory space that unnecessary programs have taken up at system startup that also slow your computer down.
OPTION # 2 { VIRUS/SPYWARE/POP-UP REMOVAL } FREE!!!!! VIRUS PROTECTION INCLUDED WITH THIS REMOVAL (FOR ONLY! $35.00!!! )
1. Remove Viruses, Adware, & Pop-Up Ads windows that cause serious system issues and lost data.
2. Remove Spyware that can record your confidential and private information.
3. Remove Malware that damages your system, interferes with your computers registry & security settings.
OPTION # 3 IF YOU NEED BOTH OPTIONS AND OR A SYSTEM RESTORE I WILL CHARGE YOU ONLY $55.00!!
I service the COLORADO SPRINGS & SURROUNDING AREAS. No need to waste your gas I come to you.
Please call || MATT || at || 1-720-218-9911 ||
AND IF I DON'T ANSWER PLEASE LEAVE A MESSAGE & I will call you back ASAP!!! To schedule an appointment!!! Or Email me anytime at the Craigs list Email Above…. Feel free to ask about other computer help if needed.
Thanks for Looking and not Flagging my Posting GOD BLESS!!!!!!!!!!
| | |
The Cowboy's Own Brand Book - Used - Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $30
Author: Duncan Emrich
Hardcover
Pubisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company (1954)
Book is in good condition - edge of book corners are wear due to age .The top &bottom-edges of boarder is wear also do to shlf.
.
- Shipping not included
Hooked on Phonics (Colorado Springs) $150
Hooked on Phonics program. Gently used. Origianl cost is $359.95. Must sell. All items available.
NEVR OPENED 'ANIMAL WISE TAROT CARDS' (COLORADO SPRINGS) $20
Ted Andrews is the author of the popular Animal-Speak: The Spiritual & Magical Powers of Creatures Great and Small. Now he has combined his knowledge of the ways of animals with the traditional themes and structure of the tarot. In the Animal-Wise Tarot, each card shows a photograph of an animal whose nature matches the card's meaning. The picture is in an oval frame on a lilac-colored background. The card's tarot name and number are at the top, animal name on both sides and keyword meanings at the bottom. The four suits are the ancients (reptiles and amphibians), shapeshifters (insects), winged ones (birds) and four-leggeds (mammals). The Animal-Wise Tarot comes as a deck/book set with Animal-Wise Tarot also by Andrews (246 pages). This guidebook offers two pages on each card with both upright and reversed meanings and questions to ask yourself when each card appears. Andrews also offers five spreads and tips on becoming a psychic counselor. Number of cards= 78
Brand new- never opened!
Retails for $34.99!
STACK OF OLD GOLDEN BOOKS,OLD SCRAPBOOKSW/NEWS CLIPPINGS,KEVIN TRUDEAU (COLO SPR COLO WESTSIDE)
I HAVE SEVERAL OLD GOLDEN BOOKS SOME FIRST PRINTS, OLD GIANT SCRAP BOOKS WITH NEWSPAPER CLIPPINGS AND MORE. I ALSO HAVE A SET OF THREE KEVIN TRUDEAU BOOKS. IF INTERESTED PLEASE CALL 719-314-9343
Medical Terminology for the Health Professional (Widefield)
Medical Terminology for the Health professional book, DVD, and quick reference guide.
Book is Fifth Edition by Ann Ehrlich and Carol L Schroeder.
$35, OBO
PPCC Online textbook Political of Science (Central C. Springs) $85
I have the book for political science for PPCC online classes. Bought it for fall semester but didn't end up taking the class. Bought it brand new and I looked at it just a couple times and highlighted some things in it, but other than that it is in excellent condition no rips or tears.
Bought it for $105 willing to sell for $85
Please give me a call at (719)432-5070 or email
Here is the info on the book that I have:
Government By The People 2009 Brief Ed, Magleby
Binding Paperback
Copyright 09
ISBN 978-0-205-66637-9
Trade in Your Books!!!! (Downtown Colo Springs)
We are a small Mom and Pop used Book Store and we want your books!
We take in trades. (Generally 2 for 1 book store credit.).
Bring us your read books and get stocked up on new reading.
Bargain Book Warehouse
102. W. Cucharras (Corner of Cucharras and Sahwatch, right behind the Pikes Peak Center)
All Hardcover books are $4
All Paperback books are $1 -$2
Some specialty books are priced as marked, but 99.9% are $4, $2, or $1
Children's books are often even lower! ($2 - $1 or even less! Lots of books for just $0.25.)
Ask about our Buy 10 get 10 Free Special!
Look for us on Facebook!
We also offer:
You Choose Wholesale books for Fifty Cents a book!!!
Great Titles to Choose From.
Used & Closeout Books
Wide variety of paperbacks and hardbacks.
- Fiction
- Non-fiction
- Textbooks
- Home Schooling Materials
- Children's
- Young Adult
- Arts Crafts, Home Repair
- Cooking
- Sports and Recreation
- Romance
- Military
- Computers/electronics
- History
- Philosophy
- Everything under the sun!
Minimum $100 purchase
By appt. only. (Email this craigslist ad to set up an appointment.)
Leader Effectiveness Training (L.E.T.). (Black Forest) $3
Leader Effectiveness Training (L.E.T.). Essential Tools for Successful Leaders. The No-Lose way to Release the Productibe Potential of People. by Dr. Thomas Gordon. 275 pages. Paperback.
Every Woman's Guide to Career Success (Black Forest) $3
Every Woman's Guide to Career Success. by Denise M. Dudley., SkillPath Publications. 60 pages. Paperback.
Hiring & Firing - What Every Manager Needs to Know (Black Forest) $3
Hiring & Firing - What Every Manager Needs to Know. by Marlene Caroselli, Ed.D., Revised Edition. SkillPath Publications. 119 pages. Paperback.
3 - Ideas Into Action Guidebooks (Black Forest) $3
3 - Ideas Into Action Guidebooks.
1. Feedback That Works - How to Build and Deliver Your Message by Sloan R. Weitzel. 30 pages. Paperback
2. Giving Feedback to Subordinates - by Raoul J. Buron and Dana McDonald-Mann. 30 pages. Paperback
3. Ongoing Feedback - How to Get it, How to Use it., by Karen Kirkland and Sam Manoogian. 22 pages. Paperback.
Center for Creative Leadership
The Performance Appraisal Handbook. Legal & Practical Rules for Manage (Black Forest) $5
The Performance Appraisal Handbook. Legal & Practical Rules for Managers.
- Conduct safe, legal & fair evaluations
- Use with your company's current appriasal system
- Benefit from practical tips & advice
- Avoid dangerous legal traps
by Attorney Amy DelPo, co-author of "Dealing with Problem Employees"
Paperback
Professional Liability and Risk Management (Black Forest) $3
Professional Liability and Risk Management. by Bruce E. Bennett, Brenda K. Bryant, Gary VandenBos, and Addison Greenwood. 124 pages. Paperback.
Personal Time Management (Black Forest) $3
Personal Time Management. Revised Edition. by Marion E. Haynes. 89 pages. Paperback.
Team Problem Solving. Revised Edition (Black Forest) $3
Team Problem Solving. Revised Edition. by Sandy Pokras. Solving Problems Systematically. 132 pages. Paperback.
The New Supervisor. Revised Edition (Black Forest) $3
The New Supervisor. Revised Edition. by Elwood N. Chapman. A Guide for the Newly Promoted. 68 pages. Paperback.
50 One-Minute Tips to Better Communication (Black Forest) $3
50 One-Minute Tips to Better Communication. by Phillip E. Bozek, Ph.D., A wealth of Business Communication Ideas. A practical Guide to Better Meetings, Memos, and Business Presentations. 88 pages. Paperback.
Giving and Receiving Criticism. by Patti Hathaway (Black Forest) $3
Giving and Receiving Criticism. by Patti Hathaway. Your Key to Interpersonal Success. Practical Guidelines for Better Life Management. 69 pages. Paperback.
Effective Performance Appraisals. Third Edition (Black Forest) $3
Effective Performance Appraisals. Third Edition. by Robert B. Maddux. A practical Guide for more productive and positive performance appraisals. 79 pages. Paperback.
The Skillful Supervisor. Supervisor's Handbook (Black Forest) $3
The Skillful Supervisor. Supervisor's Handbook. Planning, Staffing/Organizing, Directing & Controlling. 59 pages. Paperback.
AICPCU - Personal Insurance: Personal Issues - API 29 (Black Forest) $5
AICPCU - Personal Insurance: Personal Issues - API 29. 1st Edition. New $30.00. Sell book & Practice Exam CD for $5.00.
AICPCU - Property Loss Adjusting - AIC 35 (Black Forest) $10
AICPCU - Property Loss Adjusting - AIC 35. 3rd Edition. New $105.00. Sell for $10.00
AICPCU - Personal Insurance: Portfolio Management - API 29 (Black Forest) $6
AICPCU - Personal Insurance: Portfolio Management - API 29. 1st Edition. New $60.00. Sell for $6.00.
AICPCU - Human Resource Management - AIM 44 (Black Forest) $7
AICPCU - Human Resource Management - AIM 44. 2nd Edition. New $70.00. Sell for $7.00.
AICPCU - Contemporary Management - AIM 40 (Black Forest) $13
AICPCU - Contemporary Management - AIM 40. 1st Edition. New $130.00. Sell for $13.00.
AICPCU - Liability Claims Practices - AIC 36 (Black Forest) $10
AICPCU - Liability Claims Practices - AIC 36. 1st Edition. New $105.00. Sell for $10.00.
Visual Modeling With Rational Rose and Uml by Quatrani $10
Very Good Condition
No Markings
Outside cover corners slightly worn
This is also available at my Bonanzle store. If you'd like to get more details (or buy this now), take a look at my listing there.
UML IN A NUTSHELL by SINAN SI ALHIR $10
Very Good Condition
No Markings
Company Stamp and Discard printed on inside cover
Catalog sticker on outside cover
A few wrinkled page corners
Ships same or next day
This is also available at my Bonanzle store. If you'd like to get more details (or buy this now), take a look at my listing there.
random books (near cit. mall) $1
one dollar a peice can send pics. if you would like to see them.
skeleton man- by tony hillerman
the green mile- by stephen king
the sky is falling-by sidney sheldon
christian books (near cit.mall) $3
199 promises of God, integrity for young men(31 daily devotions), until christ returns, and Knowing God. i'm selling all four for 3.00 or 1.00 a peice. i can send pics of them if you'd like to see them. all in great bearly used condition. thanks!
anne mccafferey collection (security)
complete collection of anne mccafferey plus the newest of todd's, inc "the dragon riders of pern" series. over 100 plus books best offer
Easton Press:Oxford Companion to Music (Northeast Colorado Springs) $49
Brand new - opened but never used
Gold trimmed pages
Leather bound
237-1899
Nee vendor with candy machine (Colorado Springs area)
Have location in Colorado Springs area for a candy/gumball machine. Email name & phone number and best time to call.
Set of 3, plus 1, Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul (Briargate) $15
GREAT CONDITION, large, softcover,
boxed set of 3, Christian, "Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul" (each: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning)
Plus 1 "Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: The Real Deal (Friends: Best, Worst, Old, New, Lost, False, True and More)"
Or all four for $15
Call or email Laurie or Ed (719) 277-7180
Novels for Guys & Kids!Wild at Heart-$6, 7 Daring Adventure series-$12 (Co Springs)
Books that are great for a Christian hom-
"Wild at Heart" by John Eldredge
Hardbound novel with jacket- brand new- $6
This is the text studied in "Godly Men" class at CSCS-
My son took the class and loved the book-
So, I got one for my second son- and have an extra
In used bookstores it is over $11 used-
This one is brand new, and in hardcover-
A great modern, insightful call to the "anything but boredom" in a Christian man's heart
Call 719-440-5586
A Daring Adventure Series, by Peter Reese Doyle-
Published by Focus on the Family-
7 Books- same set- #'s 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8-
for $12-
1. Ambushed in Africa-
2. Trapped in Pharoah's Tomb
4. Surrounded by the Cross Fire-
5. Hot Pursuit on the High Seas-
6. Hunted Along the Rhine-
7. Launched from the Castle-
8. Escape from Black Forest
{{100 Books Good Condition}} (80916) $30
Really need the money. Email if interested.
JAMES PATTERSON NOVELS:
Season of the Machete
Midnight Club
Pop Goes the Weasel
Beach Road
Suzanne’s Diary for Nicholas
The Thomas Berryman Number
The Big Bad Wolf
The Jester
London Bridges
When the Wind Blows
NICHOLAS SPARKS NOVELS:
The Notebook
The Guardian
JOHN GRISHAM:
The Rainmaker
The Street Lawyer
The Chamber
DAVID BALDACCI:
Hour Game
Split Second
DOUGLAS PRESTON & LINCOLN CHILD:
Still Life with Crows
Relic
MICHAEL CRICHTON:
Rising Sun
Prey
JONATHAN KELLERMAN:
Rage
The Conspiracy Club
TAMI HOAG:
Dust to Dust
Kill the Messenger
MARY BALOGH NOVELS:
A Summer to Remember (pt. 2 of Lauren Edgeworth’s story)
Slightly Married (Aidan’s story)
Slightly Wicked (Rannulf’s story)
Slightly Scandalous (Freyja’s story)
Slightly Tempted (Alleyne’s story)
Slightly Sinful (Morgan’s story)
Slightly Dangerous (Wulfric’s story)
LOIS DUNCAN NOVELS:
Killing Mr. Griffin
A Gift of Magic
STEPHEN KING:
Insomnia
The Long Walk
LISA JACKSON NOVELS:
See How Shes Dies
Almost Dead
Twice Kissed
If She Only Knew
PREGNANCY BOOKS:
I’m Pregnant – Lesley Regan M.D.
What to Expect When You’re Expecting 4th Edition – Heidi Murkoff & Sharon Mazel
WEDDING MAGAZINES:
Rexcraft Invitations & Accessories – 2009
Modern Bride – April/May 2009
Jean M. Wedding Accessories & Supplies – 2009
Ann’s Bridal Bargains – 2009
Invitations by Dawn – 2009
Brides – March/April 2009
Target Club Wed – 2009
Brides Southern California – Spring/Summer 2009
Bridal Guide: Honeymoon & Destination Wedding Guide – March/April 2009
Bridal Guide – March/April 2009
Wedding Flowers – 2009
San Diego Style Weddings – Feb/March 2009
MISC. BOOKS/AUTHORS:
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian – C.S. Lewis
The DaVinci Code – Dan Brown
The Joy Luck Club – Amy Tan
Roswell High: The Vanished – Melinda Metz
Kushiel’s Avatar – Jacqueline Carey
Kushiel’s Choosen – Jacqueline Carey
Kissed by an Angel, The Power of Love, and Soulmates – Elizabeth Chandler (triple book)
Silent Night & All Through the Night – Mary Higgins Clark (double book)
Webster’s New Collegiate Dictionary – Merriam-Webster
Webster’s New Thesaurus of the English Language 2006 – Merriam-Webster
DK Illustrated Oxford Dictionary 1998 – Dorling Kindersley Limited & Oxford University Press Inc.
Surrender the Pink – Carrie Fisher
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend – Robert James Waller
The Venus Fix – M.J. Rose
Middlesex – Jeffrey Eugenides
We Were the Mulvaneys – Joyce Carol Oates
Silent Waters – Jan Coffey
Don’t Die My Love – Lurlene McDaniels
Extreme Denial – David Morrell
The Thorn Birds – Colleen McCullough
His Mother’s Son – Cai Emmons
Viva Chicano – Frank Bonham
I Was a Teenage Fairy – Francesca Lia Block
Armageddon Summer – Jane Yolen & Bruce Coville
Deranged – Harold Schechter
Sullivan’s Law – Nancy Taylor Rosenburg
Shiva’s Fire – Suzanne Fisher Staples
The Thief – Megan Whalen Turner
Jerusalem Inn – Martha Grimes
The Secret Garden – Frances Hodgson Burnett
Black Notice – Patricia Cornwell
Leaving Fishers – Margaret Peterson Haddix
Great Expectations – Charles Dickens
The Fencing Master – Arturo Perez-Reverte
Anastasia, Absolutely – Lois Lowry
The Shelter’s Stone – Jean M. Auel
The Red Hat Club – Haywood Smith
The Picture of Dorian Gray – Oscar Wilde
Chesapeake = James A. Michener
Steal Away – Jennifer Armstrong
Berserk – Tim Lebbon
Sons of Fortune – Jeffrey Archer
Heartbeat – Danielle Steel
Vampire Academy books whole set (Dublin and Academy) $20
I have all four books, brand new. Asking $5 for each or $20 for the set. First three are paperback and the fourth is a hardcover.
Various books for sale - Garwood, Steel, Evanovich, the Zone diet book (Fort Carson, CO / Colorado Springs, CO)
Hello:
Have some books for sale :) Cash is the only form of payment that I can accept.
Amanda Quick - Slightly Shady (hardback) $0.75
Janelle Taylor - Lakota Winds (hardback) $0.75
Julie Garwood - The Secret (hardback) $0.75
Julie Garwood - Castles (hardback) $0.75
Julie Garwood - Ransom (hardback) $0.75
($3.00 for all 5)
Danielle Steel - Wanderlust (hardback) $1.00
Danielle Steel - Message from Nam (hardback) $1.00
Danielle Steel - The Ranch (hardback) $1.00
Danielle Steel - Kaledoscope (paperback) $1.00
($3.50 for all 4)
Janet Evanovich - Two for the Dough - A Stephanie Plum novel $1.50
Janet Evanovich - Motor Mouth - A Barnaby novel $1.50
FAMOUS ZONE DIET BOOK - Enter the Zone - by Barry Sears with Bill Lawren $10.00
Please email with questions and call 303-524-2782 to schedule the pick-up time.
I live on Ft. Carson base.
Thanks!
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins books - lot of 5 (Fort Carson, CO / Colorado Springs, CO)
Hello:
Selling 5 books by Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins--read once - covers show some wear, but inside the books are like new.
3 hardback: The Indwelling, Desecration, Assassins. ($3.00 each)
2 softback: Left Behind, Apollyon. ($2.00 each)
Prefer to sell as a set - $10 cash. See price above if want to purchase certain books.
Please email with questions and call 303-524-2782 to schedule pick-up time.
I live on Ft. Carson base.
Thanks!
A little of everything .... (West Side)
From paper back fiction to self help paper and hard back. Prices from .75 to $2 unless otherwise marked.
Creating Highly Motivating Classrooms (Monument) $30
Brand New book! Regis University student. This book was not needed for my class.
Creating Highly Motivated Classrooms by Ginsberg and Wlodkowski
hard cover
Tons I mean Tons Of books (colorado springs)
If there is a book or books u are lokking for let me know and i will see if we have it we have muder mistery love any knid of book you can think of
Understanding Poverty (monument) $15
Brand new book... Regis University student and the book was not needed for my class.
Understanding Poverty by Ruby K. Payne
Hardback books $1
Various hardback books in great condition, only read once.
Authors include Ron Hubbard, David Hagberg, Patricia Robinson, Robert Ludlam, Sue Grafton, Frank Herbert, Clive Cussler, Nelson Devill, Steven Frey Michel Palmer and many more. Ove 150 books in all
New Empire Series 63 Book and CD $79
Empire Stockbroker Training Institute Series 63 Course Textbook and Drill and Practice CD
Only $79
Young teen books- 9 Dear America Diary- $37 set (CO Springs)
9 Dear America books in a set- hardbound, and with ribbon bookmarks-
These books are classics, and great reading for kids or their parents
to give a better understanding of our nation's history and heritage
Titles in this set:
A Journey to the New World- Mayflower- 1620
A Revolutionary War Patriot- young boy- 1774
The Winter of Red Snow- Valley Forge, PA- 1777
A Line in the Sand- time of the Alamo-1836
So Far From Home- Irish Mill Girl- 1847
Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie- Oregon Trail- 1847
West to a Land of Plenty- NY to ID- 1883
Set did have 8 books- Adding a 9th book! A Coal Miner's Bride- Lattimer, PA- 1896
Voyage on the Great Titanic- 1912
These were purchased new at $8 + ship ea.,
and were never read- I collected WAY too many books, and
my kids have grown up without reading this set!
Would make a great gift! Asking $37 cash for all-
Could make a wonderful Christmas gift-
Call 719-440-5586-
Bumper Pool Table (At Auction)
Sat Nov 21st 11am
Gorman Auctions
take a look www.gormanauctions.com
135 Manitou Ave
Manitou Springs, CO 80829
Nat'l Geographics over 100 years (At Auction)
This Sat the 21st at auction
as early as 1907 - some years complete.
Take a look at pictures below and come in
Gorman Auction
135 Manitou AVe
Manitou Springs, CO 80829
719 687-2400
www.gormanauctions.com to see more items up for auction
Available Light Photography (80909) $10
Available Light Photography
How To Shoot Without Flash In All Kinds of Light
Author: Lou Jacobs Jr.
Publisher: Amphoto
Publication Date: 1991
Binding: Softcover
Pages: 144
Size: 8 1/4 x 11
$10.00, or best offer!! Cash only please.
This book aims to teach the reader how to create better portrait lighting to
rival studio set-ups, and to make shooting in low light easier, allowing more
beautiful pictures to be created rather than those that can be created by using
flash on its own. Illustrated with 150 color & 20 black/white photographs.
This book covers subjects such as sunrises, city streets, one-sided light,
reflected light, mood lighting, landscapes, seascapes, interiors, portraits,
close-ups, reflections, infa-red shots, time exposures and backlighting.
This is an ex-library book; so it has stamps and stickers inside cover and has been covered
in lamination. Overall, book is in good condition and packed with excellent
information!
Left Behind Hard Cover Books (Falcon, CO) $45
12 Left Behind Hard Cover Books
Left Behind, Tribulation Force, Nicoale
Soul Harvest, Apollyon, Assassins
The Indewlling, The Mark, Desecration
The Remnant, Armageddon,Glorious Appearing
Asking $45.00 sold together. Moving out of state must sell.
This is a CASH sale only. Local sales only. Must pick up. Will not ship, Please don't ask.
719-571-9645
Cook Books (West Side) $80
I have a complete 22 volume set of the grande diploma cook books. Asking $80 for the complete set. Retails over $250.
Saxon Math Several Grades Homeschool (NE Colorado Springs)
Saxon Math 54 Hard Cover Textbook $10
Saxon Math 65 Hard Cover Textbook and some additional material $20
Saxon Math 76 Hard Cover Textbook $10
Saxon Math Algebra 1 book and additional material $35
Saxon Math Algebra 2 Hard Cover Textbook $10
Saxon Math Algebra 2 Hard cover book and additional material $35
Saxon Advanced Mathematics Hardcover Textbook and additional material $35
Saxon Math Calculus hard cover textbook $10
World of Warcraft WOW Strategy Guide x 4 (80909) $60
World of Warcraft Official Strategy Guides
Master Guide - 2nd Edition
The Burning Crusade
Dungeon Companion
Dungeon Companion II
Covers show a little wear, but pages are excellent!
In all, over 1500 pages of gaming info!
Pics shown are actual scans of Guides.
You get all 4 for $60.00, or best offer!! Cash only please.
free books for kids (N.Academy/ Galley rd)
we trying to help families in our community
come this Saturday 11am-6pm to clothing exchange center at 3604 galley rd, suite 102 and get books for free.
we have educational enciclopedias for kids as well.
call 719 646 3922 for more info.
see you there
***** My husband cleaned out his office-LOTS of great items ******** (stetstson hills northeast springs) $40
My husband finally cleaned out his office-okay I helped!
The books are all hardback except for Friday Night Lights and the Terminator 3 book. You also get a Wyatt Earp Tombstone figure,
Terminator 3 figures, a football snack dish-press a button and the top swings open and plays the football theme(brand new) and a footbal UNO game-brand ndew in package.
All for only $40!!
**THRILL!! by jackie collins** hardcover (powers) $5
this book is by jackie collins a very very exciting book! its a hardcover and very brand new and clean no damage at all.. would like to sell for 5.00
exxxxxcellleeeennnnttt for winter reading!
PPCC Textbooks-PRICE REDUCED (Colorado Springs Area)
I have 2 PPCC textbooks for the CRJ classes. There are both in Excellent condition and need to be sold ASAP as I need to make some extra cash.
~1. "Police Patrol-Operations & Management"-Used for Law Enforcement Operations. 3rd Edition (used this semester). Sells for $117 new, $86 used at college...I'm asking $20 OBO
~2. "Constitutional Law & The Criminal Justice System"-Used for Constitutional Law. 4th Edition (used this semester). Sells for $168 new at college...I'm asking $30 OBO
OR BOTH BOOKS FOR $40 OBO
If interested, please email me. We can negotiate prices if need be. I just need to sell them both ASAP.
real estate investment (cos, ne) $15
6 real estate investment and management and how-to-get-the-most-when-you-sell-a-home books. All 6 for $15
360-6445
Making Science Fun Books (Set Of Four) (N/E) $2
Complete Set Of Four Books Of "Making Science Fun" By: Ray Butrum / Illustrated By: Jim Chapman
1.) "A Raindrop Hit My Nose"
2.) "I'm Sorry You Can't Hatch An Egg"
3.) "I've Never Seen A Worm Like You"
4.) "I Saw A Slimeball Wiggle"
Books Have Been Used But In Excellent Condition - No Rips or Tears In Cover Or Pages - Asking $2.00 For Set
"The Teeny Tiny Woman" (2 Books) (N/E) $1
(2) Books Of "The Teeny Tiny Woman" -
1.) "The Teeny Tiny Woman" By: Arthur Robins
2.) "The Teeny Tiny Woman" Retold By: Jane O'Connor / Illustrated By: R.W Alley
Both Books Are Used But In Excellent Condition - No Rips or Tears On Cover Or Pages - Asking $1.00 For Both Books
"George And Martha" (2 Books) (N/E) $1
(2) Books Of "George And Martha" -
1.) "George And Martha" By: James Marshall
2.) "George And Martha Round And Round" By: James Marshall
Both Books Are Used But In Excellent Condition - No Rips or Tears On Cover Or Pages - Asking $1.00 For Both Books
College Algebra Book (Colorado Springs) $60
Hi, i have a fairly new College Algebra: Building Concepts and Connections book for sale. It looks brand new! Plus its the instructor's annotated edition( so it has the answers!) its a $167.00 book.
All iam asking for is $60
call or txt 719-510-5803, Richard
FINE HOMEBUILDING AND FINE WOODWORKING (BLACK FOREST) $50
FINE HOMEBUILDING MAGAZINE ISSUE NUMBER ONE THROUGH 60. $50 ALSO FINE WOODWORKING 50 ISSUES. $50
More Than 40 Playboy Magazines MUST BE 18 OR OLDER TO PURCHASE. (colorado springs) $2
NO ONE UNDER 18!! PHOTO ID WILL BE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THIS PURCHASE...
Check it out, this is a great deal. $2.00 each, 1/3 of the cover price or you can have have it all for JUST $60.00! That's a $12.00 savings and 3 bonus issues are thrown in. See the list below for issues, I will remove issues as they go. If you hurry you can get the package deal! This is a great Christmas gift for those Playboy fans on you list. ( These are in great condition)
2001 -
September - Survivor Jerri Nude
November - Angelica Bridges Nude
2002 -
February - Dedee Pfeiffer (The other Pfeiffer) Gets Nude
April - Teen Queen Tiffany All Grown Up and Totally Nude
May - ESPN Fitness Queen Kiana Tom - Get Hard in Six Seconds
June - The People's Choice, Playmate of the Year
July - Who Wants to be a Playboy Centerfold, What Fox Couldn't Show on TV (Fred Durst Interview as well)
August - Women of Enron, Uncover Their Hidden Assets
September - London's Legendary Bad Girl Jordan
October - College Girls Nude, The Big 12 Flaunts its Wild Side
December - Dita Von Teese, The Return of Fetish (Women of Worldcom Nude as well)
2003
January - Tia Carrere Nude February - Alison Eastwood, Clint's Daughter Makes Our Day
June - Sarah Nude, What Joe Millionaire Missed
July - Shock and Aw, Baby - American Pie 3's Nikki Ziering Nude
August - Exclusive! Survivor's Jenna & Heidi - Their Clothes Got Voted Off
September - Foam Home! It's the Women of Starbucks (Warning: Contents REALLY Hot)
October - Girls of the Big 10 - Like a Yearbook, Only Naked!
December - Shannen Doherty Unwrapped
2004
January 2004 - Fiftieth Anniversary Issue (This is a find all by itself)
February - Jaime Pressly Nude
March - WWE Super-vixens Torrie vs. Sable, No Ring, No Ref, No Clothes!
April - Exclusive! Supermodel Rachel Hunter (Stacy's Mom is Naked!)
May - Inside Pam Anderson, The Naked Truth
June - Charisma Carpenter the Angel Star Sheds her wings.....and Her Clothes
August - Eva Herzigova The Supermodel is Super Naked
December - Denise Richards - 10 Pages of Erotic Nudes
2005
January - Here's Jenny, All New, All Nude
February - Meet the Fockers, Tori Polo Nude! She is one Hot Focker!
March - 25 Sexiest Celebrities Starring Paris Hilton, Sex Star of the Year!
April - Christy Hemme, From RAW to Ravishing
May - Suburban Bombshells Naked, Wisteria Lane was Never Like This
June - Star Wars Collectors Issue, From a Galaxy Far, Far Away.....Bai Ling Naked!
July - "L" is for Lucky You, The L Word's Karina Lombard Seduces Herself!
August - Introducing Diora Baird the Voluptuous Beauty from the Wedding Crashers
September - Jose's Ex, Jessica Canseco Tells All, Shows All The Wild Life of a Big League Wife.
October - Bare Class Beauties - Girls of the PAC 10
November - In Bed with the Girls Next Door, E!'s Hot New Show
Special Edition Issues -
Playboy's College Girls - Originally sold for $6.95, Issued in April of 1999 (This issue is in great shape, except for the girl's phone number written on the front cover)
Playboy's Erotic Sensations Supplement Playboy's Passions & Fantasies Supplement Free to whoever wants them.....
The 2005 Swimsuit Issue!
Maxim Sara Foster Maxim (April 2005)
That 70's Chick Laura Prepon Turns up the Heat Maxim (November 2004)
Spankin' New Video Vixen Venessa Minnillo Maxim (October 2005)
Email if you have question or would like to take home one or all of these amazing magazines home with you today!
PLEASE BE PREPARED TO PROVE WITH PHOTO ID THAT YOU ARE 18+ (OR MEET THE LEGAL REQUIREMENTS IN YOUR LOCAL AREA TO PURCHASE ANY FORM OF PORNOGRAPHIC MATERIAL... DO NOT PURCHASE FOR A MINOR AS THAT IS 100% ILLEGAL.)
My Child is Autistic:Where do I go from here? (USA) $10
The Complete Guide To Know What To Do If Your Child Is Autistic And Have Complete Information In Order To Make The Situation Better!
Dear Friend:
If you want to learn to ease the autistic behavior in your child, confidently and expertly, then please keep reading, as this may be the most important article you have ever read about autism!
Why do we say this? Well, because we know that you want to know how to help a loved one, and we have the solution you’ve been looking for!
See, we know how hard it is to learn how to improve the potential of someone who is autistic, and although it’s taken a while, we have written a book that would help you understand various facts about autism and provide you methods to make the situation better.
Yes YOU Too Can Learn How To Have Complete Information On Autism!
You may be wondering who we are to say we can solve your problem? Well, we’ve written a book on autism after years of experience that came from dealing with the problem and it’s various issues. As you can see, we’re very qualified to show you the ropes, and have the experience and knowledge to help you!
Now that we’ve covered who we are and why we can help you so much, you probably want to know exactly what you’ll get from our e-book. Well, here’s just a quick sample of what you’ll discover:
Learn facts about autism!
Know how to deal with the issues!
Know how to get help!
Make the situation better!
Help you child feel normal!
The use of diet to control autism in a natural way!
And much, much more!
The Truth About How To Learn What To Do If Your Child Is Autistic And Have Complete Information In Order To Make The Situation Better!
How about it? We told you our e-book is the best thing to learn about autistic behavior! We know you want ALL the details about My Child Is Autistic – Where Do I Go From Here…so you can get your concerns addressed immediately!
Finally get everything you've been looking for! Now you can get exactly what you want for a fraction of the cost, and without the countless hours it would take to put this all together on your own!
So, we’re going to send you directly to the web page that explains My Child Is Autistic – Where Do I Go From Here in complete detail. Everything about My Child Is Autistic – Where Do I Go From Here is right here for you NOW!
If this sounds like we’ve got what you’ve been seeking, all you gotta do is click below to get ALL the nitty gritty details:
click here
http://1539410797.totalwarehouse.com
Playboy (80905)
To the person who felt the need to flag my earlier playboy post, it is in no way in violation of the terms of Craigslist. There are even other ads for playboy on here. If you have an issue with my ad, then please do not open it. It is not as if I didn't clearly state in the title what the ad was for. The last time I checked this was still a free world.
The Complete Christmas Collection (USA) $10
Who Else Wants To Get Hold Of The Complete Collection Of Christmas E-books And Have The Perfect Christmas?
Dear Friend:
If you want to learn how to plan for Christmas in advance, quickly and easily, then please keep reading, as this may be the most important article you have ever read about Christmas planning.
Why do we say this? Well, because we know that you want to be fully prepared for that one special day of the year, and we have the solution you’ve been looking for!
See, we know how hard it is to find helpful advice that actually delivers what it promises, and although it’s taken a while, we have created the perfect answer for you! Now, you can finally get hold of the complete collection of Christmas e-books and have the perfect Christmas.
The Quick And Easy Way To Discover How To Get Hold Of The Complete Collection Of Christmas E-books!
You may be wondering who we are to say we can solve your problem? Well, we have put together a complete collection of Christmas e-books for you to benefit from. As you can see, we’re very qualified to show you the ropes, and have the experience and knowledge to help you!
Now you probably want to know exactly what you’ll get from our collection. Well, here’s just a quick sample of the benefits you’ll get:
Gain access to a collection of delicious Christmas recipes
Prepare a wonderful Christmas dinner
Learn how to make more than 80 great crafts
Give handcrafted Christmas gifts to your friends and family
Learn fun Christmas activities for your children
And much more…
Look Inside To Discover How To Have The Perfect Christmas!
How about it? We told you our collection is the best thing to help you make your Christmas merrier! We know you want ALL the details about The Complete Christmas Collection …so you can get your concerns addressed immediately!
Finally get everything you've been looking for! Now you can get exactly what you want for a fraction of the cost, and without the countless hours it would take to put this all together on your own!
So, we’re going to send you directly to the web page that explains The Complete Christmas Collection in complete detail. Everything about The Complete Christmas Collection is right here for you NOW!
If this sounds like we’ve got what you’ve been seeking, all you gotta do is click below to get ALL the nitty gritty details:
click here
http://1613426309.totalwarehouse.com
The Everyday Writer (PPCC) (colorado springs) $45
The Everyday Writer
Andrea A. Lunsford
Fourth Edition
The Everyday Writer (2009 MLA Update)
ISBN-13: 978-0-312-59457-2
ISBN-10: 0-312-59457-7
like new & never used
719.390.04eight7
The Plains Rifle - Used - Very Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $17
Author : Charles E. Hanson jr
Hardcover
Publisher : Bramhall House (1960)
Book is in very good condition no tears the jacket is a bit wear.
- Shipping not included
Collecting little book - Used - Very Good Condition (SW Colo Springs) $14
Author: Steve Santi
Paperback: 271 pages
Publisher: Books Americana; 2 edition (April 1994)
Language: English
ISBN- 0-89689-105-4
Book is in very good condition it's clean no marking.
- shipping not included
Preschool - Grade 3 Science & Phonics - 9 items (80918) $12
Scholastic Phonics Readers (12 books with 2 tapes)
Alphabet andWord Cards
Simple Machines Scienceworks for Kids Series Grades 1-3
Kind and Brave Teacher Edition A Beka Book
Early Success Our School readng book
I'd Like To Be A Zoologist book with tape
Uppercase ABC's wipe off mat
Go!Go!Go! Scholastic At-Home Phonics Reading Program
Puzzle Cards Three Letter Match & Spell (New)
CASH ONLY THANKS
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link




