craigslist | books & magazines in columbia / jeff city
Variety of Books (Columbia) $5
I have a variety of great hardback books to get rid of...
Suze Orman the Money Book for the Young Fabulous and Broke (with glossary and CD) BRAND NEW!! $5
Reader's Digest Guide to FREE MONEY & FREE STUFF (New Book) $5
Dr. Seuss Oh, the Places You'll Go! (new) $5
Dr. Seuss Did I ever tell you how lucky you are? $5
Dean Koontz books lot or little (Columbia, MO) $20
I've got a box of Dean Koontz books under my bed just taking up space. I've listed them before, but I don't recall how many there are. They are all paperbacks. I have almost all, except the first 4 or 5 and the last 4 or 5. I will sell all of them for $20.00 or any number of them for $1.00 each. I will only deal locally, and will only accept cash. If you have a question about a specific title you may e-mail me and I'll get back to you. My name is Jared and my number is 660-353-9994.
XBOX 360 GAMERS
IF YOU HAVE EVER SEEN THAT RED LIGHT ON YOUR XBOX THEN IM SYRE THAT YOU HAVE HAD TO SEND IT OUT AND THAT CAN TAKE WEEKS HERE IS A SECRET AND IT CAN ALSO HELP YOU MAKE A LIL CASH TOO CHECK IT OUT http://d5919zmlwz6liol3p7lomfzk3a.hop.clickbank.net/
National Geographic magazines (Jefferson City) $3
Approximately 75 issues of National Geographics from the 60's & 70's (and a few in the early 80's)
$3.00 each
Comics (Moberly)
Hundreds of comics, most run in series
Funk & Wagnalls Encyclopedia Set (Monroe City) $100
Full set plus of Funk & Wagnalls Encyclopedias. 29 books plus 2 for dictionary, and 1 world atlas. In very good condition. Please let me know if interested.
Thank you,
1981-1982 Playboy Magazines (Boonville, MO) $50
Set of 8 Playboy magazines from 1981 and 1982. In very good condition. Will sell individually if you are only interested in specific months. Please reply for more information.
Uncle Tom's Cabin/The Scarlet Ltr (Jeff City) $2
The Novels are used but good condition. Used for Lincoln U - Great American Authors Lit class
Crossroads Creative Writing Bk (Jeff City) $20
Crossroads - Creative Writing Exercises in Four Genres by Diane Thiel
Used for Creative Writing at Lincoln U
In good condition
Bought for $46.50
40 Short Stories Bk (Jeff City) $7
40 Short Stories - A Portable Anthology 2nd Ed.
Used for Creative Writing at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
A Different Mirror Bk (Jeff City) $7
A Different Mirror - A History of Multicultural America by Ronald Takaki
Used for Cultural Diversity at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
First Aid Bk (Jeff City) $10
American Red Cross First Aid Participant's Manual
Used for 1st Aid at Lincoln U
Used condition
Bought for $25.75
Starting Out Right Literacy Bk (Jeff City) $7
Starting Out Right - A Guide to Promoting Children's Reading Success by the National Research Council
Used for Early Childhood Lit Class at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
Child, Family, School, Comm. Bk (Jeff City) $50
Child, Family, School, Community - Socialization & Support by Roberta M. Berns 7th Ed.
Used for at Lincoln U for Child Advocacy Class
Bought new for $88.75
Math for Elem. Teachers Bk (Jeff City) $85
Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers by Billstein, Libeskind & Lott 9th Ed.
Used for Math for Elem. Teachers at Lincoln U - good for 2 semesters!!
Also comes with Student's Solution Manual
Bought New for $139.25
Math Activities Bk for Teachers (Jeff City) $25
Mathematics Activities for Elem. Sch.Teachers - A Problem Solving Approach 6th Ed.
New - never used
Choices in Relationships Bk & St. Guide (Jeff City) $85
Choices in Relationships - An Intro to Marriage & the Family by David Knox & Caroline Schacht 9th Ed.
Used in The Family Sociology class at Lincoln U
Bought for $139.50
Used but good condition - some writing in study guide
Health,Safety & Nutrition for the Young Child (Jeff City) $75
Health, Safety and Nutrition for the Young Child by Lynn R. Marotz 7th Ed.
Used for Health, Safety & Nutrition Early Childhood class at Lincoln U
Also has a professional Development Resource Booklet
Bought for $125.50
Advocates in Action Bk (Jeff City) $5
Advocates in Action - Making a Difference for Young Children by Adele Robinson & Deborah R. Stark Revised Ed.
Used for Child Advocacy Early Childhood class at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
Privilege, Power & Difference Bk (Jeff City) $10
Privilege, Power & Difference by Allan G. Johnson, Ph.D 2nd Ed.
Used for Cultural Diversity class at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
The Two Income Trap Bk (Jeff City) $5
The Two Income Trap - Why Middle Class Parents are Going Broke by Elizabeth Warren & Amelia Warren Tyagi
Used for Cultural Diversity class at Lincoln U
Used but good condition
The Harper American Literature Bk (Jeff City) $65
The Harper Single Volume American Literature 3rd Edition
Used for Great American Authors Lit class at Lincoln U
Bought new for $96.50
Parenting Lot & Love/Logic Tapes (SW Columbia) $10
Children's Prescription Drugs
From Here to Maternity
Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
What To Expect When You're Expecting
What to Expect the First Year
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff
Toddlers Love and Logic Parenting for Early Childhood 2 tape set
Lot of Kids Books (SW Columbia) $5
Who's Afraid of Fourth Grade
Superfudge
Junie B. First Grader
Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
Tarantula Shoes
Knock Knock
99 1/2 School Jokes
Movie & TV Trivia Puzzles
Kids are Funny
If I Ran School
I'm Glad I'm Me
****Calvin And Hobbes Book**** (jefferson city) $5
The magical friendship shared by Calvin and his stuffed tiger Hobbes has endeared them to millions of fans in their comic strip appearing in more than 800 newspapers and in millions of books. Now their friendship endures in a full-color collection of Sunday cartoons and original art done for the book, all fit for a lazy Sunday afternoon. Whether visiting other planets as Spaceman Spiff, transmogrifying into a dangerous dinosaur, or just hanging around with Hobbes, Calvin's adventures display a showcase for the masterful art of Bill Watterson. The enlarged format of full-color Sunday illustrations provides more room for all the action and imagination inherent in each Calvin and Hobbes enterprise. Readers will delight in pages enlivened with the bright color images of this precocious pair embroiled in all kinds of predicaments. Watterson engages readers of all ages with the seemingly endless imagination of Calvin, tempered by the more thoughtful Hobbes. The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book will provide many lazy Sunday afternoons of smiles and laughter
Call me (616)540-0450
Or e-mail me: iyqpalmeri@aol.com
Thanks
Asa
Complete Set Of Harry Potter Books (Osage Beach) $50
Hello, I am selling the complete set of the Harry Potter series. Asking $50 for all seven books.
Set Includes : Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone
Harry Potter and the Chamber Of Secrets
Harry Potter and the Prisoner Of Azkaban
Harry Potter and the Goblet Of Fire
Harry Potter and the Order Of The Phoenix
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
All Books are in excellent condition, If interested please email. Thanks!
120 issues of MOTOR TREND 1990-99 (Jefferson Cty) $35
MOTOR TREND magazines (120 issues) from 1990-99. These are worth far more than asking. Check www.pastpaper.com/List-MechanicsAutoMotorTrend.htm to find individual magazine prices
Pathways to Pregnancy and Parturition (Columbia) $80
In great condition. Will need if an animal science major. Call me at 573-819-2941 if interested.
Animal Feeding and Nutrition (columbia) $50
In great condition. has few bends on outside cover. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Basic Animal Nutrition and Feeding (columbia) $75
Great condition; corners are slightly bent. Will need if animal science major. call me at 573-819-2941.
Fishes (columbia) $100
This includes the lab book and real book. in great condition. A great buy. Call me at 573-819-2941 for info.
Methods in Behavioral Research (Columbia) $15
Great condition. Slightly used. Only owed once. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Monster (columbia) $8
Brand new and never used. In great condition. Call me at 573-819-2941.
On the Make (Columbia) $17
Its a hardback book. In great condition. Slightly used. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Peacocks, Chameleons, Centaurs (columbia) $20
In great condition. slightly used. will need if taking sociology self and society. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Backboards and Blackboards (Columbia) $10
This book is slightly used. in good condition. Call at 573-819-2941.
How to Think Straight About Psychology (Columbia) $20
Slightly used but in great condition. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Inner Lives and Social Worlds (Columbia) $10
Great condition. Slightly used. Call me at 573-819-2941.
Twilight Book Set (Columbia, MO) $40
Twilight book set for sale! The first book "Twilight" is the movie illustration version, in paperback. The second book, "New Moon" is also in paperback. 3rd and 4th books, "Eclipse" and "Breaking Dawn" are both in hardback. These books are in very good used condition, no rips, tears, stains or missing pages. These books are so good that I read them several times, which is rare for me! Time to pass them along to someone else. $40 or best offer. Please respond to this email and I will get back with you shortly, thanks!
LIMITED EDITION AL CAPONE BOOK (SEDALIA) $65
I HAVE AN LIMITED EDITION PRINT BOOK ABOUT THE LIFE OF AL CAPONE 660-826-5098
Foreign Affairs magazines (ten issues) (University Village Columbia 65203) $20
Foreign Affairs magazines, ten issues, $2 per issue, all are in good condition.
The themes included are:
Financial Fallout (1-2/2009)
The China Challenge (5-6/2009)
Saving Afghanistan (7-8/2009)
Changing China (1-2/2008)
The Clash of Peoples (3-4/2009)
Is American in Decline (5-6/2008)
A Daunting Agenda (9-10/2008)
The New American Realism (7-8/2009)
Checking Russia (11-12/2008)
Rivalry in the Indian Ocean (3-4/2009)
If interested, please contact ivyjax@hotmail.com
Thanks!
BiCentenial Edition Encyclopedia (Fulton, MO) $5
1976 BiCentential Edition Encyclopedia. Beautiful binding. Good for collectors. Yearbooks included.
Oscars....how to book (Syracuse,Tipton) $4
Oscars by Neal Pronek 1972, 96 pages and some photos tells you all about them, feeding,breeding,ect. $4 obo 660-298-3784
Chemistry by Chang complete set (Columbia) $20
Complete set of Chemistry by Raymond Chang. Set comes with Hard cover text book (excellent condition, original owner), student study guide book, student solutions book. $20.
Handbook of the Philosophy of Biology (Columbia) $85
The Handbook of the Philosophy of Biology (ed. Michael Ruse, 2008) is $150 new. This copy has marks on 30 of the 642 pages. Other than that, the book is in pristine condition, like new. I offer it for $85.
Health books (Columbia) $10
9 binders -- 20 sections of home health care. $10
573-445-6343
Little House on the Prairie book set. $10
Complete set of little house on the prairie books. Smoke free, pet free home.
Goosebump Collection (Jefferson City) $25
Entire Goosebump Collection... Missing Only #45, 60, 61... Also comes with an assortment of 15-20 other Goosebump books including Give Yourself Goosebumps and Series 2000. Great for young readers!
NEW Joe Huskey Pioneer Adventure Book Pack (Columbia) $5
This is a brand new, still with tags on it, Joe Huskey Pioneer Adventure back pack or bag. It has a buckle on the front, drawstring at the top and zippers on the sides. It still has the huskey key chain attached to it. If you are interested, please call 573-268-2007 or email me at stunin@centurytel.net
Fundamentals of Weed Science (Columbia) $40
Fundamentals of Weed Science 3rd Edition, by Zimdahl. Like Brand New! Used in Plant Science 3210 at MU.
The Nature and Properties of Soils (Columbia) $60
The Nature and Properties of Soils 14th edition, by Brady and Weil. Used for Soil Science 2100 at MU. Good Condition, some writing.
Plant Propagation, Hartmann and Kester (columbia) $60
Plant Propagation 7th Edition, by Hartman and Kester. Book is in excellent condition, no writing. Used for Plant Prop at University of MO.
Missouri Archaeology Books and Periodicals (Warrenton, Missouri)
Many archaeolgy books and periodicals for sale.Most are about Missouri archaeology. I have a very big collection. We can discuss prices when we determine what intereswt you. I will sell 1 or 100. Your choice.
mystery books vey reasonable
John Grisom, Tom Clancy, Stephen King, R. N. Patterson, Ken Follet, J. D. Rob, Maggie Shane, Karen Harper, Michael Connelly, Mariah Stewart, Dean Koontz, Agatha Christy, Ralph Ellison, Sir Arthur Doyle. Forty-three total, $100.00 or best offer. All of them are in good shape.
Official Xbox Magazine collection (Columbia) $30
Collection of Official Xbox magazines. Approx. 27 issues from 2002-2004. Magazines in excellent condition. $30.
Textbook for Animal Science 1011 (Columbia) $115
I have for sale a used animal science book isbn 9780072661759 book is in good condition
world book enclyopedias (moberly, mo) $35
whole complete set of world book enclyopedia
still in good shape- have several year books,
science,medical books to set. 660 263 3005.
they are leather bound.
Anatomica --The complete home medical reference (Jeff City) $20
This is a brand new book I bought from Sams Club last year I thought I was going to use it but never did it is Brand New very good condition. Also comes with a cd not sure what the cd has on it though. It has very illustrated pictures. Very good book for nursing students..or anyone going into the medical field.
Tamora Pierce The Immortals series (Columbia) $10
4 paperback books - Wild Magic, Wolf-Speaker, Emperor Mage, The Realms of the Gods, excellent condition. New, never read.
LIFETIME COLLECTION OF BOOKS AND MAGAZINE FOR SALE (Jefferson City MO)
My Uncle has been collecting books and magazines his whole adult life. The upstairs is full as well as the basement. We have science fiction, mystery, pulp fiction. Old books and new books. Alot of the paperbacks have never been read, same as new.There are also old comics. There are men's magazines dating back to the 50's. The volume has to be seen to be believed. We are still sorting everything on weekends as we are 2.5 hrs. away. The collections will not be ready for viewing and bidding til possibly the middle of July. If you would be interested in seeing and bidding on some or all of the collection catagories please email or call me at 816-331-6455. I am leaving town Sunday and won't be back til the 8th. I will get back with any phone or email messages when I return.
Thank you,
Debbie
Vintage Playboys (1981-1982) (Boonville, MO) $40
Six playboy issues in very good condition. Oct and Dec of 1981. March, April, May, and September of 1982. Will send pics if interested. Text or call 8038103663.
Books on Painting (Lake Ozark) $60
4 books on painting, Painting People, by Burt Silverman, on oil, pastel, and watercolor, hardbound book. Painting Portraits, Nudes & Clothed Figures, by Jan DeRuth, hardbound book. Acrylic Portrait Painting, by Helen Van Wyk, softcover book. Visual Forces, an Introduction to Design, by Benjamin Martinez & Jacqueline Block, softcover book.
All 4 books are in excellent condition.
2009 Fall, PHYSCS - 2760 (Columbia,MO) $60
Hi, some textbooks you may find useful for your 2009 fall semester. If interested, please reply by email or call me at 240-899-6074. Thanks.
(1)for PHYSCS - 2760
University Physics Vol 2 Custom (Book Alone)ISBN 0-536-46234-8 Brand New, $60
(2)Laboratory Manual for Physics 1220 and 2760 New, free if you buy the above textbook
(3)Student Solutions Manual Multivariable Calculus ISBN: 0534393608 Used, $2
Chicken Soup for Dog Lovers Soul (jeff city) $5
new book, barely opened, and never read.
Childrens Books (Mexico)
About 40 childrens books. Disney, Dr. Suess, Sesame Street.
Assorted prices. Call to may appointment to see.
573-581-8318
Lots of hardback books (Columbia, Mo.) $2
I have for sale 10 hardback books. They are all in excellent condition and from a smoke free home. They are as listed. Bablon rising I have three of them, The Europa Conspiracy I have one, The rising I have one, Are we living in the end times I have one of them, The Rapture I have one of them, The regime I have one of them, Kingdom Come I have one of them, The Secret on Atarat I have one of these, The Youngest Hero I have one of these, The Darkness and the dawn I have one of these. You can buy any one of these books for 2.00 Each or if you buy in larger amounts I will give you a cheeper rate. Thanks for looking.
Lots of large soft back left behind books (Columbia, Mo.) $1
I have for sale lots of large soft back left behind books. These books are in great condition and is from a smoke free home.They are as listed # 1 left behind I have four of them, # 2 Tribulation force I havefive of these, # 3 Nicolae I have five of these, # 4 Soul Harvest I have five of these, # 5 Apollyon I have three of these, # 6 Assassins I have one of these, # 8 The Mark I have one of these, # 12 Glorious Appearing I have one. You can buy any one of these books for 1.25 each or if you buy in larger amounts i will give you a cheeper rate. If you are interested please email me at WIann47@centurytel.net.Thanks for looking.
Lots of hardback left behind books. (Columbia, Mo.) $2
I have for sale lots of hard back left behind books. They are all in excellent condition and from a smoke free home. They are as listed. # 4 Soul Harvest I have one of those, # 5 Apollyon I have two of them, # 8 The Mark I have four of them, # 9 Desecration I have nine of them, # 10 The Remnant I have four of them, # 11 Armageddon I have five of them, # 12 Glorious Appearing I have four of them. You can buy any one of these books for 2.00 each. If you buy in larger amounts I will give you a cheeper rate. If you are interested please email me at WIann47@centurytel.net. Thanks for looking.
paperback books (825 tuley road)
all kinds books & paperbacks
Chicago Manual of Style 14th Edition (Columbia) $5
Book is in excellent condition with a little shelf wear.
Email for info.
Thanks!
civil war set (mexico mo) $300
I HAVE THE WHOLE SET OF TIME LIFE CIVIL WAR BOOKS. (28) good condition
Encyclopedia Britannica & Annals Sets (South Columbia) $500
Encyclopedia Britannica 15th Edition. There were 49,999 sets made and this is set 3802. 42 books in the Britannica set: 1 Guide, Books 1-29, 2 index books (A-K & L-Z), and 10 Annuals: 1987-1996
Also a set of Annals- 21 books: 1493-1986
These are in great condition. No torn pages; none crinkled. They are navy blue and gold (Britannica's) and navy blue and white (Annals). They don't even looked used. That's the problem. They are collecting dust. This set was originally over $2K. They need to get their money's worth. They would be great for a family of home- schooler's. Or, they would be a beautiful addition to a gorgeous library. Whatever you want them for, they need to be used. I am selling all 63 books for $500. Please reply only if you are seriously interested. Cash only, please.
harry potter books (columbia) $20
3 harry potter books, never read. books 1 & 2 are paperback. book 1 does have a mark down the spine, but i know it was never read. book 4 is hard back. $20.00 obo for all 3.
kids books (columbia)
guess who elmo(hard book) $5.00
level 1 books:$10.00 for all
fancy nancy sees stars, curious george dog show, diving dolphin, don't be a chicken(chicken little)
level 2 books:$10.00 for all
amazing dolphins, driving buddies(disney's cars), the sky is falling(chicken little), richard scarry's best mistake
would consider offers if interested in all.
The College Network
Hi I am looking for anyone selling books from the College Network. Specifically the 4 CMS's:
Mental Health Aspects of Nursing Practice, Nursing Care of Adults, Nursing Care of the Child and the Family, and Nursing Care of the Childbearing Family.
Please contact me if you can help.
Thanks
PDR for Nutritional Supplements (Syracuse) $5
PDR for Nutritional Supplements, first edition, copyright 2001, 575 pages 660-298-3784
Advice for the Patient (Syracuse or Tipton) $7
Advice for the Patient drug information in lay language, volume 2, 2006, 1829 pages....also has pictures of the pills for easy look-up 660-298-3784
1927 road and street catlogue (marshall) $100
1927 road and street calogue mint condition over 300 pages has picture nad description of cars trucks and tractors of that year
SPORTS COLLECTOR BOOKS (HOLTS SUMMIT) $25
This is a great collection of books. All books are in excellent condition.
- 10 Baseball Digest Books from 1975 and 1976 in fairly good condition but pages are a little yellowed from age
- Baseball Stars of 1975
- 1985 World Series Magazine between the St. Louis Cardinals and Kansas City Royals. It is in excellent condition
- Sports Illustrated The World Series Magazine dated October 28, 1985 in excellent condition
- Sports Illustrated 'The Super Bowl' Sport's Greatest Championship' (Hard cover with outside cover) excellent condition
- Sports Illustrated The Olympics 'A History of the Games' (Hard cover with outside cover) excellent condition
- Sports Illustrated 'Greatest Athletes of the 20th Century' (Hard cover with outside cover) excellent condition
- Players of Cooperstown Baseball's Hall of Fame (hard back no outside cover)
PRINCESS DIANA BOOKS (HOLTS SUMMIT) $10
For sale are Collectors books of Princess Diana. There are four (4) hard cover books and one (1) soft cover book. All hard cover books have an outside cover and all are in excellent condition. $10.00 each of $25.00 for all five (5) books.
Here's a list of books:
- Time Commemorative Issue 'Princess Diana' 1961-1997 (Soft cover) with certification limited edition Princess Diana Collector's Commemorative from TIME
- People 'The Century Collection Most Intriguing People'
- People 'The Diana Years'
- People Yearbook 1996
- Reader's Digest 'The Commemorative Tribute 'Diana the People's Princess'
lot of Paperback Books (Jefferson City) $400
I have a pallet of used paperbacks for sale; Mostly fiction: Romance, suspense, Sci-fi/fantasy, Mystery and Misc. Some Non fiction. approximately 1000 books +/- some duplicate titles. Perfect for used bookshop, internet reseller, Flea market, or someone that really just loves to read. Less than forty cents per book. delivery available in central Mo area for slightly more. Thanks for looking!
Connected Mathematics Home Schooling Book Set (Columbia) $50
Connected Mathematics Home Schooling Book Set - $50
All Books in great condition, practically new. They were bought new and never used.
Books Are:
Samples & Populations
Clever Counting
Looking for Pythagoras
Growing, Growing, Growing
Kaleidoscopes, Hubcaps, and Mirrors
Frogs, Fleas and Painted Cubes
Thinking with Mathematical Models
Say it with Symbols
Assessment Resource Book
Lesson Planner
Getting to Know Connected Mathematics
AND
The Teacher's Guide Book to all the books listed above
This is a real steal if you need these books for your program!
College Algebra by Sullivan (Columbia) $20
College Algebra by Michael Sullivan. Hardcover in excellent condition (original owner). $20.
Football,Baseball,Beckett-1993 (Columbia,Mo.) $25
Tuff Stuff-Price Guide-Sept-2007,Beckett Football-March 2008,Sports Card TraderFeb.1993,Beckett Football August-2007,David Robinson NBA HOOPS1991 Photo
Dungeons & Dragons 4th and older (Columbia) $30
I have a lot of Dungeons & Dragons books that I would like to part with. Nothing wrong with the books except that I have decided I do not wish to play any longer because I don't have the time to dedicate to it. Some of the books have tabs and some have a label in front with my name and address that can be covered with your own.
I will provide pictures if you are interested
I am selling them as follows
4th Edition
Core Books (Players Handbook, Dungeon Masters Guide, Monster Manual) - $30
Forgotten Realms Campaign Guide & Forgotten Realms Players Guide - $8 each
Adventure's Vault - $8
Misc Books - Lot $40 obo - SOLD LOT
Pocket Grimoire Arcane
Pocket Grimoire Magica
Pocket Grimoire Devine
Sword Sorcery Players Guide to Fighters & Barbarians
Sword & Fist x 2
Defenders of the Faith
Masters of the Wild
Map Folio 3D Never Used
Monster Manual 3.5
Ultimate Feats
Dungeon Masters Guide 3.0
Dungeon Masters Guide 3.5
Complete Devine
Complete Arcane
Tome of Battle the Book of Nine Swords
Tome & Blood
Dragon Magic
Monster Manual II
Monster Manual
Complete Wizard's Handbook 2nd
Dungeon Tiles
Unopened
DU2 Streets of Shadow - $4 each
DT 7 Fane of the Forgotten Gods - $4 - SOLD
Opened but in Very good shape - $3 each except those noted otherwise
DT 1 Dungeon Tiles - $15
DT 2 Arcane Corridors - $15
DT 3 Hidden Crypts - $15
DT 4 Ruins of the Wild - SOLD
DT 5 Lost Caverns of Under dark - SOLD
DT 6 Dire Tombs - SOLD
DT 7 Fane of the Forgotten Gods - SOLD
Marjorie Dean Books (Jefferson City) $25
Marjorie Dean High School Series by Pauline Lester. Set of 4-Freshman, Sophomore, Junior, Senior, Copyright 1917. Good condition.
2 Jonathan Kellerman Paperbacks (Columbia) $6
I have 2 Jonathan Kellerman paperbacks in good condition. The titles are:
Rage: An Alex Delaware Novel
The Conspiracy Club
I am available most anytime, prefer cash.
Thanks for looking.
2 John J. Nance Paperbacks (Columbia) $6
I have 2 John J Nance paperbacks in good condition. The titles are:
Turbulence
Scorpion Strike
Available most times, prefer cash.
Thanks for looking.
2 Marcia Muller Paperbacks (Columbia) $6
I have two Marcia Muller paperbacks in fair condition. The titles are:
Wolf in the Shadows: A Sharon McCone Mystery
Both Ends of the Night
Available most anytime, prefer cash.
Thanks for looking.
Thomas Kinkade Hardback Book (Jefferson City) $4
Hardback Thomas Kinkade Book - Engagement Diary 1995, not written in, filled with colored Kincaid painting pictures. Like new condition!
schoolbooks & various other books (downtown columbia)
These schoolbooks are all used but in good condition, a few have some highlighting but the covers and everything are in almost perfect condition.
College Algebra 9th Edition - Lial Hornsby Schneider (Hardback) $10
Launching the Imagination: A Comprehensive Guide to Basic Design 2nd Edition - Mary Stewart (Paperback) $10
A Short Guide to Writing About Film 6th Edition - Timothy J Corrigan (Paperback) $7
Practices of Looking: An Introduction to Visual Culture - Marita Sturken & Lisa Cartwright (Paperback) $10
The Elements of Moral Philosophy - James Rachels, 5th Edition by Stuart Rachels (Paperback) $4
The Right Thing to Do: Basic Readings in Moral Philosophy - James Rachels, 4th Edition by Stuart Rachels (Paperback) $4
Feltmaking - Deborah McGavek & Christine Lewis (Hardback) $10
___________________________
The ones below are all paperback, but in EXCELLENT condition. Look brand new - no highlighted or written in areas.
Each are $5, or all of them together for $25.
Haunted - Chuck Palahnuik
Running with Scissors - Augusten Burroughs
Like the Red Panda - Andrea Siegel
Three Dollars - Elliot Perlman
Dracula - Bram Stoker
A Million Little Pieces - James Frey
4 John Sandford Paperbacks (Columbia) $16
I have 4 John Sandford paperbacks, good condition, read once. The titles are:
Shadow Prey
Hidden Prey
Eyes of Prey
Broken Prey
Available most times, prefer cash.
Thanks for looking.
5 Michael Connelly Paperbacks (Columbia) $20
I have 5 Michael Connelly paperbacks, good condition, read once. The titles are:
Lost Light
Blood Work
The Closers
Chasing the Dime
Angels Flight
Available most times, I prefer cash.
Thanks for looking.
Box of Children's Picture Books - NEW (Jefferson City) $10
Box of 30 new children's paperback books all for $10.
Hardback Books - NEW: Riddled With Life, The 6th Target... (Jefferson City) $8
3 NEW bestseller HARDBACK books with sleeves: The 6th Target by James Patterson, What Matters Most by Luanne Rice, and Riddled with Life by Marlene Zuk $12 FOR ALL 3!
10 NEW hardback children's books (Jefferson City) $15
Box of children's books, all hardback, new books. Includes: Mystery of Bugtown, Visiting Day, Abiyoyo and more.
Selling one brand new 08-09 Kaplan GMAT prep booklet. $50
Selling one brand new 08-09 Kaplan GMAT prep booklet. I am looking to get $50 dollars for it - email me if you are interested.
apologia physical science, 2004 (NE Columbia) $22
like new apologia physical science textbook along with the solutions and test book.
$22.00
(no delivery/mailing)
MU:wanted: required basic courses (near mexico)
hi,
i'm a fifty year old grandma with only a ged. i am trying to start college on-line only as i work full time. i know alot of you are selling your books now and these will not be available in the fall. am looking to buy the required books cheaply for the courses that you have to take to get started. i have heard a few things like pre 1864 history, basic science, etc. thought i'd see if anyone has several of these that they are not going to need anymore. thank you. have a great summer.
Lot of 40 Vintage Childrens Books (Iberia MO) $100
I have a LOT of 40 Vintage children's books many Rare and Hard to find. Most of them are hard back and in good condition. I have done my research and I know that many of these are valuable. If you have a book store, you will profit from these. The price if firm. Please call 573-793-2064
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link

