craigslist | books & magazines in green bay
13 Whitman Tell a Tale, Start Right Elf Books (East Green Bay) $5
These are 13 Whitman and Start Right Elf Books in fair to good condition. Smoke-free home. You will receive the following books;
A Farm of My Own
By the Sea
Casey the Clumsy Colt
Little Red Riding Hood
The Animals Vacation
Johnny and the Birds
Where From?
The Counting Book
Our Auto Trip
Time For Everything
Pokey Bear
Growing Up
Why the Bear Has A Short Tale and Other Stories
Books for sale ( old ) (Green Bay West)
I have about 50 to 60 old books left theres just to many to list i have history, national geo hard cover 1928, handy man, about fossils, state laws 1907, fiction, non fiction, old collecting books, some books in german, old relgious books, old school books, $25 takes the rest
5 Poem,Riddles,Prayers for Children (East Green bay) $2
These are 5 hardcover books in good condition from a smoke-free home. They are all poems, riddles and prayers for little children. You will receive the following;
There's a Yellow Chick
Ten Little Fingers FInger Plays
Read Me Some Poems
My First Book of Riddles
Prayers for Children A Little Golden Book
10 Hardcover Popular Authors for Children (East Green Bay) $4
This is a lot of 10 hardcover books in very good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 10 I Can Read books;
Arthur's Prize Reader by Lillian Hoban
Morris is a Cowboy a Policeman and a Baby Sitter by B. Wiseman
Morris Goes to School by B. Wiseman
Spooky Tricks by Rose Wyler
The Rooftop Mystery by Joan Lexau
The Grandma Mix-Up
This is the House Where Jack Lives
The Case of the Dum Bells by Crosby Bonsall
Hurry Hurry by Edith Thacher Hurd
The Boy Who Fooled the Giant
8 Large Hardcover Children Books,Strangers,Oklahoma Bombing (East Green Bay) $3
This is a lot of 8 large size hardcover children's books. They are in good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive;
One April Morning Children Remember the Oklahoma City Bombing
The Secret of the Lost Kingdom by Michael Bolton
Make Believe and Other Tales by Gyo Fujikawa
Free Pigs Story and music
The Magic Friend Maker
Tom and the Zoo
The Wuzzles and the Best Gift of All
Never Talk to Strangers
goosebumps books (algoma) $50
about 75 goosebumps books in good condition..... contact me at chaz2005@live.com
1946 "The Scribner Radio Music Library" (Green Bay / Howard) $75
You are looking at a 1946 set of "The Scribner Radio Music Library" 9 volume set of books. They are in good condition with some wear but not bad. They are still quite attractive and bright in color.
I am asking $75.00.
Please contact me if interested at (920) 544-5729.
Dodge Neon repair manuals
- For wiring diagrams please view the end of this page. For repair manuals please continue reading.
Our automotive repair manuals are in PDF format and do not have a limit on printing so no longer will you have to contend with soggy and greasy paper manuals. All automotive repair manuals are delivered via download after purchase has been made. Receive the manual on the same day you pay.
DODGE MANUALS AVAILABLE:
- Dodge Caravan 1991-1995 Service Repair Manual
- Dodge Neon 1995-1999 Repair Service Manual
AREAS COVERED:
- Accessories and Equipment
- Brakes
- Driveline
- Electrical
- Engine
- Engine Performance
- HVAC (heating and air conditioning)
- Recalls
- Restraints
- Steering
- Suspension
- Transmission
- and many more!
OTHER REPAIR MANUALS AVAILABLE (CLICK ON LINK TO VIEW MANUAL AND PRICING INFO)
- Acura Integra 1990-1993 Service Repair Manual
- Acura TSX Service Repair Manual
- Acura Vigor 1992-1994 Service Repair Manual
- BMW 3 Series 1984-1991 E30 Service Repair Manual
- BMW 3 Series 2001-2005 Repair Service Manual E46 M3
- Chevrolet Geo Metro 1998-2000 Service Repair Manual
- Geo Metro 1989-1994 Service Repair Manual
- Honda Accord 1990-1993 Service Repair Manual
- Honda Civic 1992-1995 EG Service Repair Manual
- Honda CRX 1984-1991 EF Service Repair Manual
- Honda S2000 Service Repair Manual
- Hyundai Elantra 1992-1995 Service Repair Manual
- Hyundai Tiburon 2002-2006 Service Repair Manual
- Lexus ES 1992-1996 Service Repair Manual
- Lexus GS 1997-1995 Service Repair Manual
- Lexus IS 300 2001-2004 Service Repair Manual
- Lexus LS 400 1989-1994 Service Repair Manual
- Mazda 6 2002-2007 Service Repair Manual
- Mazda 626 1993-1997 Service Repair Manual
- Mazda Miata MX-5 Service Repair Manual
- Mazda MX6 1993-1997 Service Repair Manual
- Mazda RX-7 1986-1991 FC3S Service Repair Manual
- Mazda RX-7 1993-1995 FD3S Service Repair Manual
- Mazda RX-8 2003-2006 Service Repair Manual
- Mini Cooper 2002-2006 Service Repair Manual
- Nissan 240sx 1989-1994 Service Repair Manual S13
- Nissan Stanza 1990-1992 Service Repair Manual
- Porsche 911 1984-1989 Service Repair Manual
- Porsche 911 1989-1993 Service Repair Manual
- Porsche 944 1983-1991 Service Repair Manual
- Porsche Boxster 1997-2004 Service Repair Manual
- Subaru Legacy 1990-1999 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota Corolla AE86 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota Camry 1983-1991 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota Celica 1990-1993 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota MR2 1991-1995 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota Paseo 1991-1997 Service Repair Manual
- Toyota Supra 1993-1998 Service Repair Manual
Here are are some testimonials from our past customers:
"Good Product, Quick Shipment, Excellent seller." - Daniel S. Karys
"purchase was fast & easy; got useful infor for the price" - Paul Pennell
"Excellent prompt shipping. Excellent product - very complete" - Sure Products "Quick response! Excellent item! Thanks so much!" - Haruo Yokomichi
"Great Seller, quick delivery/download, good manual, good product" - Ronny Wahba
"thank you it was good." - Derrick Johnson
Please do not hesitate to ask us questions if you have any. If you have purchased a manual from us recently and have discrepancies with the material then please contact us as soon as possible. We will do whatever we can to satisfy your needs and resolve the issue.
Don’t see a manual for your car listed? Contact us asap!
"purchase was fast & easy; got useful infor for the price" - Paul Pennell
"Excellent prompt shipping. Excellent product - very complete" - Sure Products
"Instant delivery, thanks." - David Hooke
"This version is better then the old photo copied one i had." - Anna Jenkins
“Just what the doctor ordered. LOL (no problem with the download) Thanks” - lloyd Richardson
“Manuals even better than described-Prompt response and shipping-The BestAAAA!” - Robert Gatan
For wiring diagrams please view the following link:
Automobile electrical wiring diagrams
Piano Books - Beginning Level (De Pere) $2
Perfect for piano teacher or Mom who doesn't want to pay a lot for required music books:
Bastien level 1,
Alfreds Basic Piano Levels 4,5,6 Solo Book level 3, Theory Level 6- unused,
Accelerated Pian Adventures by Faber lesson Book 2, 3A,3B chord time piano by Faber & Faber level 2B, 3A-3B,
Fundamental of PIano Theroy by Keith Snell & Martha Ashleigh,
Piano Literature Vol 2 by Jane Smizor Bastien,
John Thompsons Supplemntary Piano Course Book 1-a, 1-b Thory Drill games
$25 takes all or will seperate $2 each
21 Streetscene magazine (Green Bay) $10
Have 21 Streetscene magazines all in mint condition !!!!!! The years are 1986-1987-1988.For all 10.00 dollars Call John at 920-437-1064 after 2PM Thanks
Huge Book Sale: Bag Days! (Brown County Central Library)
FINAL DAYS!
We did not have as large a dealer turnout as usual, and there are hundreds of Antiquarian, History, War, Art and Oversized books left. Our loss will be YOUR GAIN.
Friday November 6, 9 a.m.-5 p.m. $3 per bag!
Saturday November 7, 9 a.m.-1 p.m. (or until sold out) $2 per bag!
Friends of the Brown County Library
Central Library, 515 Pine, Green Bay
40 categories, including an entire room of Children's books; audiobooks, games, puzzles and more. Most items are gently used donations, with some library discards.
All proceeds benefit the Brown County Library and are used to fund library equipment, programs and materials. Now in our 32nd Year!
Truckload of used Hardcover books $1.00 each (appleton)
What: Big Rummage Sale with THOUSANDS of Hardcover books just $1.00 each
When: Friday Nov 6 8am-4pm AND Sunday Nov 8 8am-2pm
Where: 1825 W. Brewster St. Appleton, (just off wisconsin ave, behind the old blue diamond auto sales)
Take a little trip to Appleton, if you want to get some great deals on used hardcover books. We are having a HUGE rummage sale with over 5000 hardcover books. All books are just $1.00 each, OR we are having a Special this weekend Buy 10, Get 3 FREE!!! These are not junker books, these are popular authors, popular subjects. Some of the authors: Michael Crichton, Nicholas Sparks, Patricia Cornwell, James Patterson, Stephen King, Dean Koontz, Tom Clancy, Sue Grafton, Danielle Steel, John Sandford, Mary Higgins Clark, Nora Roberts, VC Andrews, Clive Clusler, Sandra Brown, John Grisham, and more. Obviously there are 5000 books, there are tons I haven't mentioned. There are Fiction, Non-Fiction, Self-Help, Religious, Diet, Exercise, Atkins, Dr. Phil, Cook books,craft books, coffee table books, biographies, autobiographies. Something for everyone. Come out and browse. Tell a Friend, Bring A Friend, Get some great books cheap entertainment for the upcoming winter months. Did I mention all the books are just $1.00 Each..... Buy 10 get 3 free.... We also have hundred of CDs, just $1.00 each, over 600 VHS movies just 50 cents each, computer games, womens size small and medium clothing name brands all just $1.00 each, womens name brand shoes size 8 $1.00 each, normal household misc, and food closeouts and more. Come out and browse.
For Sale: H.C. Books by Colleen McCullough (Dunbar) $5
For Sale: Hard Cover books by Colleen McCullough. Both for $5.00. Please call 715-324-6222
THE LADIES OF MISSALONGHI
THE THORN BIRDS
Ranma ½ (Green Bay, WI) $200
Ranma ½ Vol. 1 - 36
Author: Rumiko Takahashi
Publisher: Viz
Hana-Kimi Manga Lot (Green Bay, WI) $140
Hana Kimi Vol. 1 - 23
Author: Gerard Jones, Hisaya Nakajo
Publisher: Viz
Language: English
Subject: Romance
About: The series centers around Mizuki Ashiya, a Japanese girl who lives in the United States. One day, she sees a track and field competition on TV, and becomes attracted to one of the high jump competitors, Izumi Sano. She begins to idolize the young athlete and eventually transfers to Japan to attend the same school that Sano attends. There is a catch, however: Sano attends an all-boys high school, named Osaka Gakuen and Mizuki must disguise herself as a boy to enter.
Visual Basic . Net 2nd Edition (Green Bay West) $5
Visual Basic.Net 2nd Edition VB.Net 2003 Update with CD - Tony Gaddis, Kip Irvine and BRuce Denton. Contact Jen @ (920) 265-8235 if interested. Cash only please.
sports illustrated collection (green bay) $40
i have a collection of sports illustrated i have gathered over the past few years. my intention was to keep collecting them but i cannot afford to keep this up. the issues are from the las olympics with michael phelps, king of the pool, 8 gold medals and sportsman of the year, brett favre totally cool and sportsman of the year, year in pics 2008, brett the jet, yankee stadium its gone, i think a nascar edition, brett favre hard to say good bye, and probably a few i forgot about. some of these are really selling for over 20.00 on e bay . i need them gone and estimate that there are 30 plus magazines in the lot. probably more. this is a great bargin . they are all in a cardboard mailer for thier protection , and some are wrapped in plastic as well. i will ask 40.00 for the whole lot or 1.00 each per issue. please only respond if you are seriously interested in them. thank you.
Magic Tree House chapter books (west green bay) $3
Magic Tree House chapter books by Mary Pope Osborne Each Book $3.00
Excellant condition
Available: #4 Pirates past noon #5Night of the Ninjas #6 Afternoon on the Amazon
#7 Sunset of the saberetooth #8 Midnight on the moon #9 Dolphins at Daybreak
Also available in very very good condition: #18 Buffalo before breakfast #21 Civil war on Sunday #23 Twister on Tuesday
Also HARDCOVER #30 Monday with the mad genius $6.00
Please call 920-497-2406
Books
I am just wanting to pass along the word about http://www.paperbackswap.com/ .
If you're an avid reader & want to save some $$$$$$ on books then you'll definitely benefit from this free site.
Check out the site & find out just how fun & easy it is to use. There's even the sister sites for music & movie lovers...www.swapadvd.com & www.swapacd.com.
If it sounds like something you might be able to use & decide to open an account at any of the 3 sites, please use me - Alex-777 as your referral.
I hope to see you there soon.
Science Fiction-- Soul Rider Series (west green bay) $7
I have all 5 books of Jack Chalker's Soul Rider Series. They are used, but in good condition. Will sell as a set. Please call me at 920 619 6511
The Lost Symbol: Dan Brown (Green Bay) $12
Dan Brown's, THE LOST SYMBOL for sale.
I bought it right away, read it in about a week. Great book!
Puchased for $25.00. Why pay full price? Hard cover.
BRAND NEW Liz Claiborne GLASSES/CASE (Little Chute) $75
THESE ARE BRAND NEW!
Never WORN!!!
I did have the prescription filled but have NEVER worn these. These are READING GLASSES but by an eye doc. THE frames were over $220.00
There are little dimonds on the outside and great detail on the ear bands
CALL NOW 540-0829
LORD OF THE RINGS- The Two Towers HARDCOVER Movie Companion BOOK (De Pere) $5
Tolkien's masterpiece, and arguably the greatest fantasy work in Western literature, is a massive and complex epic simultaneously about the history of the imaginary kingdom of Middle Earth and the difficult quest of a group of adventurers as they strike out against the dark forces of Sauron, the Dark Lord. This official guide to the second film in the LORD OF THE RINGS trilogy features full-color photos both from the film and behind-the-scenes on every page. Original retail marked inside was $18.95, and this book is in excellent condition with only light cover wear.
HUGE 22pc Box Assortment COOKBOOKS- Betty Crocker, Better Homes+++ (De Pere) $3
This posting is for a box full of 22 assorted cookbooks and manuals, many vintage, including Betty Crocker, Better Homes and gardens and more- Take the whole box for $3!
USED English Grammar for students of Spanish (Ashwaubenon/Green Bay)
The study guide for those learning Spanish fourth edition. Author Emily Spinelli
There is highlighting and some writing. great for Spanish students learning how to use correct grammar. make an offer
A child Called It/ The Lost Boy (Ashwaubenon/ Greenbay )
good condition, no bent pages. Normal wear on the binding. Make an offer.
6 Exploring The World Eyes on Adventure (East Green Bay) $5
These are 6 softcover books in very good condition from a smoke-free home. They are from Eyes on Adventure and Exploring the World. You will receive the following books;
Exploring Wonders of the World
Exploring Space
Exploring Earth's Treasure
Exploring Natural Disasters
Guide to Australia
Guide to Greece
5 Facts,Stories,Activities books for teachers (East Green Bay) $3
These are 5 softcover books in very good condition from a smoke-free home; You will receive the following;
Icebergs
Caves
Jungles
Rainforest
Plants
4 Spider and Bug Books Preschool (East Green Bay) $2
These are 4 softcover books in good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following;
Know it Alls Spiders!
Spider Names
Know it Alls Bugs!
I Wonder Why Spiders Spin Webs and Other Questions About Creepy Crawlies
13 Hardcover Fiction Animal Books, Syd Hoff (East Green Bay) $8
These are 13 hardcover books in good condition from a smoke-free home. Most are from Syd Hoff. You will receive the following 13 books:
The Horse in Harry's Room
Albert the Albatross
Walpole
Chester
Mr. Pig and Sonny Too
Johnny Lion's Book
Mouse Tales
Barney Beagle Plays Baseball
How Chicks are Born
Will You Still Love Me?
Animal Babies
Disney's Bambi
Chicken Little
10 Hardcover Fiction Animal Books (East Green Bay) $4
These are 10 hardcover fiction books. They are in good condition from a smoke-free home.
You will receive the following books;
The Day Busy Buzzy Stopped Being Busy
Little Gray Mouse and the Train
Night Noises and Other Mole and Troll Stories
Rabbit's New Rug
Barkley by Syd Hoff
Red Fox and His Canoe Arnold Lobel
The Case of the Two Masked Robbers
Piggle
Whatever Happens to Kittens
Walt Disney's Wild Animal Babies
6 Disney Mickey Mouse Hardcover Books (East Green Bay) $12
These are 6 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse hardcover books in good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 6 books;
Mickey Mouse's Joke Book
Across the Big Country Alphabet Adventure with Donald Duck
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Gulliver Mickey
Mickey Mouse Magic Book
Walt Disney's Story Land 55 favorite stories adapted from Walt Disney films
1999 Pontiac Montana Owners Manual (West. Green Bay) $20
I have 2 Pontiac 1999 Montana Owner's Manuals in excellent condition. I am asking $20.00 cash for each.
2000 Neon Service Manual (West Green Bay) $49
I have a 2000 Neon used Service Manual that is in excellent condition. I am asking $49.00 cash only for the manual.
2000 Ford Focus Workshop Manuals 1 & 2 (West Green Bay) $80
I am selling the 2000 Ford Focus workshop Manual 1 & 2 as a set for $80. cash only. They are used but in very nice condition. Cash only sale.
1999 GM Unit Repair Manuals 1 & 2 (West Green Bay) $75
Brand new never taken from plastic wrap cover set of 1999 Unit Repair Manuals 1 & 2 that cover all passenger cars and light duty trucks....Chevrolet, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Buick, Cadillac and GMC. Sold as a set for $75.00 cash only
4 cook books hard covers (luxemburg) $3
all are in great condition...3.00 each or 10.00 for all 4 of them...smoke free home
forgotten realms daughter of the drow (luxemburg) $5
hard cover ...mint condition..smoke free home
Home Schooling Books (Manitowoc County) $230
Fundamentals of Literature (Teachers Edition, NEW) - $50
Writing and Grammar (teacher and student editions, NEW) -$90
Geography (Teachers Edition, with tests and answer key, 2 books, NEW) $90
$230 for all books, prices are negotiable. Every book is in new condition never used. Bought them to put my son into home schooling but never went through with it.
All books are freshman level.
20 SoftCover Animal Preschool Books (East Green Bay) $5
These are 20 softcover books in good readable condition. Some have creases on the covers, some have names inside covers. They come from a smoke-free home. You will receive;
Rabbit and Skunk and the Scary Rock
Herman and the Bears and the Giants
Fun with Dinosaurs
Little Fur Family
The Happy Lion
Buddy Bear Bonnie and the Stranger
Whiskers Goes Camping
Nice New Neighbors
Bil My Little Raccoon
The Little Brute Family
Firffels Hyenant's Magic Red Coat
Bronto the Dinosaur
Owl at Home
The Blue Day
A Gerbil for a Friend
Good-Night Owl
Morgan Mine
The Rooster Who Refused to Crow
Don't frighten the Lion!
The Mystery of Rackety's Way
FS: Chicken Soup- Military Wife (Manitowoc) $4
For Sale: Chicken Soup for Military Wifes Soul.... excellent book asking $4.00 plus shipping
Adventures: The book of Virtues ANNIE'S RACE Autism Children's (Appleton Green Bay) $2
ANNIE'S RACE
Adapted by Shelagh Canning
A covered(with clear contact paper for durability) soft cover book about COURAGE. PLUS it contains a book in a book; Theseus and the Minotaur.
Annie's Race is from the Adventure series from the Book of Virtues. It discusses challenges in performance, perserverance, courage and friendship. It is a pre chapter book with short multiple paragraphs on each page. Each page containing colorful illustrations. This is an excellent book for any parent, teacher or caregiver.
The book is in like new condition.
Please ask if you have any questions
Find all my listings by going to the "for sale" section and search for : 123
It is that easy!
Book: What Are Feelings ? Children Autism Special Needs home school (Green Bay Appleton) $7
Another excellent book: WHAT ARE FEELINGS?
By Shook Hazen Illustrated by Lynn Sweat
This is a hardcover children's book.
A book of questions and answers about various feelings and what triggers certain feelings. Simplistic text on controling feelings such as anger. How can I feel good about myself? Why is it important to liek myself? Can you love someone and be mad at them at the same time? What should I do when I'm mad at myself? How do I get over feeling disappointed? These are just a few of the questions that are covered in this awesome book! This is an excellent book for any parent, teacher or caregiver.
The book is in like new condition.
Please ask if you have any questions
Find all my listings by going to the "for sale" section and search for : 123
It is that easy!
dungeons and dragons 4th edition books (green bay) $200
Looking to sell my 4th edition books i just bought about a month ago. All are in perfect condition. Just got custody of my children so i wont have time to play now.
Id like to sell all as a bundle but if you are looking for certain ones maybe we can work something out.Ill post the new prices so you can see how much they are all
worth new.
Selling
Eberron Campaign Guide-40$
Eberron Players Handbook-30$
Martial Power-30$
Arcane Power-30$
Adventurers Vault-30$
Players Handbook-35$
Players Handbook2-35$
Dungeon Masters Guide-35$
Monster Manual-35$
Dungeon Delve-30$
Dungeon Masters Screen-10$
As you can see thats a total of 340$
Willing to part for 200$ for the bundle.
Any questions or want to purchase any or all contact me.
For Sale: Encyclopedia Britannica (Dunbar) $100
For Sale: Set of Encyclopedias copyright 1982 Leather covered. Excellent condition - some never opened. The set includes:
Macropaedia 19 volumns
Micropaedia 10 volumns
Guide to the britannia
Includes yearbooks from 1983-1991 (11 volumns) $100.00 or best offer. Call 715-324-6222
12 Hardcover Fiction Animal Books,Duck,Aliigator, Owl (East Green Bay) $4
These are 12 hardcover fiction animal books in good condition, from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 12 books;
Three Little Ducks
Puss in Boots
Alley Alligator and the Hurricane
Little Raccoon and No Trouble at All
Barn Owl
Small Deer's Magic Tricks
Bingo, The Best Dog in the World
It's Me Hippo
Mouse and Tim
Bedtime For Frances
Bug Circus
Chester Bear's Courage
12 Wonder Books Easy Readers,Silly Billy,Secret Three (East Green Bay) $5
These are 12 hardcover Wonder Book Easy Readers. They are in good condition, you will receive the following 12 books from a smoke-free home;
Question and Answer Book
Hooray for Henry
The Adventures of Silly Billy
Billy Brown: The Babysitter
The Monkey in the Rocket
The Boy Who Could Find Anything
The Day Joe Went to the Supermarket
The Secret Three
The Happy Birthday Present
What Have I Got?
Stop Stop
Little Fox Goes to the End of the World
10 Preschool Books Trolls, Huggly,Madeline (East Green Bay) $3
These are 10 softcover books in good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive;
What Will I Do if I Can't Tie My Shoe?
The Popples' Pajama Party
Ralph Troll's New Bicycle
Ballerina Trolls on Their Toes
Too Many Trolls
Huggly's Snow Day
Huggly's Thanksgiving Parade
Huggly's Trip to The Beach
Madeline and the Bad Hat
Madeline's Rescue
Young girls books group
I have for sale a group of young girls books that I would like to sell together for $5 cash
1. The Incredible Journey-Sheila Burnford
2. The Castle of No Return-R.G. Austin
3. The Riddle of Raven Hollow-Mary Francis Shura
4. Mystery at Darkwood-Carol Beach York
5. Thats so Raven-Psyched
6. Thats so Raven-Step up
7. Thats so Raven-In Raven we trust
If these are listed they are still available for purchase. I can meet in eith little suamico or green bay area
Human Biology Concept and Current Issues (Green Bay) $7
Hi! I have 2 of these books, they are by Michael D. Johnson, Second Edition, one of them is in quite good used condition with no bends in the covoer, the other one is more used and has a bent cover. They are both paperbacks. If interested please e-mail me!! Best offer! Thanks.
Fairy Tales book (Green bay east) $3
The Worlds Best Fairy Tales book. Book is in exellent condition.
OLD MAGAZINE COLLECTION hunting and fishing (oconto falls)
Old hunting and fishing magazines from the mid 1960s to1980s and up.
field and stream- sports afield- outdoor life- fishing facts- archery world- shooting times
guns and ammo- and more. In excellent condition they were stored properly
$.50 cents for 1960s and 1970s $.35 for1980s and1990s If intrested send
phone no. I will call you.
I'm selling some Adobe Books!?! (green bay, wi)
Okay I have a bunch of these Adobe Bible Books that I'm selling...They're all pretty thick books && they have everything you needed to know about Adobe && how to use them.
-Bible: Adobe Photoshop CS3
-Bible: Adobe Illustrator CS3
-Adobe Flash CS3
i want to sell them for at least 15 USD each or all three for 40 USD
10 Preschool Books Rugrats,Masters of Universe (East Green Bay) $3
These are 10 preschool books in good condition from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 10 books;
Underwear
Masters of the Universe Mask of Evil
" " Time Trouble
" " " The Sword of Skeletor
" " " Caverns of Fear
Land Before Time Search for the Great Valley
Rugrats Versus the Monkeys
Rugrats Sight for Sore Eyes
Rugrats Thank you, Angelica
Rugrats Babies in Reptarland
10 Preschool Books Cat, Spider, Ewok (East Green Bay) $3
These are 10 preschool books in good condition. They come from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 10 books;
A Busy Day Cyndy Szekeres
The Ewoks Join the Fight
The Ewok Adventure
The Fire Cat
How Spider Saved the Flea CIrcus
Spider's Baby-sitting Job
How Spider Stopped the Litterbugs
How Spider Saved Easter
Spider's First Day at School
How Spider Saved the Baseball Game
10 Large Small Whitman Books (East Green Bay) $5
These are 10 Large size Whitman Small World Library Book.These are all older books with some wear to them. You will receive the following books;
The Magic Friend-Maker
Tom and the Zoo
Wilma and the Water Pistol That Wouldn't Shoot Straight
Little Lulu and the Magic Paints
Two New Babies
A Child's Garden of Verses
What Do Mothers Do?
This Room is Mine
Who Are You?
Little Boy Blue Finger Plays Old and New
8 Non-Fiction Animal Books (East Green Bay) $2
These are 8 non-fiction books about animals. They are in very good condition. You will receive the following 8 books;
Animals in the Wild Penguins
All About Frogs
Julius
Sea Otter Rescue
How to Talk to Your Dog
Seahorse Arnold Lobel
Albino Animals
Sea Creatures
Want to Trade UFO books for books (GBW) $10
I have several ufo books and would like to trade for the following books.
1. Forbidden archeaology by Micheal Cremo
2. Supernatural by Graham Hancock
3. Genesis 6 Giants by Steve Quayle
If you have these and want to move em out, I will either trade a book for a book or pay cash money for the book.
The books I have are:
1. Transformation - the breakthrough by Whitley Streiber - hardcover
2. Majestic by Whitley Streiber - jacket cover torn on this hardcover book
3. Encounters by Edith Fiore PHD - paperback
8 Marc Brown Books (East Green Bay) $3
These are 8 books by Marc Brown from a smoke-free home. You will receive the following 8 books;
Arthur's Baby
Arthur's Birthday
Arthur Meets the President
Arthur's Pet Business
Arthur Goes to Camp
Finger Rhymes
Play Rhymes
Hand Rhymes..hardcover
2008 Family Fun Magazine (East Green Bay) $5
This is a full year of Family Fun magazine 2008. You will receive all issues, address is blacked out on front covers. Great year full of activities for you and your child.
2007 Family Fun Magazine (East Green Bay) $5
Full year of Family Fun 2007. Great magazine with fun activities for you and your children.
2006 Year of Family Fun Magazine (East Green Bay) $5
This is a year of Family Fun from 2006. All magazines are there, names blacked out on covers, one magazine is missing a cover. A year full of fun and activities for your children.
Bob the Builder Books (6) $8
Beginning to read Bob the Builder books; a set of 6. Perfect for the child that loves Bob the Builder and is starting to read. Great shape.
old newspapers 1946-47 (pound wi.)
old readable appelton post crescent newspapers.make offer.
WANTED BOOKS BY DON STILLER
WANTED THE FOLLOWING BOOKS BY DON STILLER:
STILLER'S DUCK CAMP; A MULTITUDE OF FISHES; VOICES FROM THE FIELD AND FOREST; AND WHISTLESTOP.
DON WAS AN AVID HUNTER, FISHERMAN, NATURALIST AND I'M LOOKING FOR HIS PUBLICATIONS. PLEASE CONTACT ME IF YOU HAVE ANY OF HIS PUBLICATIONS. THANK YOU, JACK.
Give 'em Heller by Joe Heller (East Green Bay) $10
I have a book titled Give 'em Heller an editorial cartoon collection by Joe Heller of the Green Bay Press-Gazette.
Email or call 920-468-5677
$10.00 Cash only!
COOKBOOKS!! 80+!! (little suamico) $15
MANY, MANY books, good shape, some are older
You get ALL of them for $15.00 cash
Call tracy at 920-373-8183
FORD MOTOR CO. TRAINING MANUALS (oconto falls)
I have factory training manuals 1970s, 1980s, they explain the workings of all the cars systems
and sub. systems like brakes- ign- engine- A.C.- ETC. I have about 50 of them.
$1.50 each want to sell theme together. If intrested send your phone no. I will call you.
Gatefold Book of Fire Engines (Weyauwega) $15
Gatefold Book of Fire Engines
A brief history from steam power to the modern era. 36 beautiful pictures showing details and specification for fire engines from 1920 to 1967. This is a used book
in good shape, nice for a collector.
May be picked up or mailed (you pay for shipping)
Cash or Certified Check
Please call 920-867-2760
For Sale: H.C. Books by Susan Howatch (Dunbar, WI) $10
For Sale: Five hardcover books by Susan Howatch. The titles covered are:
THE WAITING SANDS
THE DEVIL ON LAMMAS NIGHT
APRIL'S GRAVE
CALL IN THE NIGHT
PENMARRIC
THE SHROUDED WALLS
THE DARK SHORE
THE WHEEL OF FORTUNE
Modern Uses of Nonferrous Metals (Weyauwega) $5
Modern Uses of Nonferrous Metals
The new industrial development and exploitation of metals and alloys.
Hard cover 530 pages, Copyright 1953 by the American Institute of Mining and Metallurgical Engineers (incorporated) Second Edition
This may be picked up or shipped at your expense.
Cash or Cashiers Check
Please call 920-867-2760
Hercules Motors Manual (Weyauwega) $5
Used soft cover Operation and Maintenance Manual for WX and WXL series gasoline engines.
This covers the operation, trouble shooting, description and maintenance.
Published March 8, 1953 by Hercules Motors Corporation, Canton, Ohio
This may be picked up or shipped at your expense.
Cash or Cashiers Check
Please call 920-867-2760
Air Cooled Engine VG-4D manual (Weyauwega) $5
Wisconsin Air Cooled Heavy Duty Engines instruction book and parts list for Model VG4D 3 ½" bore - 4" stroke 154 cu. in. Displacement
This is a used soft cover manual with starting and operating instructions, safety precautions and many illustrations.
This may be picked up or shipped at your expense.
Cash or Cashiers Check
Please call 920-867-2760
Caterpillar D-6 Tractor Parts Book (Weyauwega) $10
Used soft cover Caterpillar D-6 Tractor Parts Book for 60 inch gauge, serial numbers 5R1 to 5R5515 inclusive.
This book list and illustrates parts for diesel engine, starting engine, clutch, transmission, chassis and attachments.
Published April 1962 by Caterpillar. Form UE032255
This may be picked up or shipped at your expense.
Cash or Cashiers Check
Please call 920-867-2760
Caterpillar Diesel Engines (Weyauwega) $10
Servicemen's Reference Book for Caterpillar Diesel Engines 5 3/4" bore 6 - cylinder. This is a used soft cover book it covers specifications, cooling, lubricating and fuel systems. Also parts and starting engine information.
cash or cashiers check only
You may pick up or have this item shipped (you are responsible for any shipping costs)
Please call if interested 920-867-2760
Global Conservation of Natural Resources (Green Bay, WI) $40
Author is G. Tyler Miller
A few minor scrufs on the cover, binding and pages are in good condition.
A Very Special House Ruth Krauss Maurice Sendak 1953 (East Green Bay) $5
This is a ex-library Hardcover book called A Very Special House by Ruth Krauss and illustrated by Maurice Sendak. The wear is mostly on the outside covers, inside on back and front cover there is a WD and a school name stamped inside. Cute story by famous author and illustrator.
The Butternut Tree Myrtle Cook Jackson Signed (East Green Bay) $5
This is a hardcover book with dust jacket called the Butternut Tree by Myrtle Cook Jackson from 1970. It is in good condition, some wear to edges of dust jacket. Smoke-free home, no musty smell. It is also signed with an inscription in the front cover.
TA for Tots Dr.Freed Softcover 1980 (East Green Bay) $5
This is a softcover book T.A. for Tots by Dr. Freed. It is a Transactional Analysis for Everybody Series. The Book That Tells Kids They're Okay. It is from 1980, comes from a smoke-free home.
Children's Christian Books (Shawano) $5
Some of Max Lucado's best and most endearing books, plus other misc. children's books.
Excellent condition - like brand new! Retail price on some of these books is $18 each.
Timeless classics that teach valuable lessons. $5 each - some less.
Berenstein Bears = $1 each.
Call (920)883-7450 for more info.
Your Better Life After Divorce $17
I can show you how to find a happier and more enjoyable life AFTER your divorce!
I believe you will find some good help here in my book.
HOW CAN I DO THAT FOR YOU?
Are you shocked and feeling lost, angry, and alone in your divorce? Are you wondering how you will get through this and how life may even be over for you? Well, would you believe that your life after divorce may actually be a better one?
With some prayers and positive thinking, I can show you how to handle the most difficult issues of divorce more easily and quickly than I did myself. I can then help you to move on to your real second chance at life, where you will see the many more positive sides and opportunities that are there for you after divorce. The many new “things-to-do,” that I did to make it a happier and more enjoyable rest-of-life for myself, may also help you to do the same.
My book, “Yes, There Is an Upside of Divorce – It Can Be Your Second Chance at Life!” is based on my own personal experiences with divorce; both the negative issues and the many more POSITIVE sides that can exist AFTER divorce too. I believe it can help many of the millions of us who suffer through a divorce and separation each year in our country.My book is listed on amazon.com and you can link to my Amazon book page directly with the link below...
http://www.amazon.com/There-Upside-Divorce-Second-Chance/dp/1419693042/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&s=books&qid=1227647686&sr=1-1
(If the above link doesn’t work, you can easily find it by searching “upside of divorce” in their Books section.)
Clicking on the cover will take you to my book’s separate page where you can look inside to see the table of contents and an excerpt.
My book has received a recommendation from Self-Help-Product-Reviews and a full 5-star rating from my first two reviewers there. One of these reviewers is Tracy who runs the national website WomansDivorce (.com).
Use the link below to our own website to save $2 to $5 off Amazon's costs on one or more book copies. http://self-help-products-and-services.com/index.html
Buy your book copies on “Books” page, by pushing “Books” tab or button on the left side of each page of this website.
For orders of 2, 4 and 6 copies or more, we can offer a 10%, 20% and 30% discount respectively, including reduced shipping cost per book too.
Use Pay Pal to enter your desired copies of the book. Then enter your US zip code for your discounted S&H charge and pay your total cost.
James@Self-Help-Products-and-Services.com will prepare and ship your order to your address within 2 days of your receipt of funds through Pay Pal.
Thanks for your consideration here. Please pass this to any friends or family members who may need help too!
Brian Daniel
www.Self-Help-Products-and-Services.com
Two old farm related books (Denmark) $5
I have two old farm related hardcover books. I am asking 5.00 for both of them.
1. Crop Management and Soil Conservation - Joseph f. Cox and Lyman E. Jackson, 1937 - 609 pages
2. Farm Management Handbook - 1948 by I.F. Hall and W.P. Mortenson College of agriculture U of W
Good used condition.
Catholic books (Green Bay)
Catholic books available - used mainly for Commissioned Ministry Program through the Green Bay Diocese
All books are in excellent condition, some never used
We Believe, A Survey of the Catholic Faith (Oscar Lukefahr, CM) - $5
People of the Covenant, An invitation to the Old Testament (Dianne Bergant, CSA) - $10
Models of the Church (Avery Cardinal Dulles) - $10
Living your Strenghs, Discover your God-Given talents and inspire your community (Albert L Winseman, D. Min - Donald O Clifton, Ph.D - Curt Liesveld, M.Div) - $15
Catechism of the Catholic Church - $5
Jesus the Christ, A New Testament Portrait (Thomas Zanig) - $10
Understanding the Bible (Stephen L Harris) - $10
Christian Spirituality, Themes from the Tradition (Lawrence S Cunningham & Keith J Egan) - $10
Vatican Council II, Constitutions, Decrees, Declarations, A completely revised translation in inclusive language - $15
Vatican Council II, Volume 1, The conciliar and post conciliar documents - $20
Handbook of Spirituality for Ministers, Volume 2, perspectives for the 21st century - $25
New American Bible, St Joseph medium size edition - $10
elvis presley catalog&magazines (manitowoc) $10
for sale a elvis presley catalog & various magazines for more info please call 920- 684-3621
5 Geography and History Books (East Green Bay) $4
These are 5 Geography and History Books. They are in very good condition from a smoke-free home.
A Book about Christopher Columbus
The Story of the Declaration of Independence
Encyclopedia of American History 1861-1865 War Between the States
The 50 States
Everything is Somewhere in the U.S.A The New Geography Quiz Book
11 Arch Religious Books For Children,Easter,Christmas (East Green Bay) $5
These are 11 Arch Books Religious Books for Children. They are in good condition from a smoke-free home.
The Boy Who Gave His Lunch Away
The Secret of the Arrows
The Little Mouse's Wonderful Journey
Kiri and the first Easter
Jon and the Little Lost Lamb
The Man Who Learned to Give
Armond and the First Christmas
The Great Escape
Grandfater's Story
The Baby Born in a Stable
Jesus' Second Family
15 Upper Level Softcovers, Ruth Chew,Nine Lives,Sleepover Friends (East Green Bay) $4
These are 15 softcover books in good condition for your upper level reader. They come from a smoke-free home.
You will receive;
Nine Lives #1 Ginger, Nutmeg,and Clove
Nine Lives #2 Emerald,Amber, and Jet
Nine Lives #3 Daisy, Buttercup, and Weed
Con-fidence
No Way Ballet #1 Stepping Out
No Way Ballet #4 Stage Fright
Summer Magic by Ruth Chew
The Trouble with Magic by Ruth Chew
Witch's Broom by Ruth Chew
Disney A Bug's Life Chapter Book
Sleepover Friends #'s, 8,13,14,24,36
6 Books on the Human Body,Skeletons, Teeth,Feelings,Brain (East Green Bay) $3
These are 6 books about the human body in good condition from a smoke-free home.
You will receive the following 6 books:
Your Body a Whitman Learn About Book
Skeletons! Skeletons! All About Bones
Body Works My Brain and Senses
Feelings by Aliki
How Many Teeth?
Germs Are Not for Sharing
4 All About Turtles,Alligators,Owls,Snakes (East Green Bay) $2
These are 4 softcover books in the All About series by Jim Arnosky. They are in great condition from a smoke-free home.
You will receive the following 4 books;
All About Turtles
All About Rattlesnakes
All About Alligators
All About Owls
Children's Book (Green Bay)
I have a large collection of a couple hundred Children's books, all in excellent condition. I am willing to sell by the books individually or in groups. This is a great opportunity to pick up some Christmas gifts for young children.
Authors Include:
Patricia Polloco
Max Lucado
Eric Carle
Cynthia Voight
and Many Many More
Final Cut Pro 7 Apple Training Book (De Pere) $20
Brand new Apple training book for Final Cut Pro. Comes with media CD for chapter lessons. Also have Adobe Photoshop CS3 Classroom in a Book.
920-246-4330
CHINCHILLA CARE BOOK (ABRAMS) $8
A New Owners Guide to Chinchillas by Audrey Pavia 128 pages. Color pictures. Great for both new and experienced chinchilla owners. Call Kelly at 920~826~2110
HORSE BOOKS FOR SALE~NONFICTION (ABRAMS)
The Young Horse Breaking &Training $15.00 Feeling Dressage $18.00 Storey's Guide to Training Horses $20.00 Longeing &Long Lining the English & Western Horse $15.00 The Classical Rider $20.00 A Passion for Horses $18.00 Horsekeeping on a Small Acreage $25.00 Call Kelly at 920-826-2110
This Old House magazines (Luxemburg) $1
We have a lot of back issues of This Old house magazine. Issue dates are Nov/Dec 1995, 6 bi-monthly issues (full year) from 1996, 6 bi-monthly issues (full year) from 1997, 7 isues (full year) from 1997, 7 issues (full year) from 1998 and Jan/Feb, March, May and July/August of 1999. Also have a guide to Hand Tools, Guide to Power Tools and a special issue from the Milton Project in Spring of 1998.
If you have any re-modeling projects, these magazine are a great resource. We could make arrangements for pickup of any of these issues or mailing of a few mags.
Let me know your projects and I will let you know if we have an issue that might help you finish your project
1st semester ADN Nursing Fundamentals text. (green bay)
For more Info go to:
www.huntbug.com
Looking for a clean site and a well maintained,safe and its Free to post your adds. Also have featured ad options.
Free Classifieds
STRONG'S BIBLE CONCORDANCE HARDCOVER (Green Bay) $15
BRAND NEW **NEVER BEEN USED STRONG'S CONCORDANCE FOR THE BIBLE ( HARDCOVER )
I PAID $ 30.00 FOR IT AM SELLING IT FOR $ 15.00
ALSO HAVE A ***DAKE'S STUDY BIBLE*** COMPACT EDITION***BRAND NEW***NEVER BEEN USED
TOP OF THE LINE STUDY BIBLE
I PAID $ 40.00 FOR IT AM SELLING IT FOR $ 25.00
PLEASE CALL KATHY @ 920-265-7106
3 Scene Sequencing Cards Storytelling Skills (East Green Bay) $5
This is a box of 3 Scene Sequencing cards in great condition. Only used a couple times from a smoke-free home. Beginning reading and storytelling skills. 16 Complete Sets, 48 colorful 4"x4" cards, on heavy cardboard. Ages 3 to 6.
Bag of Romance Books (west de pere) $5
Total of 28 books- $5 for all of them:
7 Harlequin Super romances
8 Harlequin Romances
8 Silhouette Special Editions
1 Silhouette Desire
2 Harlequin Intrigue
1 Roberta Leigh Romance
8 Tomie de Paola Books Strega Nona (East Green Bay) $3
This is 8 Tomie de Paola set of books. There are hard and soft cover books from a smoke-free home. You will receive all 8 books for $3;
Danny and His Thumb
Oliver Button is a Sissy
The Tyrannosaurus Game
Four Scary Stories
Strega Nona Takes a Vacation
Strega Nona Meets Her Match
Four Friends in Summer
Tony's Bread
wtb woodworking magazines
wanted any woodworking related mags.
wood
shopnotes
woodsmith
etc
thanks
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link

