craigslist | books & magazines in lincoln
The Lord of the Rings by J.R.R. Tolkien (Lincoln, NE)
I have a nice new box set of the Lord of the Rings Trilogy. These are brand new never been read and would make an excellent gift.
Please make an offer.
The Doctors Book of FOOD REMEDIES (Northeast Lincoln) $3
This is a hardback book from the editors of Prevention. There are over 600 pages of foods to cure and prevent health problems. This is in brand new condition. Call 540-2938 if you are interested.
Collection of Diabetic Cookbooks (NE Lincoln) $8
Here are 3 nice hardback Diabetic Cookbooks and one small one that I will throw in, along with a book on how to manage your diabetes all for $8.00. If you are interested, call 540-2938.
Left Behind The Kids 40 Books (Southeast Lincoln) $50
Entire series of Left Behind The Kids books. 40 books in the series. Paperbacks, in great condition. Call 402 499 6652. $ 50.00 or best offer. Will call back soon if you have to leave a message. Thanks.
Pampered Chef Cookbook (Northeast Lincoln) $3
This is the" Recipes from the Heart Cookbook". It is spiral bound and has over 200 recipes in it. I had two of these and so am selling one at a remarkable savings compaired to what they sold for. If you are interested in this, you may call 540-2938.
Books! (Lincoln, NE) $8
I am selling 4 books
Until They Bring the Street Cars Back by Stanley Gordon West - Brand New - 8.00
Towards A New Architecture by Le Corbusier - 8.00
The Sound of the City by Charlie Gillett - 8.00
Cactus Blood by Lucha Corpi - 8.00
“Pillsbury’s Creative Cooking in Minutes” (Lincoln) $2
“Pillsbury’s Creative Cooking in Minutes” Especially good & easy meals for all occasions. This is a nice hard back 128 page cook book. There are many colored illustrations.
Lot of kids books (NE Lincoln ) $10
Lot of kids books, include Dora, Disney princesses, barbie, blues clues. All in good condition, mostly hardback books. Comes from clean smoke free home.
wtb - Soci 1010 (NW Lincoln)
Want to buy this book for my upcoming class that SCC.
Society: The Basics W/Time Magazine & Mysoclab
Macionis
Edition 10
ISBN 0-205-72429-9
wtb - Psyc 2960 (NW Lincoln)
Development Across the Life Span
Feldman
Edition 5
ISBN 0-13-601610-3
For a Southeast College
Bible on Cassette, King James Version New Testament (Lincoln) $15
King James Version of the New Testament Bible on cassette. Set of 12 tapes in a very nice carrying case. Everything is in excellent condition.
CLICK HERE to view all of our items for sale.
NASCAR Press Guide / Yearbook 2007 & 2008 (Lincoln) $5
2007 and 2008 NASCAR Preview and Press Guide Yearbooks. In excellent condition. Great collector's item for the NASCAR fan. $5 each.
CLICK HERE to view all of our items for sale.
Speedway Illustrated / NASCAR Insider Magazines (Lincoln) $1
Have several years of Speedway Illustrated magazines, which include the NASCAR Insider sections, from 2005 through current. Have two copies of many months. All in excellent condition. Many of them never opened. $1 per issue.
CLICK HERE to view all of our items for sale.
Planet Earth Set (Milford) $30
16 volume Time Life Set Excellent condition.
WWII Set (Milford) $60
33 volume set of Time Life WWII books excellent condition.
SCC-Microsoft Applications I (Lincoln) $50
I have the textbooks for Microsoft Apps I, as well as the corresponding CD's to the textbooks. I also have a unused copy of the MyITLab that I can throw in. This is a huge opportunity to save! The bookstore charges nearly triple for these books! I also have textbooks for Microsoft Apps II but I am not sure of what I all have. I will be willing to throw in what I do have for an additonal $20!
KAWASAKI 650 PARTS
Parting out whole ski
Webster's Dictionary and Thesaurus (Seward) $5
Two great resources that are handy to have around!
2 sets of encyclopedias (lincoln)
2 sets of encyclopedias. one is red set one is blue set.
about 26 books in each set. asking $52 each set or best offer
The Ultimate Weight Loss Solution Dr. Phil McGraw (Lincoln) $8
This book was $27. new.......... I am asking $8. 00 perfect condition...402-601-7942
Harry Potter Collection 1-6 (34th and Old Cheney) $30
Harry Potter series 1-6 never opened, list = $59.94 great gift ! please contact !
History of World War and Doris Days', Life Story Books (Lincoln) $5
I have this History of the World War and Doris Day's Life Story books for sale. The World War book was copyrighted in 1919. And Doris Day book, copyright in 1975. If anyone is interested in these books. Please call me at 402-601-6855. I am asking $5.00, for the war book and $4 for Doris Day book. Cash Only......Thanks
Autographed Book Science Fiction Series
Science Fiction Action Adventure Series Signed and Numbered.
Hi all, I'm author Kristie Lynn Higgins & I'm offering the first four books of my Shades of Gray Series (science fiction action adventure) autographed and on sale. These novels are Limited First Editions (5000 published). I am offering these books on sale to promote the release of Book 6 Dawn of the Twilight- Outbreak. The series is expected to reach over 50.
Listing of books you will receive.
Shades of Gray Series
1. Noir, City Shrouded By Darkness
2. From Moscow, With Love
3. Cerberus Versus Pandora
4. Sisters
Click Here To Read A Sample Chapter Of Book One
Letters of a Nation- new! (northeast lincoln) $5
new book & great price!
cash only
Thanks!
"CRIPPLED BY DOCTORS" (York, Nebraska) $12
"CRIPPLED BY DOCTORS" New Book - Nebraska Author True Story: 25 operations, 11 months in the hospital, doctors cut off (1/2) of my heel and never told they might do it or did do it, crippled for life, etc. To order send check for $ 12.00 to: HIGHWATER, LLC P.O. Box 571 York, NE 68467
G-rated Romance (Cortland)
A lot of romance, all sweet, no spicy, steamy, etc. Most of them are inspirational, the others are historical or both. All are in good condition. Twenty-five cents apiece.
Inspirational:
Carolyn Aaarsen, TOWARD HOME
Kathryn Alexander, TWIN WISHES
Irene Brand, A GROOM TO COME HOME TO
THE TEST OF LOVE
Dana Corbit, AN HONEST LIFE
Marcy Froemke, A FAMILY IN THE MAKING
Irene Hannon, THE WAY HOME
Deb Kastner, THE FORGIVING HEART
Loreen Lough, AN ACCIDENTAL HERO
Gail Gaymer Martin, LOVING WAYS
Marta Perry, THE DOCTOR NEXT DOOR
Lois Richer, MOTHER'S DAY MIRACLE
Cynthia Rutledge, UNFORGETTABLE FAITH
Janet Tronstad, A HERO FOR DRY CREEK
A GENTLEMAN FOR DRY CREEK
Kate Welsh, SMALL-TOWN DREAMS
Lenora Worth, THE RELUCTANT HERO
Historical:
Clare Darcy, ELYZA
Janette Oke, WINTER IS NOT FOREVER
SPRING'S GENTLE PROMISE
LOVE TAKES WING
A WOMAN NAMED DAMARIS
THEY CALLED HER MRS. DOC
T.L. Tedrow, The Days of Laura Ingalls Wilder
#1 MISSOURI HOMESTEAD
#4 HOME TO THE PRAIRIE
Patricia Wynn, JACK ON THE BOX
Walk Two Moon by Sharon Creech (northeast lincoln) $1
book in excellent condition
cash only
Thanks!
Left Behind Series (northeast lincoln) $8
Left Behind- paper back
Nicole- paperback
The Indwelling- hardback
All in excellent condition!
cash only
Thanks!
Bruce Wilkinson set: Prayer of Jabez, etc. (northeast lincoln) $5
3 hardback books by Bruce Wilkinson:
The Prayer of Jabez
Secrets of The Vine
A Life God Rewards
All in excellent condition!
cash only
Thanks!
Introduction to the Practice of Statistics by D Moore and G McCabe (Lincoln, NE) $8
5th Edition
Authors: David Moore and George McCabe
In very good condition, no writing, very little highlighting (less than 5 percent) and no damage except for a little wear and tear on the cover.
Please send me an email with any questions! Thank you!
easy reader/beginer books (Columbus/Lincoln) $20
I have 40 skill level 1-4 beginer reading books. Dora, Scooby-doo, sports, sharks, 3 Fluffy the hamster books. Great for a K-1st grade classroom or personal library of a beginer reader. $20 for the lot or $1.00 each. Can meet in Lincoln on Nov. 25th.
Human Anatomy by Matini.Timmons.Tallitsch (omaha) $125
Human Anatomy by Matini.Timmons.Tallitsch Like New
and the workbook, Lab book by Steven Bassett + Drew's Note not included in price
compare to book store
erma bombeck books (seward) $10
I have 5 books and all the books are in good shape. 1. if life is a bowl of cherries-what am i doing in the pits? 2. the grass is always greener over the septic tank 3. I lost everything in the post-nasal depression 4. "just wait till you have children of your own!" 5. the ties that bind...and gag! call 402 643 6099
C. S. Lewis (seward) $5
The lion, the witch and the wardrobe. book 1 in the chronicles of narnia. call 402-643-6099
Harry Potter Years 4 and 5 (Lincoln) $5
Have both year 4 and 5 of the Harry Potter books in hardback and with jackets. These were duplicates of ones my daughter already had. If you would like to have these for a fraction of the cost, I am selling them for a mere $5.00 each. Please call 540-2938 if you are interested.
Keyboarding & Formatting (70 & O) $40
Keyboarding & Formatting Essentials, Lessons 1-60 (with CD-ROM) (Spiral-bound). Good condition.
Used at SCC in Keyboarding II
.$40.00 cash
Foundations Of Lodging Management (70 & O) $45
Foundations of Lodging Management by David K. Hayes and Jack D. Ninemeier
Used at SCC in 2009
$45.00 cash
Nutrition and You (70 & O) $50
Nutrition and You by Joan Salge Blake
Used at SCC in Basic Nutrition.
$50.00 cash
Nutrition & You Joan Blake $50
Used @ SCC
Very good condition
Cannot sell until after Dec15
Principles of Human Physiology 3rd edition (Lincoln NE) $100
Authors: Stanfield & Germann Used for SCC classes....
Hard Back in very good condition
Cannot sell until after Dec. 15
Nebraska Cornhusker Yearbook - 1938 (Weeping Water) $25
Excellent Condition. Owner's name written on inside cover.
Sisterhood of Traveling Pants-3 Book set (Beatrice) $15
I have all three sisterhood books in great condition. They are hardbacks and have the paper cover sleeve. I have read them and no longer need them. THey would make a great Christmas present for a teen! Asking $15 OBO
TIMELESS TREASURES ON O STREET (1717 O STREET)
LOTS OF BOOKS TO CHOOSE FROM , ASK FOR THE BOOK ROOM FORMALY Q STREET MALL OVER 19 YRS BUY AND SELL 7 DAYS A WEEK 435-3303
The Creative Curriculum for infants, toddlers, and two's $50
Book used at Scc in Early Childhood Education Program. Second Edition.
Infants and Children $40
Early Childhood Education Book used at SCC. Sixth Edition.
Hundreds of Books (Southwest Lincoln)
Today only - 9 until 2 - hundreds of books for sale. All types - hardbacks, paperbacks, fiction, non-fiction, older, newer. 50 cents each.
1959 South Street, southeast corner of South Street and Worthington, park on Worthington. 402 314 6755
Psychology (Downtown Lincoln) $2
Marriages and Family textbook
Western Heritage (Downtown Lincoln) $2
History book from when I was in college
Music Dictionary (Downtown Lincoln) $2
Perfect for the music lover!!
Books by Authors W (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great sleeves. Cash only.
Andrew Weil - 2
Marianne Williamson - 5
Please contact for book titles
Books by Authors S through T (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great sleeves. Cash only.
John Sanford - 2
Anita Shreve - 7
Anne Rivers Sidding - 2
Martin Cruz Smith - 2
Nicholas Sparks -2
Anne Tyler - 7
Scott Turow - 3
Please contact for book titles
Books Authors O through P (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great shape of sleeves. Cash only.
Joyce Carol Oates -6
Carol O'Connell - 8
Ann Patchett - 4
James Patterson - 3
Richard North Patterson - 6
Rosanunde Pilcher - 4
Books Authors L thorugh M (Lincoln, Nebraska ) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great sleeves with the exception of Michener with a little wear and tear on the sleeves.
Cash only.
Jon LeCare - 2 Jacquelyn Mitchard - 2
Frank McCourt - 2 Tom Morrison - 2
Ian McEwan - 2
Colleen McCullough - 7
Gabriel Garcia Marquez - 2
James Michener - 7
Sue Miller - 4
Books Authors H through K (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great shape of sleeves. Cash only.
Jack Higgins - 2
Susan Issacs - 3
John Irving - 2
Bridget Jones -2
Faye Kellerman - 2
Jonathan Kellerman -2
Please contact for titles
Books by Authors B though C #2 (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Smoke free home. Books in great shape with great condition of sleeves. Cash only.
William Bernhardt - 2
Judy Blume -2
James Lee Burke -2
Patricia Cornwell - 11
please contact for book titles
Books by Authors F through H (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Lot of books in great shape with great sleeves. Smoke free home. Cash only.
Ken Follett - 5
Eliz George - 8
Sue Grafton -11
Martha Grimes - 12
Alice Hoffman - 8
Please contact for book titles.
Books by Authors B through E (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
These lots of books from a smoke free home. In great shape with great shape sleeves. cash only.
David Baldacci - 2
Elizabeth Berg - 2
Tom Clancy - 4
Nelson Demille - 2
Nicholas Evans -2
Please contact for book titles.
Oprah Book Club Books 9 (Lincoln, Nebraska) $2
Lot of Oprah Book Club books. Great shape with sleeves in great shape. Cash only. Please contact for book titles. Smoke free home.
Hundreds of Books - 50 cents each (Southwest Lincoln)
One day only - Saturday, November 14, from 9 until 2, I will have hundreds of books for 50 cents each. There will be a real mixture of books available - new, old, fiction, non-fiction, hardbacks and paperbacks. A great chance for you to stock up on some winter reading for real cheap. Dealers should check it out too.
FYI - there will be thousands of sports cards available too - mostly stars and priced at 25 cents each or six for a dollar. Mostly baseball, some football, basketball, and racing.
1959 South Street, Lincoln - the southeast corner of South and Worthington (park on Worthington). 402 314 6755
HomeSchool Books for Sale (Crete, NE.) $250
I have TONS of homeschooling books I'd like to sell. Mostly Abeka, but also Switched on Schoolhouse. I homeschooled my children until 11th grade, so there are alot of books. (Some years will need replacement workbooks or textbooks.) This really is a steal b/c the SOS discs run several hundred per schoolyear. I just want them out of the way, and don't have time to attend book fairs and such...email me right away b/c I want them out by Thanksgiving. You come pick them up for this price and they're yours!
Dr. Phil McGraw Books--LOW PRICES! (SE Lincoln)
"Self Matters", Hardcover, a few pencil marks on blank pages but book itself in great condition, paper cover a little crinkled, retailed for $25, selling for $2.50.
"Life Strategies", paperback, excellent condition, $1.
Cash pick up. Smoke/pet free home.
Both for $3.
Modern Real Estate Practice 16th Edition (Lincoln) $10
Modern Real Estate Practice 16th Edition textbook text book by Galaty, Wellington J. Allaway and Robert C Kyle. Plus study guide from Larabee School of Real Estate & Insurance, Inc. I got this thinking I would get my Nebraska Real Estate License. But never really got started. Book is in good condition, some highlighting but only 1st couple chapters. Still very usable. Call 402-540-8576 (Doug) please leave message if you get my voice mail and I will call you back. Cash only. .
Entire Set of Nebraska Law Books (Ulysses, NE) $100
We have an entire set of Nebraska Statue Law Books including the updated versions. We are selling them for $100 obo. Please call us at 402-549-2372 or email at reledge@clarks.net.
Watch for more items to be posted soon.
Lot of 25 STAR TREK paperback books (Lincoln) $20
Lot of 25 used STAR TREK paperback books, I can name them all if you email.
Roy Rogers (Little Golden Book) (Lincoln Ne.) $10
Good Condition, Childrens Classic, Roy Rogers and the Indian Sign 1956
Encyclopedia of Collectibles (Northeast Lincoln) $2
I thought that this was one that I was missing, but I was wrong. Call me if you would like to have this one at 540-2938.
Microsoft Apps I Textbooks $60
Introduction to Wondows XP, Word & Excel 2007. If IT lab is required by a class it will have to be purchased seperately at myitlab.com. Otherwise the set it complete with practice resource files on CD-Rom and Phit Tips. Books are in great condition, not written in. A great way for a student to save some money or for anyone who wants to stay competitive in the workplace by learning the newest versions of Word and Excel along with the most commonly used version of windows by businesses.
150-200 hardback books excellant (havlock) $2
I have a lifetime collection of hardback books my grandma had many 1st editions a few signed.I wont let everyone pick must take all at a 2.00 each price.this is a steal for what I have.I was going to sell at ardvark but I just have way to much stuff.many novels on many important people from ww2 on just many boxes of very good condition books.I looked many up over half selling for 5-20 each on ebay some didnt sell afew brought more and some from 1-5 dollars plus shipping.again im cleaning out anyone who sells or collects books this is a great collection.my guess bring around 300dollard to take all thanks ph no 325-9118
Animorphs chapter books (lincoln)
For sale: Tons of Animorphs chapter books....and many other children's books as well. Please call anytime...
402-890-4354.
Hardcover---Fran Drescher,"The Nanny" "Cancer Schmancer" (SE Lincoln) $2
Hardcover book in excellent condition. Fran Drescher (The Nanny) "Cancer Schmancer". This book is about her search for a doctor that would diagnose her correctly so she could get the proper treatment. Informative, honest, and entertaining.
Smoke/pet free home.
Cash pick up.
WTB: Heat Wave from the show Castle (Lincoln)
I would love to purchase your already read copy of Heat Wave by Richard Castle. Love the show and heard that the book is sold out all over town. Let me know if you have bought it, read it and would like to sell it to me. I am looking to pay no more than $7. Thanks! Lori
Harry Potter Snowglobe & Bookends (North Lincoln) $40
Harry Potter snowglobe and bookends for sale. They would be a great gift for any Harry Potter fan.
Teen / Pre-Teen Chapter Books Hard cover and ppback (Lincoln)
I have a big box full of kids books ... Hard covers $3-5 Paperbacks $1-2
Hard cover:
Eragon
Deltora Quest
Eldest
Deltora Quest Special Edition Books 1-4
Dragon Rider
The Edge Chronicles #1 "Beyond the Woods"
Red Wall
The Lost Years of Merlin
The Divide
The Fire Within
Eyes on Nature - Wild Animals
Encyclopedia Brown
Paperbacks:
The Crystal Prison
Justice League
Spy X Proof Positive
Swiss Family Robinson
Harriet the Spy
Children of the Lamp
There are more to look through, so come on over! Also, a lot of adult fiction, chick lit, historical fiction, you name it! 802-2288 or email through craigslist. Thanks!
Cookbook (NE Lincoln) $5
Goodhousekeeping cookbook.
1400+ recipes in 512 pages.
All recipes (except the microwave recipes) are shown in large color photographs up to page 112.
Includes step by step guides for recipes.
Also includes useful cooking information - folding in egg whites, kneading bread, rolling piecrusts, decorating cakes and cookies, boning some meats and poultry and filleting fish.
Recipes range from easy to difficult.
Please text, call or email Lisa 499-1579.
2 sets of encyclopedias (lincoln)
one set is blue one is red.
about 25-30 books in each. asking $50 or best offer per set.
** computer books in demand ** (Lincoln, NE) $5
I have the following books for sale -- both are in mint condition! Take one or both - just $5.00 each!
Learn Java (J++) Now
Javascript for Dummies
** Top of the line COMPUTER BOOKS ** (Lincoln, NE) $5
I have the following books for sale -- all are in mint condition! Take one or all - just $5.00 each!
Spectra: E-business Construction Kit
Teach Yourself Active X in 21 Days
Late Night Visual J++
DHTML & Javascript
WTB: Health Care Economics Textbook (Lincoln)
I'm looking for the book Bryan College uses for their Health Care Economics course.
Title: Health Care Economics
By: Thomas E. Getzen
Edition 1 ©2007
ISBN: 0471790761
If anyone has this and doesn't need it anymore, send an email! Thanks!
Computer Science/Computer Programming Textbooks (Lincoln, NE) $20
I recently graduated college and will no longer need some of my text books, so I decided to sell them. Here are the books that I have:
1. Murach's Mainframe COBOL
2. Murach's CICS for the COBOL Programmer
3. Murach's OS/390 and z/OS JCL
4. Murach's Beginning Java 2 (JDK 5)
5. Murach's Servlets and JSP
6. Introduction to the iSeries
7. Microsoft Office 2003 (2nd edition)
8. Systems Analysis and Design (7th Edition)
9. Beginning Java Game Programming (2nd Edition)
10. Guide to Networking Essentials (5th Edition)
11. Programming in RPG IV
12. DB2 for the COBOL Programmer (Part 1)
Please note that all of these books are USED and some of them have writing (notes taken) in them. I am asking 20$ or best offer for each one, feel free to ask any questions. Call anytime (402) 613-1228.
1st generation Kindle ebook reader. $130
As stated in the title, it is the ebook reader from Amazon.com. Cash only.
Cook Books (6625 Burlington Ave. Lincoln, NE) $2
NEW-"Great Country Inns of America Cookbook" - more than 400 receipes - fourth edition
Ideals "Christmas Around the World" Cookbook Very Excellent Condition
Delmont Handout "Meat & Tomatoes" - main dishes - 1991 - Like New Please email me to see or call 402-310-8648.
Jewish cookbook (NE Lincoln) $3
"The World of Jewish Cooking" with more than 500 recipes. Call 540-2938 if interested.
Greek cookbook (NE Lincoln) $2
This is a spiral bound cookbook with " Popular Greek Recipes " . There are over 200 pages and it was compiled by The Ladies of the Philoptochos Society Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church in Charleston, South Carolina. It is in new condition. Call 540-2938 if interested.
HARDBACK BOOKS (NE Lincoln) $1
Asking $1.00 a piece or all 11 for $10.00. Cash only.
CHRISTY-Catherine Marshall
WHEN IN GREECE-Emma Lathen
CATCH THE WIND-James Grady
FLOWERS IN THE ATTIC-V.C. Andrews
PETALS ON THE WIND-V.C. Andrews
MIRACLE-Danielle Steel
SPECIAL DELIVERY-Danielle Steel
ADVENTURES IN DARKNESS-Tom Sullivan
THINK OF A NUMBER-Anders Bodelsen
I'M DANCING AS FAST AS I CAN-Barbara Gordon
THE DOCTOR-Patricia Duncker
Platte County Pictorial Atlas (Columbus) $25
This atlas was compiled in 1992 and is leather bound. It contains alot of old photos of families in the surrounding area and is in excellent condition.
Books - Romance (Authors J-Z) (Lincoln) $2
Romance books for sale for $2 each with the exception of hardbacks and tapes. I will ship books at the media rate. Books are currently in a smoke and pet free home. Books are coded PB for paperbacks or HB for hardbacks. Hardbacks or tapes are $5.
If you would like list on Excel, email me, and let me know which version you need sent.
AUTHOR-TITLE-COVER (PB=Paperback, HB=Hardback, Tape)
Jackie Collins-Vendetta: Lucky's Revenge-PB
Jane Feather-The Wedding Game (Duncan Sisters Triology Book 3)-PB
Janice Bennett-Amethyst Moon-PB
Janice Bennett-An Eligible Bride (Zebra Regency Romance)-PB
Janis Flores-The Reluctant Bride (Weddings by DeWilde # 2)-PB
Jasmine Cresswell-I Do Again (Weddings by DeWilde # 12)-PB
Jasmine Cresswell-Shattered Vows (Weddings by Dewilde # 1)-PB
Jennifer Blake-Arrow to the Heart-PB
Jennifer Blake-Joy and AngePB
Jennifer Blake-Love's Wild Desire-PB
Jennifer Blake-Royal Passion-HB
Jennifer Blake-Shameless-PB
Jennifer Blake-Southern Rapture-PB
Jennifer Blake - Georgina Gentry - Shirl Henke-The Topaz Man Presents: Presents a Dream Come True/Five Love Stories-PB
Jennifer Blake/Madeline Baker/Georgina Gentry/Patricia Rice-Secrets of the Heart (The Topaz Man Favorites)-PB
Jennifer Blake/Margaret Brownley/Ruth Jean Dale/Sheryl Lynn-Honeymoon Suite-PB
Jessica Andersen-Twin Targets (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Jessica Andersen-With The M.D....At The Altar? (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Jessie Ford-The Burning Woman-PB
Jill Barnett-Dreaming-PB
Jill Barnett-Imagine-PB
Jill Barnett-Wonderful-PB
Jillian Hunter-Wicked as Sin (Boscastle Family # 7)-PB
Joan Johnston-Sisters Found (Hawk's Way # 12)-PB
JoAnn Ross-1 - 800- Hero (Harlequin Temptation #693)-PB
JoAnn Ross-Hero at Heart-PB
Joanna Wayne-Miracle At Colts Run Cross (Intrigue)-PB
Johanna Lindsey-The Magic of You (Malory Novels)-PB
Jude Deveraux-The Conquest-PB
Judith Arnold-A Stranger's Baby (Weddings by DeWilde # 7)-PB
Judith McNaught-Something Wonderful (Sequels # 2)-PB
Judith McNaught-Until You (Westmoreland # 3)-PB
Judith McWilliams-Honorable Intentions (Harlequin Temptation #184)-PB
Judith McWilliams-In Good Faith (Men: Made in America #32)-PB
Judith McWilliams-Looking Good (Harlequin Temptations #372)-PB
Judith McWilliams-The Royal Treatment (Harlequin Temptation #253)-PB
Jule McBride-Wed to a Stranger?-PB
Julie Garwood-Ransom-PB
Julie Miller-Protective Instincts (Precinct: Brotherhood of the Badge # 1) (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue 1070)-PB
Julie Tetel-And Heaven Too-PB
Justine Davis/Annette Broadrick-Love Child: Where There is Love/Upon the Storm-PB
Karen Robards-Dark of the Moon-PB
Karen Robards-Dark Torment-PB
Karen Robards-Morning Song-PB
Karen Robards-Scandalous (Banning Sisters # 1)-PB
Karen Robards-Sea Fire-PB
Karen Robards-Tiger's Eye-PB
Kate Hoffmann-Dressed To Thrill (Weddings By DeWilde # 3)-PB
Kate Hoffmann-Terms Of Surrender (Weddings By DeWilde # 8)-PB
Katherine Kingsley-Lilies on the Lake-PB
Katherine Kingsley-Once Upon a Dream-PB
Katherine Kingsley-The Sound of Snow-PB
Kathleen E. Woodwiss-The Flame and the FlowePB
Kathleen Long-Christmas Confessions (Intrigue)-PB
Kathryn Kramer-Destiny and Desire-PB
Kathryn Kramer-Flame from the Sea-PB
Kathryn Kramer-Highland Bride-PB
Kathryn Kramer-Midsummer Night's Desire-PB
Kathryn Kramer-Siren Song-PB
Kathryn Ross-Three Grooms And A Wedding (Bachelor Arms) (Harlequin Temptation #545)-PB
Kerry Connor-Beautiful Stranger (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Kerry Connor-Strangers In The Night (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Leandra Logan-A Bride for Daddy (Weddings by Dewilde #5)-PB
Leanne Banks - Dixie Browning - Kathie DeNosky-Home For The Holidays-PB
Linda Howard-Loving Evangeline (Bestselling Author Collection)-PB
Linda Lael Miller-Daring Moves-PB
Linda Lael Miller-Princess Annie (Quade #3)-PB
Linda Lael Miller-The McKettrick Way (McKettrick Women #2)(Silhouette Special Edition)-PB
Lisa Jackson-Sail Away-PB
Lori Devoti-Unbound-PB
Lori Handeland-A Sheriff In Tennessee (Harlequin Superromance 1063)-PB
Lori Handeland-Loving a legend (Precious gem historical romance)-PB
Lynn Kurland-The Very Thought of You-PB
Lynsay Sands - Hannah Howell-My Immortal HighlandePB
Madeline Baker-Beneath a Midnight Moon-PB
Madeline Baker-Under Apache Skies-PB
Maggie Shayne-Million Dollar Marriage (Fortunes of Texas # 1)-PB
Mallory Kane-Silent Guardian (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Mallory Kane-Solving The Mysterious Stranger (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Mallory Kane-The Heart Of Brody McQuade (Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Margaret St George-Family Secrets (Weddings by DeWilde # 9)-PB
Margaret St. George-To Love a Thief (Weddings by Dewilde # 6)-PB
Margaret Watson-An Innocent Man-PB
Maryjanice Davidson-Under CovePB
Melanie Jackson-Divine Madness-PB
Melanie Milburne-The Marciano Love-Child (Presents Extra)-PB
Monique Ellis - Sara Blayne - Janice Bennett-Lords of the Night-PB
Nancy Martin-Whirlwind (Tyler # 1)-PB
Nora Roberts-Blood Brothers (Sign of Seven Trilogy # 1)-PB
Nora Roberts-Calhoun Women: Catherine And Amanda-PB
Nora Roberts-From the Heart-PB
Nora Roberts-Genuine Lies-PB
Nora Roberts-Heart of the Sea (Irish Trilogy # 3)-PB
Nora Roberts-Irish Hearts-PB
Nora Roberts-Irish Rebel-PB
Nora Roberts-Montana Sky-PB
Nora Roberts-Pride Of Jared Mackade (Silhouette Special Edition #1000)-PB
Nora Roberts-Private Scandals-PB
Nora Roberts-Rebellion (The MacGregors)-PB
Nora Roberts-River's End-PB
Nora Roberts-Sea Swept (Chesapeake Bay # 1)-PB
Nora Roberts-Second Nature-PB
Nora Roberts-Summer Pleasures: Second Nature / One SummePB
Nora Roberts-Sweet Revenge-PB
Nora Roberts-Tears of the Moon (Irish Trilogy # 2)-PB
Nora Roberts-The Gift (3 in 1)-PB
Nora Roberts-The MacGregor Brides-PB
Nora Roberts-The Stanislaski Brothers (Mikhail and Alex)-PB
Nora Roberts-The Stanislaski Sisters: Natasha and Rachel-PB
Nora Roberts-The Villa-PB
Nora Roberts-Time And Again: Time Was / Times Change-PB
Nora Roberts-Truly Madly Manhattan-PB
Nora Roberts-Unfinished Business (Silhouette Intimate Moments #433)-PB
Nora Roberts-Winning Hand (Silhouette Special Edition #1202)-PB
Pamela Toth-Wedlocked?! (Fortunes of Texas # 11)-PB
Parris Afton Bonds-Man For Hire (Silhouette Intimate Moments #153)-PB
Pat Warren-Bright Hopes (Welcome to Tyler # 2)-PB
Patricia Potter-The Silver Link (Harlequin Historical #63)-PB
Patricia Rosemoor-Hot Case (Bombshell)-PB
Rebecca Brandewyne/Maureen Child/Linda Winstead Jones-Love is MurdePB
Rita Herron-Beneath The Badge (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Rita Herron-In The Flesh (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Rita Herron-Up In Flames (Nighthawk Island Harlequin Intrigue #1029) (Large Print)-PB
Rona Jaffe-Five Women-PB-
Rosemary Rogers-All I Desire-PB
Ruth Langan-Snowbound Cinderella (Fortunes Of Texas # 6)-PB
Sandra Brown-Fat Tuesday-PB
Sandra Marton/Sarah Mayberry/Emilie Rose-Hot City Nights: Summer In The City\Back To You\Forgotten LovePB
Sandra Steffen-Lone Star Wedding (Fortunes Of Texas # 9)-PB
Sara Blayne-Duel of the Heart -Op/46-PB
Sara Orwig-Babes In Arms (Harlequin Desire #1094)-PB
Sara Orwig-Baby For Mommy (Silhouette Desire #1060)-PB
Sara Orwig-Bride's Choice (Silhouette Desire #1019)-PB
Sara Orwig-Chance In Time (Harlequin Superromance #212)-PB
Sara Orwig-Consummate Cowboy (Desire #1164)-PB
Sara Orwig-Cowboy's Secret Child (Silhouette Desire #1368)-PB
Sara Orwig-Cowboy's Special Woman (Silhouette Desire # 1449)-PB
Sara Orwig-Falcon's Lair (Silhouette Desire #938)-PB
Sara Orwig-Galahad In Blue Jeans (Way Out West) (Silhouette Intimate Moments 971)-PB
Sara Orwig-Her Torrid Temporary Marriage (Harlequin Desire #1125)-PB
Sara Orwig-Hide In Plain Sight (Heartbreakers) (Silhouette Intimate Moments #679)-PB
Sara Orwig-Highly Compromised Position (Texas Cattleman's Club: Secret Diary #5 Desire)-PB
Sara Orwig-Sweeter Than Sin-PB
Sara Orwig-The Cowboy's Seductive Proposal (Silhouette Desire #1192)-PB
Saranne Dawson-The Sorceress the Savage-PB
Sharon Sala-Whippoorwill-PB
Sherryl Woods-Honor (Vows # 2) (Silhouette Special Edition #775)-PB
Stephanie Blake-Bride of the Wind-PB
Stephanie Blake-Secret Sins-PB
Susan Kearney-Deceiving Daddy (Harlequin Intrigue #456)-PB
Susan Kearney-Out for Justice (Shotgun Sallys #1) (Harlequin Intrigue #774)-PB
Susan Kearney-Royal Pursuit (The Crown Affair)-PB
Susan Kearney-Royal Ransom (The Crown Affair)-PB
Susan King-The Swan Maiden-PB
Susan Mallery-Tempting Faith (Safe Haven)-PB
Susan Stephens-Desert King Pregnant Mistress (Presents Extra)-PB
Susannah Hart-Nobody's Baby (Silhouette Desire #72)-PB
Suzanne Brockmann-The Admiral's Bride (Tall Dark & Dangerous #7) (Silhouette Intimate Moments #962)-PB
Suzanne Ellison-Blazing Star (Tyler # 5)-PB
Suzanne Enoch-Sins of a Duke-PB
Sylvie Kurtz-Silver Shadows-PB
Vicki Lewis Thompson-Nerd Gone Wild (The Nerd Series)-PB
Books - Romance (Authors A-I) (Lincoln) $2
Romance books for sale for $2 each with the exception of hardbacks and tapes. I will ship books at the media rate. Books are currently in a smoke and pet free home. Books are coded PB for paperbacks or HB for hardbacks. Hardbacks or tapes are $5.
If you would like list on Excel, email me, and let me know which version you need sent.
AUTHOR-TITLE-COVER (PB=Paperback, HB=Hardback, Tape)
Amanda Quick-The Paid Companion-PB
Andrea Kane-Samantha-PB
Anita Mills - Arnette Lamb - Rosanne BittneCherished Moments-PB
Ann Voss Peterson-Christmas Awakening (Intrigue)-PB
Annee Cartier-Surrender to the Dawn-PB
B.J. Daniels-Montana Royalty (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Barbara Cartland-A Very Naughty Angel (#22)-PB
Barbara Cartland-Call of the Heart (#23)-PB
Barbara Cartland-The Flame is Love (#20)-PB
Barbara Cartland-The Frightened Bride (#18)-PB
Barbara Cartland-The Shadow of Sin (#19)-PB
Barbara Cartland-The Tears of Love (#21)-PB
Barbara Delinsky-Chances Are (Harlequin Temptation #79)-PB-
Barbara Delinsky-Commitments-PB
Barbara Delinsky-First Best And Only-PB
Barbara Delinsky-Fulfillment (Harlequin Temptation)-PB
Barbara Delinsky-T.L.C.-PB
Barbara Delinsky-The Dream Comes True (Harlequin Temptation #425)-PB
Barbara Delinsky-Threats and Promises (Harlequin Intrigue #34)-PB
Barbara Delinsky-Through My Eyes (Harlequin Temptation #249)-PB
Barbara Delinsky-Twelve Across (Best of the Best)-PB
Betty Neels-Enchanting Samantha (Best of Betty Neels)-PB
Betty Neels-Stormy Springtime (Best of Betty Neels)-PB
Beverly Barton-In the Arms of a Hero (Fortunes Of Texas # 10)-PB
Bonnie Drake-Crosslyn Rise:The Dream Unfolds (Harlequin Temptation #421-PB
Bonnie Drake-Moment to Moment (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance)-PB
Bonnie Drake-Passion And Illusion-PB
Brenda Joyce/Fern Michaels/Virginia Henley/Jo Goodman-A Gift Of Joy-PB
Carla Cassidy-The Sheriff's Secretary (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Carla Cassidy-With the Material Witness in the Safehouse (Harlequin Intrigue #1062) (Large Print)-PB
Carla Neggers-Wisconsin Wedding (Tyler #3)-PB
Carly Phillips-Hot Property (Hot Zone # 4)-PB
Carol Ericson-A Doctor-Nurse Encounter (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Carolyn Hart-Design for Murder (Death on Demand # 2)-PB
Cassie Miles-In The Manor With The Millionaire (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Cheryl Holt-The Way of the Heart-PB
Christina Dodd-Candle in the Window-PB
Christina Dodd/Stephanie Laurens/Leslie LaFoy/Celeste Bradley-My Scandalous Bride-PB
Claudia Dain-The Holding-PB
Colleen Shannon-Heaven's Rogue (Romance of the Millennium)-PB
Connie Flynn-Shadow of the Wolf (Topaz Romance)-PB
Connie Flynn-Shadow on the Moon-PB
Connie Mason/Norah Hess/Elizabeth Chadwick/Madeline Baker-A Wilderness Christmas-PB
Cordia Byers-HeathePB
Cordia Byers-Lady Fortune-PB
Cordia Byers-Lady of the Night (Timeswept)-PB
Cordia Byers-Ryan's Gold-PB
Cordia Byers-Star of the West-PB
Curtiss Ann Matlock-A Time To Keep (Silhouette Special Edition #384)-PB
Cynthia Wright-Spring Fires-PB
Cynthia Wright-Surrender The Stars-PB
Cynthia Wright-Touch The Sun-PB
Cynthia Wright-You And No OthePB
Dana Marton-Sheik Protector (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Dani Sinclair-Bodyguard To The Bride (Harlequin Large Print Intrigue)-PB
Danielle Steel-Now and ForevePB
Danielle Steel-Remembrance-PB
Daphne Clair-Wilde Heart (Weddings by DeWilde # 4)-PB
Daphne Clair-Wilde Man (Weddings by DeWilde # 10)-PB
Debbie Macomber-The Shop on Blossom Street (Blossom Street #1)-PB
Debbie Macomber/Jill Barnett/Susan Wiggs-That Summer Place: Old Things, Private Paradise, Island Time-PB
Debra Kent-The Diary of V : The Affair (Diary of V)-PB
Debra Webb-Identity Unknown (Larger Print Intrigue)-PB
Delores Fossen/Delores Fossen-Questioning The Heiress (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)-PB
Diana Palmer/Heather Graham/Jennifer Blake-With a Southern Touch-PB
Dinah McCall-Mimosa Grove-PB
Dinah McCall - Sharon Sala-Touchstone-PB
Elaine Fox-Hot Stuff (Avon Romance)-PB
Elizabeth Chadwick-Bride Fire-PB
Elizabeth Chadwick-Elusive Lovers-PB
Elizabeth Chadwick-Virgin Fire-PB
Elizabeth Chadwick-Wanton Angel-PB
Elizabeth Chadwick-Widow's Fire-PB
Elizabeth Mansfield-Her Man of Affairs-PB
Elizabeth Power-Blackmailed For Her Baby (Presents Extra)-PB
Elona Malterre-MISTRESS OF THE EAGLES-PB
Erin Ross-Fragrant Harbor (Silhouette Desire #114)-PB
Erin Ross-Second Harvest (Silhouette Desire #18)-PB
Erin Ross-Tide's End (Silhouette Desire # 137)-PB
Erin Ross-Willing Spirit (Silhouette Desire #280)-PB
Evelyn Rogers-Golden Man (Perfect Hero)-PB
Hannah Howell-Conqueror's Kiss-PB
Hannah Howell-Highland Wedding-PB
Hannah Howell-Unconquered-PB
Heather Graham Pozzessere/Joan Johnston/Patricia Potter-Untamed: Maverick Hearts (3 Stories in 1 Volume)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-A Moment In Time-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Ablaze (Loveswept #269)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-BLUE FLAME # 310 (Loveswept #310)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Brief Delight (Loveswept No15)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Divinity Brown (Loveswept #782)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Dynasty Jones (Loveswept #754)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Frrozen Idol (Loveswept #425)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Her Very Own ButlePB
Helen Mittermeyer-Kismet (Loveswept #210)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Krystal-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-LoveSwept 2 - SurrendePB-
Helen Mittermeyer-MAGIC IN PASTEL-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Men Of Ice : Quicksilver (Loverswept #371)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Men of Ice: Black Frost (Loveswept #396)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Tempest (Loveswept #121)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-The Mask (Loveswept)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-TIL WE MEET AGAIN (Loveswept #621)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-'Twas the Night-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Unexpected Sunrise (Loveswept #57)-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-Vortex-PB
Helen Mittermeyer-WHITE HEAT#341 (Loveswept #341)-PB
Irene Hannon-Rainbow's End (Love Inspired)-PB
Irene Loyd Black-A Mischievous Miss-PB
Books - Misc (Lincoln) $2
Miscellaneous books for sale for $2 each with the exception of hardbacks and tapes. I will ship books at the media rate. Books are currently in a smoke and pet free home. Books are coded PB for paperbacks or HB for hardbacks. Hardbacks or tapes are $5.
If you would like list on Excel, email me, and let me know which version you need sent.
AUTHOR-TITLE-COVER (PB=Paperback, HB=Hardback, Tape)
Andrew Weiner-Station Gehenna-PB
Bill Cosby-Love and Marriage-PB
Charles Frazier-Cold Mountain-PB
George Burns - David Fisher-All My Best Friends-PB
Gilbert Leveille-The Setpoint Diet-PB
Heart At Work-PB
Ian Rankin-Witch Hunt-PB
Jacquelyn Mitchard-The Deep End of the Ocean-PB
Jane Smiley-Thousand Acres-PB
Janet Fitch-White Oleander : A Novel-PB
Jean M. Auel-Clan of the Cave Bear-HB
Jean M. Auel-Valley of the Horses-HB
Jim Davis-Garfield Makes It Big (#10)-PB
Jim Davis-Garfield Tips the Scales (Garfield 8)-PB
Joanie Greggains-Joanie Greggains' Total-PB
Karl Baedeker-Baedeker Germany (Baedeker's Germany)-PB
Kaye Gibbons-Ellen Foster-PB
Laura Schlessinger-How Could You Do That?!: The Abdication of Character Courage and Conscience-HB
Lisa Lyon-Lisa Lyon's Body Magic-PB
Lorenzo Carcaterra-Apaches (# 1)-PB
Lost Tale-PB
Louise Erdrich-Love Medicine-PB
Nicholas Sparks-The Rescue-PB
Nicholas Sparks-The Wedding-PB
Paul Reiser-Babyhood-PB
Paul Reiser-Couplehood-HB
Peter Mcwilliams-To Love Oneself Is the Beginning of a Lifelong Romance-HB
Phillip Whitten-The Complete Book of Swimming-PB
Political Savvy The Unwritten Power Skills for Professional Women-Tape
R. L. Stine-Dangerous Girls-PB
Richard Bach-Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit-PB
Robert James Waller-Bridges of Madison County-HB
Robert McKay-Dave's Song-PB
Ross Perot-My Life and the Principles for Success-PB
Scott Adams-Journey To Cubeville (Dilbert Books #12)-PB
Sidney Sheldon-Tell Me Your Dreams-PB
Sidney Sheldon-The Best Laid Plans-PB
Steven Ford-The Protocol-PB
Sue Castle-The Complete Guide to Preparing Baby Foods at Home-PB
Suzann Ledbetter-South of Sanity (East of Peculiar Sequel)-PB
Sylvia Browne-The Other Side and Back: A Psychic's Guide to Our World and Beyond-PB
Terry McMillan-How Stella Got Her Groove Back-PB
Tim Allen-I'm Not Really Here-HB
Books - Mystery (Lincoln) $2
Mystery books for sale for $2 each with the exception of hardbacks and tapes. I will ship books at the media rate. Books are currently in a smoke and pet free home. Books are coded PB for paperbacks or HB for hardbacks. Hardbacks or tapes are $5.
If you would like list on Excel, email me, and let me know which version you need sent.
AUTHOR-TITLE-COVER (PB=Paperback, HB=Hardback, Tape)
Barbara Michaels-Ammie Come Home-PB
Barbara Michaels-Into the Darkness-HB
Barbara Michaels-The Dark On The Other Side-PB
Barry Reed-The Deception-PB
Bill McCay - Tom Clancy-The Deadliest Game (Net Force Explorers #2)-PB
Bill Napier-Splintered Icon-PB
Catherine Coulter-Blindside (FBI #8)-PB
Catherine Coulter-Target (FBI #3)-HB
Catherine Lanigan writing as Joan Wilder-Romancing the Stone-HB
Charlotte Hughes - Janet Evanovich-Full Tilt (Full Series #2)-PB
Christine Andreae-Trail Of Murder-PB
Clive Cussler-Mediterranean Caper-PB
Clive Cussler - Dirk Cussler-Black Wind (Dirk Pitt #18)-PB
Cynthia Riggs-The Paperwhite Narcissus (A Victoria Trumbull Mystery)-PB
Dean R. Koontz-Cold Fire-PB
Dean R. Koontz-Mr. Murder-PB
Dean R. Koontz-The Eyes of Darkness-PB
Dean R. Koontz-The House of Thunder-PB
E Peters-LOVE TALKER-PB
Eric Van Lustbader-White Ninja (A Nicholas Linnear Novel)-PB
Erica Spindler-Forbidden Fruit-PB
Erica Spindler-See Jane Die (Stacy Killian #1)-PB
Heather Graham-Dead On The Dance Floor-PB
Heather Graham-Night Of The Black Bird-PB
J. D. Robb-Purity in Death (In Death #15)-PB
Jackie Collins-Lethal Seduction-PB
Jeffery Deaver-The Bone Collector (Lincoln Rhyme #1)-PB
Jerome Preisler - Tom Clancy-Bio-Strike (Tom Clancy's Power Plays #4)-PB
John Grisham-A Time to Kill-PB
John Grisham-The Chamber-PB
John Grisham-The Firm-PB
John Grisham-The Partner-PB-M-
John Grisham-The Pelican Brief-PB
John Grisham-The Rainmaker-HB
John Grisham-The Runaway Jury-PB
John Grisham-The Street Lawyer-PB
John Lescroart-The Hunt Club-PB
John Ramsey Miller-The Last Family-PB
John T. Lescroart-Nothing but the Truth (Dismas Hardy #6)-PB
Jonathan Kellerman-Self-Defense-PB
Joseph Nassise-Riverwatch-PB
Karen Kijewski-Honky Tonk Kat (Kat Colorado Mysteries)-HB
Lisa Jackson-If She Only Knew-PB
Lisa Jackson-Twice Kissed-PB
Marshall Cook-Murder At Midnight (Monona Quinn Mysteries)-PB
Martin H. Greenberg - Tom Clancy-Ruthless.Com (Power Plays #2)-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-All Around the Town-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-Before I Say Good-Bye-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-I'll Be Seeing You-HB
Mary Higgins Clark-My Gal Sunday-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-Pretend You Don't See Her-HB
Mary Higgins Clark-Remember Me-HB
Mary Higgins Clark-The Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-Weep No More My Lady-PB
Mary Higgins Clark-We'll Meet Again-HB
Maxine O'Callaghan-Only in the Ashes-PB
Michael Connelly-The Poet-PB
Nora Roberts-Honest Illusions-PB
Nora Roberts-Sanctuary-PB
Patricia Cornwell-Hornet's Nest (Andy Brazil #1)-PB
Perri O'Shaughnessy-Obstruction of Justice (Nina Reilly #3)-PB
Rae Foley-The Velvet Web (formerly titled An Ape in Velvet-PB
Rae Foley-Trust a Woman?-PB
Ridley Pearson-The Pied Piper (Boldt/Matthews #5)-PB
Robert Ludlum-Bourne Identity-PB
Robert Ludlum-The Bourne Supremacy-HB
Scott Turow-The Laws of Our Fathers (Kindle County #4)-PB
Stella Cameron-Body of Evidence (Bayou #6)-PB
Steven Womack-Way Past Dead (Harry James Denton Mysteries)-PB
Sue Grafton-M is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone #13)-PB
Tami Hoag-Guilty as Sin-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op Center #4)-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-Divide and Conquer (Tom Clancy's Op Center #7)-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-End Game (Tom Clancy's Net Force; Young Adults #6)-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-Games of State (Tom Clancy's Op-Center #3)-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-The Ultimate Escape (Tom Clancy's Net Force; Young Adult #4)-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik-Tom Clancy's Net Force: One Is the Loneliest Number-PB
Tom Clancy - Steve Pieczenik - Steve Perry-Point of Impact (Tom Clancy's Net Force #5)-PB
V. C. Andrews-Heart Song (Logan Family #2)-PB
V. C. Andrews-Melody (Logan Family #1)-PB
V. C. Andrews-Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family #3)-PB
William X. Kienzle-Masquerade-PB
Wilma Kahn-Big Black Hole-PB
Books - Sci Fi (Lincoln) $2
Science Fiction/Fantasy books for sale for $2 each with the exception of hardbacks and tapes. I will ship books at the media rate. Books are currently in a smoke and pet free home. Books are coded PB for paperbacks or HB for hardbacks. Hardbacks or tapes are $5.
If you would like list on Excel, email me, and let me know which version you need sent.
AUTHOR-TITLE-COVER (PB=Paperback, HB=Hardback, Tape)
Alan Dean Foster-Dinotopia Lost-PB
Andre Norton-Sea Siege-PB
Anne McCaffrey-Freedom's Landing (Freedom)-PB
Charles L. Harness-Firebird-PB
Clifford D. Simak-The Fellowship of the Talisman-PB
Clifford D. Simak-The Visitors-PB
D. B. Drumm-First You Fight (Traveler #1)-PB
D. B. Drumm-The Road Ghost (Traveler #7)-PB
D. B. Drumm-To Kill a Shadow (Traveler #4)-PB
D. B. Drumm/Ed Naha-Children's Crusade (Traveler #11)-PB
D. B. Drumm/Ed Naha-Ghost Dancers (Traveler #13)-PB
D. B. Drumm/John Shirley-The Stalkers (Traveler #3)-PB
D.B. Drumm-Terminal Road (Traveler #8)-PB
D.B. Drumm-The Stalking Time (Traveler #9)-PB
Elizabeth A. Lynn-Northern Girl (Chronicles of Tornor # 3)-PB
Gardner R. Dozois (Editor) - Jack Dann (Editor)-Aliens Among Us-PB
James P. Hogan-Giants' Star-PB
James P. Hogan-The Gentle Giants of Ganymede-PB
Katherine Kurtz-The Harrowing of Gwynedd (Heirs of Saint Camber Vol. 1)-PB
Kathy Tyers-Fusion Fire-PB
Kenneth Paul Rogers/Karl Hansen-War Games-PB
Lionel Davidson-Under Plum Lake-HB
Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman-Dragon Wing (Death Gate Cycle Volume 1)-HB
Marion Zimmer Bradley-Lady of the Trillium-HB
Michael Kurland-The Unicorn Girl-PB
Michael Moorcock-Swords Trilogy-PB
Michael Moorcock-Bane of the Black Sword (5th of Elric of Melnibone)-PB
Nancy Springer-The Silver Sun-PB
Paul Edwin Zimmer-The Lost Prince (The Dark Border #1)-PB
Pauline Ashwell-Project Farcry-HB
Piers Anthony-Man From Mundania-HB
Piers Anthony & Robert E Margroff-The Ring-PB
Piers Anthony & Roberto Fuentes-Dead Morn-PB
Robert E. Vardeman-Cenotaph Road (Cenotaph Road Series)-PB
Robert Kornwise & Piers Anthony-Through The Ice-PB
Robert Vardeman-Sorcerer's Skull-PB
Stephen King-LT's Theory of Pets-Tape
Suzy McKee Charnas-Motherlines (Holdfast Chronicles Volume II)-PB
Sydney J. Van Scyoc-Feather Stroke-PB
William Tuning - Michael Whelan-Fuzzy Bones-PB
WANTED: CHILDRENS BOXCAR #46 AND UP (LINCOLN)
HI....I AM LOOKING FOR BOXCAR CHILDRENS BOOKS #46 AND UP. PLEASE CALL ME 402-430-0952 PEG
Lot of Romance Novels (SE Lincoln)
Many Romance novels available... 50 cents apiece. Have over 600
National Geog. '80,'81,'88,'98,'99 (North Lincoln) $10
I have the complete years for 1980, 1981, 1988, 1998, & 1999. I'm asking $10 for each year (12 issues) or make an offer for all 5 years.
I have more issues available, these are the only complete years with all 12 issues. If you'd like others, let me know. All are in good condition.
Please contact Jessica at 402-202-2710. Thanks.
Suze Orman Books (South Lincoln) $5
I have 3 different Suze Orman Books for sale $5 each. Suze Orman's 2009 action plan (keeping your money safe and sound), Suze Orman The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom, and Suze Orman The Money Book for the Young Fabulous and Broke. They are all in perfect condition. Call me if you have any questions 402-416-3692. Thanks!
various chemistry books (lot of 10) (Crete, NE) $25
Organic chemistry, introduction to chemistry, physical chemistry, etc.
Polymer Science (Crete, NE) $25
brand new latest edition
organic chemistry demystified (Crete, NE) $10
brand new. latest edition.
Organic Chemistry Structure and Function 5th ed. new (Crete, NE) $50
brand new organic chemistry text book. never used. 5th edition is newest.
abeka books (nw lincoln)
Abeka readers 2-6 grade 5.00 each book. call or email to get a list.
402-540-0231
Pony Pals (Bennet NE)
The following are the books I have for sale. Make an offer on them.
Pony Pals #1 - I Want a Pony
Pony Pals #2 - A Pony for Keeps
Pony Pals #3 - A Pony in Trouble
Pony Pals #4 - Give Me Back My Pony
Pony Pals #5 - Pony to the Rescue
Pony Pals #6 - Too Many Ponies
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link

