Jump to: URL | Embed | Link | Tags

craigslist | books & magazines in south coast

Popular Mechanics do it yourself encyclopedia (wareham ma) $30

Popular Mechanics Do-It-Yourself Encyclopdeia hard cover Volume 1 thru 12 in excellent condition

HUGE BOOBS Magazines! (New Bedford) $2

I have about 80 magazines of Big busty pornstars, Mostly Score and Voluptuous Magazine, The magazines are priced at $7 or $8. Ill sell em for $2 for $100 for all! If your interested call 774-201-9585. Call and pick up please. Thank You.

remember GINN books (s.attle.) $10

friends far and wide.
roads to everywhere.
we are neighbors.

45 year old books in excellent condition.

all 3 for 10.00.

BCC Books (Fall River, MA)

I am selling BCC Books.
ask about, if interested..

Beckett Almanac 2007 (New Bedford) $10

Beckett Almanac of Baseball Cards and Collectibles 12th edition 2007. $10.00 Please call 774-202-0786

Empire Strikes Back book 1980, 60 pages like a magazine (Rehoboth, MA) $20

this is the official collectors edition from 1980, cover price of $2.95, has all the pictures and stories from the movie and stuff like that...it's in almost perfect condition...seriously a must have for any big star wars fan, i hate to part with it but a moron just divorced me and i need the loot....the cover is very very similar to the picture here, but not 100 percent

Stephen King written Dark Tower Hard Cover Comic Collection (Rehoboth, MA) $15

This is a book of i believe seven comic books collected into one hard cover book (it's in PERFECT condition complete with book cover, i've only read it once, awesome story, i'm a huge fan of dark tower)....i paid $25 for it...to enjoy and check out some of the art from the book go to http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&source=hp&q=the+dark+tower+the+gunslinger+born&gbv=2&aq=f&oq=&aqi=

Looking for FREE James Patterson hard cover books (Taunton, MA)

I am looking to see if anybody have any James Patterson hard cover books. I am looking to get some of two different series. If you have any that you can part with please let me know. I can come and pick them up. Thank you and have a great day.

salt water / reef tank books (raynham)

These books are helpful in identification of fish, corals & invertebrates

Marine Life by David & Jennifer George $10

Reef Invertebrates by Calfo & Fenner $10

Aquarium Corals by Borneman $10

Corals for the mini reef aquarium $10

Aquarium Fish by Dorling Kendersly $10

Book of Coral Propergation by Anthony Calfo $15

The Salt Water Handbook by Barrons $5

Reef Coral Identification by Humann $10

The Captive Reef by Dana Riddle $10

Dr. Burgess Mini Atlas of Marine Aquarium Fishes $15

if interested in any or all of these books call Dawn between the hrs. of 4pm & 10pm @ 1-508-386-1206

Hundreds of Sports Illustrated magazines from the 1980's and 1990's (Rehoboth, MA) $1

the price on the magazines is negotiable ...they are in very good condition, i have many from all teams, i also have lots of autographs on sports cards for sale, etc

National Geographic Society hardback nature book collection (Rehoboth, MA) $10

This is a collection of 8 books that are hard cover and around 200 pages each. High quality glossy pages. Titles range from the grand canyon to yosemite to one on austrailia ...very nice collection ...I also have many other books and magazines for sale including very old national geographic magazines from the early 20th century, (1919 or so) and sports illustrated magazines from the 1980's in good collection.

Books, Books, Books! (Acushnet)

Paperbacks - 1.50
Hardcovers - 2-3.00

Great titles and authors!

DON'T FORGET - NOVEMBER 28, 2009 - LIVYBUGG'S BLACK SATURDAY EVENT!!!
EACH SHOPPER RECEIVES A GIFT AT CHECKOUT! UNWRAP SAVINGS OF UP TO 40%!

Livybugg's Consignments
396 Middle Road
Acushnet, MA 02743
508.998.0779
www.livybuggs.com
Where Every Day Is A Sale!

The Lord of the Rings (Collector's Edition) by J.R.R. T (Dartmouth / New Bedford) $100

This book is a must for any LOTR fan. There's lots of detail in this edition, too much for me to list. I'll answer any questions you may have, please feel free to ask.

Product Details
Imitation Leather: 1216 pages
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt; Collectors edition (November 1, 1974)
Language: English
ISBN-10: 0395193958
ISBN-13: 978-0395193952
Product Dimensions: 10 x 6.8 x 2.7 inches

Lot of Pokemon Guides and Handbooks (Raynham) $10

Many Pokeman Books, Guides, and Handbooks in good condition as follows:

Pokemon Normal Pokedex
Pokemon Psychic Pokedex
Pokemon Made Simple! Official Guide A Handbook for Parents & Kids
Pokemon the First Movie Mewtwo Strikes Back
The Official Pokemon Handbook - Deluxe Collector's Edition
Extreme Pokemon The Guide for the Ultimate Fan
Official Pokemon Pokedex
Pokemon Sinnoh Handbook
Pokemon Hall of Fame
Pokemon Ghost, Dark & Steel Handbook

Pokemon Chapter Book Set (Raynham) $8

Set of eight (8) Scholastic Pokemon Chapter Books - all in excellent condition except one which is gently used.
Includes:
Pokemon The Johto Journey
Pokemon I chose You
Pokemon Challenge
Pokemon Journey to the Orange Islands
Pokemon Haunted
Pokemon 4Ever
Pokemon Phantom Unmasked
Pokemon Attack of the Prehistoric Pokemon

Magic Tree House Boxed Set #17-#24 (Raynham) $8

Like new Magic Tree House Box Set #17-#24 authored by Mary Pope Osborne - $8.00 for complete set. Includes the following:

  1. 17 - Tonight on the Titanic


  1. 18 - Buffalo Before Breakfast


  1. 19 - Tigers at Twilight


  1. 20 - Dingoes at Dinnertime


  1. 21 - Civil War on Sunday


  1. 22 - Revolutionary War on Wednesday


  1. 23 - Twister on Tuesday


  1. 24 - Earthquake in the Early Morning


Would make a great Christmas present!

80 Big Tits Adult Magazines (New Bedford) $2

I have 80 adult magazines, mostly of women with big tits. The magazines i have are 34 Score, 20 Voluptuous, 7 Busty, 7 Juggs, 5 D-Cup & 11 Random magazines. If your a busty lover then i have a deal for you. Each magazine goes for $7.99 to $8.99 but i will charge you $2 for each magazine but if you want all 80 of them, you can take em for $100! you can call me at 774-201-9585 or email, so if interested please call and pick up on County St.. Thank You.

Romance Books - 3 totes full (Rochester, ,MA) $100

ROMANCE BOOKS - PAPERBACK AND SOME HARDCOVERED. 3 TOTES FULL - APPROXIMATELY 100 BOOKS IN TOTAL. ASKING $100.00 - SEND EMAIL FOR MORE DETAILS

Principles of Public Speaking 17th Edition (Greenfield) $50

Principles of Public Speaking (17th Edition) (Paperback)
~ Kathleen M. German (Author), Bruce E. Gronbeck (Author), Douglas Ehninger (Author), Alan H. Monroe (Author)


Book is in very good condition. No highlights or writing in the book

Call (413) 325-4321

Time Magazine (Pembroke) $8

March 11, 1996, issue of Time Magazine: "It's Over Charles and Diana are History but a Battle Royal Looms in Her Future" - in very good condition.

Time Magazine - July 26, 1999 (Pembroke) $5

July 26, 1999, issue of Time Magazine in memory of John F. Kennedy, Jr. - in very good condition.

Reader's Digest (Pembroke)

Back issues of Reader's Digest Magazines - $3.00 each

1969 - August
1970 - August
1971 - July
1973 - June; April; May
1976 – December
1980 - January; March; April
1981 - August; September; October (2); November (2); December (2)
1982 - January
1983 - April; May; June
1984 - June; July; August; November; December
1985 - February; March; April; August; September; December
1986 - January
1989 - February; March; April; September
1990 - February; May; June; July; September

QUEEN HEADBOARD (NEW BEDFORD MA) $75

queen head board it is Italian laquer brown 508-717-7640

Looking For

I am looking for an old Campbells Soup cookbook, was published in the 1970's. I had a copy and let someone borrow it and I never got it back. If anyone has one that they would like to part with it, please contact me
Thank you

THE BLONDE TRAP (WESTPORT) $20

THE BLONDE TRAP

by ERNIE WEATHERALL

1954

We all have the seeds of infidelity within us, and wanting or not wanting to stay in line is a matter of basic personality.
Frank S. Caprio, M.D.

$20.00 OR BEST OFFER

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

MY SISTER AND I (WESTPORT) $25

MY SISTER AND I

by FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE

1953

$25.00 OR BEST OFFER

CHASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

the INDIA FAN (WESTPORT) $15

the INDIA FAN by Vicoria Holt

romantic suspence

$15.00 or best offer

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

BEACON LIGHTS of LITERATURE (WESTPORT) $45

BEACON LIGHTS of LITERATURE, 1937

by RUDOLPH W. CHAMBERLAIN and EDWIN B. RICHARDS

$45.00 OR BEST OFFER

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

OF HUMAN BONDAGE (WESTPORT) $50

OF HUMAN BONDAGE,

ILLUSTRATED BY RNADOLPH SCHWARE,

1397 THE LITERARY GUILD, INC. New York

$50.00 OR BEST OFFER

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

THE LITTLE FRIEND (WESTPORT) $20

THE LITTLE FRIEND by DONNA TARTT

$20.00 OR BEST OFFEER

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

Brothers (WESTPORT) $12

Brothers, by William Goldman

sequel to MARATHON MAN

$12.00 or best offer

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

JOHN SAUL (WESTPORT) $20

JOHN SAUL, three compete novels

HELLFIRE

THE UNWANTED

SLEEPWALK

$20.00 OR BEST OFFER

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

WEBSTER'S DICTIONARY OF SYNONYMS (WESTPORT) $50

WEBSTER'S DICTIONARY OF SYNONYMS
first addition
copyright 1951

$50.00 or BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

The Magic Powers of White Witchcraft (WESTPORT) $9

The Magic Powers of White Witchcraft
revised for the millennium
by GAVIN FROST, PH, D., D.D.
YVONNE FROST, D.D.
THhe Founders of the Church and School of Wicca

$9.00 or BEST

CASH ONLY

THANKYOU VANESSA

THE DREAM ENCYCLOPEDIA (WESTPORT) $15

THE DREAM ENCYCLOPEDIA
by JAMES R. LEWIS

$15.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

THE ASTROLOGY BOOK (WESTPORT) $15

THE ASTROLOGY BOOK
The Encyclopedia of Heavenly Influences
by JAMES R. LEWIS

$15.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

RULING PLANETS (WESTPORT) $20

RULING PLANETS
Your Astrological Guide to Life's Ups and Downs
by CHRISTOPHER RENSTROM

$20.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

CELESTIAL NAVIGATION (WESTPORT) $10

CELESTIAL NAVIGATION
step by step
second edition
by WARREN NORVILLE

$10.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

LOVE SIGNS AND YOU (WESTPORT) $20

LOVE SIGNS AND YOU
THE ULTIMATE ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE TO LOVE, SEX, AND RELATIONSHIPS
By Seven World-renowned Astrologers
SKYE ALEXANDER, FRANK ANDREWS, ROCHELLE GORDON, FRANK DON, WENDY C, HAWKS, JEAN MARS, SOPHIA MASON, AND NADIA STIEGLITZ

$20.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

YOUR BIRTHDAY SIGN THOUGH TIME (WESTPORT) $20

YOUR BIRTHDAY SIGN THOUGH TIME
A Chronicle of the forcs That Shape Your Destiny
Interperted by Seven Leading Psychic Astrologers
Edited by Rochelle Gordon and Nadia Stieglitz

$20.00 or BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

Shakespeare Collection (Gulfport)

Entire collection of original works by William Shakespeare. Printed from 1912 through 1948. Price negotiable

Personology (WESTPORT) $20

Personology
The precision approach to charting your life, career, and relationships.
by Gary Goldschneidner

$20.00 or BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

Assortment of weight loss books! (plymouth)

I have an assortment of weight loss books ranging from weight training books to cook books.All books are in excellent shape, in a a none smoking home.

Here Is the list of books I have. I will accept reasonable offers.

Dr. Phil-The Ultimate Weight Soultion Cookbook, Reciepes for weightloss freedom- Hardcover asking
The Everything Low Card Cookbook-300 reciepes-Soft Cover-
Bob Green-The Best Life Diet-Hardcover-
Biggest Loser Weightloss Program-Softcover-
Everything Weight Training book-Softcover-

book on tape/You Deserve to be Happy (WESTPORT) $25

Cassette tapes & book, You Deserve to be Happy.

25.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

book with tape-light his/her fire (WESTPORT) $25

Cassette tapes & book, light his fire & light her fire.

25.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

THE WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA (WESTPORT) $40

THE WORLD BOOK ENCYCLOPEDIA, IN WONDERFUL CONDITION, MEDIUM BLUE WITH SILVER LETTERING, WOULD LOOK BEAUTIFUL IN A LIBRARY SETTING. COPYRIGHT@1956

$40.00 OR BEST

CASH ONLY

THANK YOU VANESSA

encyclopedia collection (spring hill)

i have a collection of the new book of knowledge encyclopedia
over 30 bookks some still sealed
paid over 500.00 asking 0nly 75.00

great for students or any adult

352-573-1685

South American Cichlids (New Bedford) $5

A Fishkeeper's Guide to South American Cichlids published by Tetra Press. The book is a splendid survey of this attractive and diverse group of freshwater tropical fishes by Dr. Wayne S Leibel. Thi hardbound book contains 78 pages of color photos.

Central American Cichlids (New Bedford) $5

A Fishkeeper's Guide to Central American Cichlids published by Tetra Press. The book is a detailed survey of this colorful and challenging group of freshwater tropical fishes by David Sands. This hardbound book contains 77 pages of color photos.

The Piranha Book (New Bedford) $10

The Piranha Book is an account of the ill-famed Piranha fishes of the rivers of tropical South America, edited by Dr. George S. Myers. This hardbound book was published by T.F.H in 1972 and contains 60 color photos. 128 pages.

Piranhas in the Aquarium (New Bedford) $15

Piranhas in the Aquarium is a book on keeping Piranhas in the aquarium as pets. The author is Wolfgang Schulte and the book contains127 pages with 100 color photos and illustrations. This hardbound book was published by T.F.H. in 1988.

American Cichlids 1 (Dwarf Cichlids) (New Bedford) $20

American Cichlids I: Dwarf Cichlids is a handbook for their identification, care and breeding by authors Horst Linke and Dr. Wolfgang Staeck. The book was published by Tetra Press in 1994 and contains 232 pages. Hardbound.

African Cichlids II: Cichlids from E. Africa (New Bedford) $20

African Cichlids II: Cichlids from Eastern Africa is a handbook for their identification, care and breeding by authors Dr. Wolfgang Staeck and Horst Linke. This hardbound book was published by Tetra Press in 1994 and contains 199 pages.

Piranhas: Fact and Fiction (New Bedford) $10

Piranhas: Fact and Fiction is a book by author John R. Quinn, that covers the nature of the name, the specialized teeth, setting up a Piranha tank, handling piranhas, feeding and breeding, compatible tankmates and the legal aspect. This hardbound book is illustrated with more than 150 full-color photographs and drawings. Published by T.F.H. in 1992.

very rare comicbooks (somerset,ma) $300

I hold in my posetion about seventy five or more rare comicbooks some worth more than then the others I have been collecting them sence I was a kid and have lost interset in them so to the right person this collection could be priceless; but to me they are only worth the amount that I'm asking for them. So if you are interested please contact me at the email that I have listed and ask for joe.

medical transcription word books (Rochester)

Stedman and Dorland's medical transcription word books for cardiology, GI/GU, hematology, neurology, Ob-Gyn, etc. , total of 15 books. Older books but still very helpful. No definitions, just words for help with transcribing. Will sell all for $25. or $2.00/book individually.

LIFE magazines $10

Five Life magazines

Yankee Magazine (Pembroke)

Back issues of Yankee Magazine - all in very good condition - $5.00 each issue -

1989 - February, March (2 copies), April, August, November and December
1990 - January, February, March, April, May, June and July
1996 - May, June and November
1997 - March.

Archie Comics (digest, the condensed ones) (NB) $40

about 40 or 45 condensed archie comic books.. the small ones... recent, last years dates... not antique.. just $40 for the lot. excellent condition.. cheapjoe@ymail.com

Life Magazine (Pembroke) $9

November 1993 issue of Life Magazine: "Facing the Wall - After 10 Years the Vietnam Memorial Still Moves Us - Surprises Us - And Asks Us to Remember:, as well as "Hang TIme" with Michael Jordanby Bob Greene - in very good condition.

Life Magazine (Pembroke) $9

December 1995 issue of Life Magazine: "On the Trail of Angels" - "The Search for Meaning and Comfort in the Spiritual World" - in very good condition.

Newsweek Magazine (Pembroke) $8

November 22, 1993, issue of Newsweek Magazine: "The JFK Cover-Up - Its Not What You Think" - in very good condition.

1995 National Geographic Magazines (Pembroke) $55

1995 National Geographic Magazines - complete set - in storage case and in great condition.

National Geographic - 1994 (Pembroke) $55

1994 National Geographic Magazines - complete set - in storage case and in very good condition.

Time Magazine (Pembroke) $8

Time Magazine - September 1996 Special Issue featuring the 1996 Special Olympics - in very good condition.

Organic Gardening Magazine (Pembroke) $15

Back issues of Organic Gardening Magazine - $4.00 each or $15.00 for all 11 issues:

1974 - May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December
1975 - January, February, March and April.

New Yorker Magazine (Pembroke) $15

New Yorker Magazine - April 10, 1984 - in very good condition.

Yankee Magazine - Special Issue (Pembroke) $8

November 1989 - Special Issue of Yankee Magazine: "New England's Most Famous Impostors, Hoaxes & Frauds" in very good condition.

Unforgettable stories of mad scientists, patent medicine mirables, flagrant fakers and foods that aren't what they taste.

big bag of books (fairhaven)

have huge bag of kid books various titles ranging from easy readers and moving up to fifth grade levle
also a box of very old knitting and crochetting books make an offer on either
cclangton@gmail.com

Koocked on Phonics (Cassettes) (Rehoboth) $35

New Phonics program comes with books and casettes, may some information missing. I got it as a gift about one year ago for my daughter.
It is a cassette program but it works fine.
You can ask me for more information...
Thanks for your Business...

cookbooks (Swansea) $5

take them all for 5.00

FREE "HOW TO" EBOOK - CREATE INCOME TO GET YOU THROUGH THE TOUGH TIMES

Do You Need Fast Cash for Gas, Groceries, Utility Bills, Your Mortgage Payment, and More?

Revealed at last, by the Internets foremost authority on providing turnkey solutions for making money online designed especially for beginner's, is the wildly successful:


“Greatest (FREE) Money Making Ebook Ever!”


THIS EBOOK COULD REMOVE ANY SCEPTICISM YOU HAVE EVER HAD ABOUT MAKING MONEY ONLINE

It will teach you – for the first time in your existence – how to immediatelye increase your income from home. Now! Not tomorrow. But now!

BUT DON'T TAKE MY WORD FOR IT – SEE THIS OPPORTUNITY FOR YOURSELF ! RIGHT HERE, RIGHT NOW!

See and judge for yourself. Without any cost or obligation. DOWNLOAD “The Greatest (FREE) Money Making Ebook Ever!” Below”


http:www.CrazyEyedBuckSeeker.com

email: crazyeyedbuckseeker@gmail.com

5 Audio Books (Sandwich, MA) $40

Listened to only one time. Perfect condition. All in their original folders but no boxes.
Something for everybody and makes a wonderful stocking stuffer or gift under the tree.
Money Order only and buyer pays for shipping.
508 982 2973

The Illuminator
Company Man
The Red Hat Club Rides Again
The Architect
The Christmas Hope

BOX OF BOOKS (PLYMOUTH) $10

MOVING NEED TO SELL BOOKS MUST GO NOW 1 BOX 10 DOLLARS GREAT BOOKS WONT LAST THEY ARE GOING FAST ITS A GRAB BOX SORRY ONLY WAY TO MAKE THIS GO FAST THANKS ALOT OF STEPHEN KING JANET EVANOWICH FERM MICHEALS DEAN KNOOTZ CATHY GLASS THE LIST GOES ON

Children's Books (fall river)

I have over 100 books to choose from . Asking 25 to 50 cents each .

Eclipse (New Bedford, Ma) $10

Like New
e-mail me atbrokenwings329@aim.com

Breaking Dawn (New Bedford, Ma) $10

Like New
e-mail me atbrokenwings329@aim.com

Books, and More Books, Super Cheap (Acushnet, MA)

We have a great selection of gently read paperbacks and hardcovers.

Stepehn King
John Grisham
Debbie Macomber
Danielle Steele
Nora Roberts
Nicholas Sparks
etc...

Paperbacks are only 1.50!

Livybugg's Consignments
396 Middle Road
Acushnet, MA 02743
508-998-0779
www.livybuggs.com
Where Every Day Is A Sale!

New Standard Encyclopedia (Fall River) $50

This is a complete set. Every book is in great condition!

The World Book Encyclopedia (Fall River) $50

This set is an antique. All books are in good condition. There is only one book missing and that is the letter "P"

books (newbedford)

BOOKS ALL DIFFRENT KIND OLD ANDNEW YOU LOOK THROUGH FIND WHAT YOU LIKE STARTING AT $25 cents 508-542-2719

Paperbacks - 1.50, Hardcovers - 2-3.00 - New titles! (Acushnet, MA)

We have a great selection of books!

Debbie Macomber,
John Grisham,
Nicholas Sparks,
Danielle Steele,
Nora Roberts,
etc...

Livybugg's Consignments
396 Middle Road
Acushnet, MA 02743
508-998-0779
www.livybuggs.com
Where Every Day Is A Sale!

Harvard classics (Somerset Ma) $200

I have a series of Harvard Classics shelf of fiction books from 1-20 (minus #16). They are in great condition, and include such authors as Charles Dickens, and Henry Fielding. The copy right is from 1917, and the publisher is from P.F. Collier and Son. I am asking $200.00 o.b.o.for the set, and I am willing to sell individual books. Contact for more information.

30 BOOKS FOR TEENAGE GIRLS (North Attleboro, MA) $15

Very clean. This group of 30 Titles is as follows:

Gossip Girl
Clique Novels
A-List Novels
Classics

These books are very much enjoyed by young girls everywhere!!

Computer Forensics Text Book (Fall River) $55

Computer Forensics Principles and Practices Text Book. Like new condition - no highlighting or marks. Used last semester. ISBN 0-13-154727-5. 0131547275. Call Steve 774.930.6004

1983 - 1999 Muscle & Fitness Magazines (New Bedford) $100

Muscle & Fitness Magazines up for sale. All Mags in excellent condition.
No reasonable offer refused!!!!!!!!!!

The Brothers Bulger: How they Terrorized Boston (Southcoast) $5

"The Brothers Bulger: How they corrupted Boston for a Quarter Century", by Howie Carr. "A smashing true crfime book.. a rich depiction of a city gone bad and superb meditation on personal and official corruption. Howie Carr brilliant analyzes, scrutizines, indicts... a howl of rage at the most hellish old boy network ever imaginable.

Not since Chicago and Al Capone has an American City had a relationship with a gangster like Boston had with Whitey Bulger. Howie Carr knows where all the bodies are buried. After reading THE BROTHERS BULGER, I can tell Howie is lucky his body is still above ground. - Bill O'Reilly, Anchor Fox News Channel. 332 pages long and riveting. Hardf cover - gently used.

Please contact me if interested.


Thank you for reading this post.

50 cookbooks (attleboro area) $40

50 cookbooks, all different titles from italian to french, general and baking. $40

Predictably Irrational, Culture of Fear, and more (dartmouth)

I have a hard cover copy of Predictably Irrational by Dan Ariely, and a softcover copy of The Culture of Fear by Barry Glassner...both very interesting and insightful books... I also have some other random books that you may inquire about if interested...email me with any offers or questions

books, books and more books (attleboro/wrentham)

The following are used books
25. Chicken soup for the teenage soul 2
26. Danielle steel mixed blessings
27. Chicken soup for the teenage soul 3
28. Chicken soup for the unsinkable soul
29. Chicken soup for the womans soul
30. Chicken soup for the teenage soul

All books are brand new never used they've been sitting in a bookcase and now I need the room

Make me an offer
I have the following brand new books for sale:
1. Better homes & gardens biggest book of chicken recipies
2. Healing tonics by jeanine pollak
3. Rachael ray 2,4,6,8
4. Betty crockers cooky treasure book with picture cook book
5. Top secret restaurant recipies 2 by todd wilbur
6. Emerils delmonico
7. Sandra lee semi homemade cooking
8. Glycemic index cooking made easy
9.food network kitchens favorite recipes
10. Better homes & gardens 30 min meals
11.sandra lee semi homemade grilling
12. The oprah magazine cookbook
13. Weight watchers annual recipies for success 2008
14. The everything soapmaking book
15. How to take great pictures photographing children & babies
16. The joy of scrapbooking
17.the abs diet
18.oliver norths american heros
19. Ellie kays heros at home
20. Dr ruths 10 golden rules for great sex
21. Be happy without being perfect
22. Dreaming remembering interpreting benefiting
23. 200 crochet tips techniques and trade secrets
24. Dog trainning for dummies
25. Sharing memories a keepsake journal for grandmother and grandchild

Look Magazine (Pembroke) $8

Look Magazine - April 1, 1969 - in very good condition.

IQ Test for Adults (Pembroke) $195

Wechsler Adult Intelligence Test (WAIS), Copyright 1955, includes Manual and testing materials, all in a zippered case and all in very good condition.

IQ Test for Children (Pembroke) $195

Wechsler Intelligence Test for Children (WISC), Copyright 1949, includes Manual and testing materials, all in a zippered carrying case and in very good condition.

IQ Test - WISC-R (Pembroke) $195

Wechsler Intelligence Scale for Children, Copyright 1974, includes Manual and testing materials in a zippered case and all in very good condition.

Hummel Club Magazines (Pembroke)

Hummel Club Magazines - all in very good condition -

1992 - Sprimg. Summer, Fall and Winter
1993 - Summer, Fall and Winter
1994 - Spring, Summer and Winter
1995 - Spring, Fall and Winter
1996 - Spring and Winter
1997 - Spring and Winter

Bon Appetit Magazines (Pembroke) $50

Bon Appetit Magazines - back issues - all in very good condition -

1990 - April, May, June, August, September, November and December
1991 - January, February and March

National Geographic Magazines - 1996 (Pembroke) $55

National Geographic Magazines - 1996 - in storage case and in excellent condition.

Sports Illustrated (Pembroke) $5

Back issues of Sports Illustrated - August 6, 1996, and September 16, 1996 - both in very good condition.

People Magazine Yearbook (Pembroke) $12

People Mgazine's 1996 Yearbook remebering the year 1995, cover is Princess Diana. In very good condition.

Wildbird Magazines (Pembroke) $15

Wildbird Magazines in very good condition - February, March, April, May, June, July, September, October, November and December 1992.

Related Links

URL to this feed

Embed this feed

RSS2HTML Preview HTML in new window

Link to this page

Tags

Tags:
 
Home
A-Z Index
Recent
Tags
Add RSS