craigslist | books & magazines in tulsa
True Blood/ Sookie Stackhouse (SW Tulsa / Jenks) $20
Books 1-8 of the Sookie Stackhouse/ True Blood. great condition. $20 for the set
Includes:
1.Dead Until Dark
2.Living Dead in Dallas
3 Club Dead
4. Dead to the World
5. Dead as a Doornail
6. Definately Dead
7. All Together Dead
8. From Dead To Worse
Audio books on CD (Bixby, Ok) $5
I have three audio books on CD. They are in excellent condition and have been listen to once. I am asking 5 dollars each or 12 for all 3.
The Quickie by: James Patterson
Hide by: Lisa Gardner
A Good Women by: Danielle Steel
Books (Bixby, Ok) $10
I have 3 hard back books and 3 paper back books. I am asking 10.00 for all of them but will accept any offers.
Somewhere in Heaven by: Christopher Andersen (hard back)
No Choice but Seduction by: Johanna Lindsey (hard back)
Ride a Painted Pony by: Kathleen Eagle (hard back)
Unspeakable by: Sandra Brown (paper back)
Blood Brothers by: Nora Roberts (paper back)
A series of unfortunate events by: Lemony Snickets (paper back)
*Dreams of Fair Women Book (Tulsa) $275
Dreams of Fair Women with illustrations by Harrison Fisher
In great condition
HARRY POTTER BOOK ON CD $60
HARRY POTTER THE DEATHLY HALLOWS 17 CD BOOK ON CD. IN ORGINAL BOX LIKE NEW PLAYED ONCE.
TCC PSYCHOLOGY BOOK (PRYOR/TULSA) $70
This book is in perfect condition, never really used in class no highlights or markings. It is by Hockenbury 5th ed. 2010. If interested give me a call, Katie 918-530-9521
Eclipse (Inola) $10
Eclipse by Stephenie Meyer Hardback in excellent condition.
Anime Book: The Art of Naruto (Tulsa) $10
New is $25.00
Hardback
Purchased and read in mid-Jan. Like new.
Naruto Anime Books Box Set 1-27 (Tulsa) $70
Naruto Books Volume 1-27 in velcro-closed case with handle. Purchased for $175 for Christmas, read by Jan 10th, and not touched since. Like New condition. $70
DC: The New Frontier - ABSOLUTE EDITION - Graphic Novel (South Tulsa) $50
This is the Eisner Award-winning DC: THE NEW FRONTIER, written & illustrated by Darwyn Cooke where the dawning of the Silver Age DC Universe is told from the perspective of those who survived the anti-hero sentiment of the Cold War, including Superman, Wonder Woman and Batman, as well as eager newcomers like Green Lantern and The Flash, poised to become the next generation of crimefighters.
This beautiful oversized hardcover includes the entire series plus annotations, new story pages, rare promotional art, a gallery of DC Direct DC: The New Frontier product and much more all in perfect condition.
Gordon Flagg from Booklist writes:
Cooke's affectionate reinterpretation of DC's early-1960s superheroes gets the Absolute treatment, slipcase and all. The large scale shows off Cooke's dynamic, neotraditionalist artwork to spectacular advantage, particularly the "widescreen" horizontal panels that echo the era's prevailing cinematic format, and it emphasizes the ambitious tale's epic sweep. The deluxe edition includes news-story pages, annotations, rare promotional art, and other extras. New Frontier might not have the high profile of other Absolute Edition selections, such as Neil Gaiman's Sandman and Frank Miller's Dark Knight, but it, too, deserves the elaborate presentation - Gordon Flagg
Copyright © American Library Association. All rights reserved
If you're interested in buying this please contact me at (918)231-6311, I would prefer cash only please.
Constitutional Law 10th Edititon (Tulsa Area) $55
Choper Fallon Kamisar Shiffrin Constitutional Law Excelent Condition $55.00 In Tulsa Area, can call 417-317-4878 or use email above.
Property law book (Tulsa Area) $20
Dukeminier Krier Alexander Schill Property 6th Edition, Excelent condition $20.00 Call 417-317-4878 or use email link above
Contracts law book (Tulsa area) $20
Crandall Whaley Cases,problems,and Materials on CONTRACTS Excellent condition $20.00 Call 417-317-4878 or use email above.
The Torts Process 6th Edition (Tulsa Area) $20
Henderson Pearson Siliciano The Torts Process 6th Edition, Good condition $20.00 Call 417-317-4878 or use email link above.
Civil Procedure 6th edition (Tulsa area) $20
Yeazell CIVIL PROCEDURE 6th Edition $20.00 Excelent condition call 417-317-4878 or use email link above
Torts cases and Materials 11th (Tulsa Area) $75
Prosser Wade and Schwartz's TORTS Cases and Materials 11th Edition Excelent condition $75.00 call 417-317-4878 or use email link above.
TCC- College mathematics and introductory algebra text (tulsa) $50
I have a developmental Mathematics textbook I used last semester for basic mathematics and beginning algebra class. (918)629-9514
Developmental Mathmatics-College mathematics and introductory Algebra
Paper back
seventh edition
Bittinger-Beecher
TCC- Psychology book (Tulsa) $50
Intorduction to Psychology book asking 50.00 I paid 125.00 for it last semester. It’s in great condition.
Fifth edition
Hockenbury & Hockenbury
Teddy Bear Treasury Cross Stitch - Paperbound (West Tulsa) $3
Leisure Arts' Best Teddy Bear Treasury -- Paperbound. Includes: Bear Family Welcome--Chatter Hat Bears--Teddy Bear Reunion--Yo Dude! Bears--Teddy's Tea Party--Star Spangled Bears--Life's a Beach--The Bear's Picnic--A Mother's Love--True Friend--Sunny Touch--World's Best Parents--Afternoon Tea--Little Inspirations--Welcome, Friend--Beary Best Friends--Kindred Spirits--Favorite Things--Look What I Did--Angel Baby--Loving Lessons--Rocking Horse Bears--Football Player--Spirited Cheerleader--Alphabet Sampler--Baby's Dream Boat--Tender Teddies--Terrific Totes--Pandas for Baby--Bears 'n Blocks--Candy Cane Red--Cupid Bears--Patriotic Parade--Beary Bewitching--Happy Thanksgiving--Christmas Surprises--Busy Holiday Bears--Beary Cute Shirt--Bearable Resolution--Bee-Coming Bears--Garage Sale Junkie--Autumn Teddy--Chocolate Temptation--Ladybug Bear--Loving Companions--Just for Nurses--Campfire Bears--Another Day in Paradise--Basket Case Bear--Bubble Bath Bear--Beary First Haircut--Microwave Super Chef--Happiness is a Cookie--Flour Power--Saturday Night Bath--Soft Shoulders--Ups and Pounds--Alphabetical Bears--Teddy Bear Repair. 144 pages.
Masonic Literature (very good condition) (Broken Arrow) $100
MORALS AND DOGMA OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY. Great opportunity to own four copies of the most important books in Freemasonry by Albert Pike. In very good condition and hard to find. These are dated from the 40's and 50's. I do have more that are quite a bit older too. If interested call David 918-938-8825.
2 Post partum Depression Books (Broken Arrow) $10
I have Brook Shields Down Came The Rain and Marie Osmonds book Behind The Smile. These books really helped me understand more about post partum depression.
John Grisham books (Tulsa) $20
I have the following Hardback books:
The Testament
The Last Juror
The Summons
I will take $20 for all three or $6 for one. I will also consider trades if you have other mystery books that I havn't read.
They must be hard backs.
Stuart Woods: Holly Baker Series (Tulsa ) $30
All the books in the Holly Baker Series: Holly is the Police Cheif of a small Florida town who is soliving crimes
that even the FBI is having trouble with. These were the first Stuart Woods books i have ever read. After one
I was hooked and set about reading the rest of the series. I am now on the Stone Barrington series by the same author.
I will consider trade if you have any hardback books in the Stone Barrington series.
(All of the below are Hardback)
Hothouse Orchid
Orchid Blues
Blood Orchid
Orchid Beach
Iron Orchid
Call 918-277-3791 or text me if you are interested.
LSAT Books & DVDs (Tulsa, OK) $40
LSAT Books and DVDs for Sale -- Local Pickup Only
Official LSAT Preptests 53, 50, and 51 + The Princeton Review "Cracking the LSAT 2009 Edition" book with unopened DVD + LSAT Proctor DVD
The Cracking the LSAT book has ten highlighted pages (out of 543) and the Preptests have not been used. The LSAT Proctor DVD is an excellent resource for those who want to practice under actual LSAT conditions. The DVD has both a distractions version (coughing, pencil noises, etc) and a version without distractions. Actual cost of the Preptests, book w/DVD and Proctor DVD is over $85 not including tax and shipping.
===================
I also have LSAT PrepTests 29-38 and the Princeton Review LSAT version 10.0 books from the semester-long course and the Princeton Review LSAT Reading Comprehension & Arguments Workbook (2007-2008) available. These have all been heavily used but the questions could still be useful for those who want to be extra prepared for the test. These are free of charge to the person who purchases the above books and DVDs. Please indicate your interest in these extra materials in your email.
Violet's Amazing Summer $8
At fifteen, Violet discovers new family members and old family secrets. A call for help leads her on a sudden rescue mission and an exciting journey through the ancient streets of Rome.
Brand New!!! Perfect Condition!!! Series out of print!!! Hardback, retail price $12+
Vampire PC Cast (Tulsa) $40
Local author from Tulsa and her daughter wrote this series. The House of Night Series. Marked-Paperback, Betrayed- Paperback, Untamed- Paperback, Chosen- Paperback, Tempted-Hardback, & Hunted- Hardback.
All books are in excellent condition.
Please let me know if you have any other questions!
WANTED LARGE PRINT CHRISTIAN BOOKS AND CD'S (SAPULPA,GLENPOOL,KIEFER)
I am trying to emerse myself in Gods word. If you have books and music that you have already been blessed by and are ready to pass forward, I would be blessed to have them.
Books by Author 1/2 cover or Less (Broken Arrow, Ok.)
Books by Author 1/2 cover or Less
BOOKS ARE IN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION - Located close to Forest Ridge Golf Course
New York Times Bestseller
Tom Wolff - A Man In Full - Paper Back $4.00
Harlequin Romance - Paper Back
Anne McAllister- Lightning Storm $1.00
Charlotte Lamb - Who's been sleeping in my bed. $1.00
Danielle Steel - Zoya - Hard Back. $6.00
Jackie Collins - Rock Star - Hard Back. $6.00
Laura Ingalls Wilder - On The Way Home - Hard Back $4.00
Rosemary Rogers - Bound By Desire - Hard Back $4.00
Teen Books
Barbara McCall - Marvelous Michael Jackson - Hard Back $1.00
Marian Caudell - One Boy Too Many - Sweet Dreams - Paper Back $1.00
Sports
Charles Einstein - Willie Mays - Coast to Coast Giant - Hard Back $3.00
NO TEXT Call 918-605-0910 NO TEXT
Victoria Back Issue Magazines Victorian Beauty (East Tulsa) $2
Vintage Victoria back issue magazines for the years 1988 - 1990 - 1991 - 1992 - 1993 - 1995 - 1996 - 1997 - 1999 - 2000 - 2001. Tons of beautiful Victorian pictures and ideas. $2.00 each copy.
~ I didn't thumb through all of the magazines I listed only what I see from the outside unless I saw pages hanging out.
Victoria Magazines: Listed here for $4.00 per issue but your pick up price is only $2.00 per issue http://sewuniquetreasuresandgifts.ecrater.com/product.php?pid=4784411
- 1988 SOLD OUT
- 1989 SOLD OUT
- 1990 October - November - December (spine wear ).
- 1991 January - May - June - July - August - September - November - December.
- 1992 January - March - April - May - July - August - October - November - December.
- 1993 April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December.
- 1995 July.
- 1996 January - February - March - May - June - September - October - December. I took a picture of this year.
- 1997 January - July ( shipping cover intact) - August - September (shipping cover intact) - October - November - December.
- 1999 November - December.
- 2000 January - July.
- 2001 June - August.
Pick up only in East Tulsa. You can stop by my house during daylight hours only and look through the case. These are to heavy for me to tote around town.
$2.00 per issue. Discounts for large purchase!
See my online store for more back issue craft magazines > http://sewuniquetreasuresandgifts.ecrater.com/category.php
PLAYBOYS ALOT OF THEM (TULSA)
I AM MOVING AND THIS HUGE BOX OF PLAYBOYS IS GETTING ANNOYING TO MOVE AGAIN AND AGAIN. MAKE ME A REASONABLE OFFER AND COME AND GET THEM. 918-510-9997
RSU: Music Appreciation (Claremore/Pryor) $20
The World of Music 6th Edition
David Willoughby
ISBN: 978-0-07-312700-2
Text me at 918-277-3791
Goes to highest bidder, bidding starts at 20.
Comes with the 3CD set of music.
Want to improve your grade at RSU (Claremore/Pryor) $30
My wife made an "A" in this class. You get the notes she has typed for $30. She has about 3/4 of the notes from the class typed. Include in this is the study guides for the test with her answers.
The book used was The American Nation. 13th edition.
Text me at 918-277-3791
With serious offers only.
How is your midterm grade at RSU The American Nation (Claremore/Pryor) $70
The American Nation 13th edition
Volume 1 to 1877
Carnes and Garraty
ISBN: 978-0-205-56805-X
Text me at 918-277-3791
If you want the book only $70, for book and notes are free.
She made a A in the Class. She has labled the book and you will also get the notes she has typed. She has typed most of the notes the last 3 or 4 chapters are had written. She paid $86 used in the bookstore, which is what RSU is asking for this book this semester. You get the book and notes for $70.
Hurry don't be left behind.
Approaching Democracy (Tulsa/Chouteau) $1
Approaching Democracy 5th edition
Larry Berman
Bruce Allen Murphy
Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition
ISBN 0-13-174401-1
USED
text if interested 918-277-3791 with offer.
You know I want more than a $1.
103 Questions Children Ask About Right From Wrong (Tulsa) $2
103 Questions Children Ask About Right From Wrong with Answers from the Bible. Includes: Right & Wrong--God, the Bible and Conscience---Truth or Consequences--Telling the Truth--School Days and TV Daze---Family Matters---Friends & Enemies--Fair & Square (Cheating)--What's Yours is Mine (Stealing)--How free is free will? 103 pages. Some scribbles on cover and first inside page.
Homeschool-Sonlight Core 5 Curriculum -Eastern Hemisphere (Jenks) $400
Complete! Careful student who took great care of these books. Brand New condition! Includes: 36 Week Instruction Guide, all 63 history books, readers and read-alouds, Eastern Hemisphere Explorer, World Book Encyclopedia program for Mac, Bible Curriculum and Language Arts Instruction Guide. It also has the Ancient China Treasure Chest with beautiful chinese calligraphy brush, ink and stone set in brand new shape and origami set still in the wrapper, because we already had our own. $700+ if ordered from the company. Look online at sonlight.com to compare. All you need is consumable activity sheets (actually, you can just use the answer sheets that are already included), timeline materials and a map to teach students grades 5th-8th about these subjects: India's independence from British rule, Genghis Khan, mid-1800's Japan, and other far-away places like China, Australia, Libya, Turkey and Pakistan. "Information that is an absolute must for the whole family in today's world..."and really exciting! I know I sound like a commercial, but this was our favorite year in the Sonlight curriculum. I'd love to see this go to a serious home schooling family. Bring your spouse and come see; questions are welcome. Email yochickenstein@yahoo.com. $400
28 books for the Christian woman (Broken Arrow) $18
I have a set of 28 books for the Christian woman. I chose these books because they were either topics of interest to the female reader or written specifically for the female reader. These books are in good to very good condition. I am asking $18 for this set. For further information, please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net. The books are:
1) Facing Your Feelings by Vicki Kraft
2) Dorie The Girl Nobody Loved by Doris Van Stone
3) If I Can, You Can by Betty Lee Esses
4) What Guys See That Girls Don’t or do They? By Sharon Daugherty
5) Just a Taste of Honey by Narline Rendall
6) Decorating Your Heart and Home by Brenda Gay Shumaker
7) One-Minute Pocket Bible for Women
8) Dear Danuta by Danuta Soderman
9) Arise and Shine: Stepping Into Your Destiny by Sarah Wehrli
10) Get Out of That Pit by Beth Moore
11) You Are Not What You Weigh by Lisa Bevere
12) A Woman’s High Calling by Elizabeth George
13) Get Over It by Kate McVeigh
14) Bible Promises to Treasure for Women
15) Kingdom Come by Amanda Maclean
16) Perverted Love by Barbara Hicks Seguin
17) God is Everywhere: Discovering God’s Love in the World
18) A Man Called Peter by Catherine Marshall
19) March Slessor Queen of Calabar
20) Worms in My Tea and Other Mixed Blessings by Becky Freeman & Ruthie Arnold
21) In My Upstairs Room by Mabgraff Hoover
22) Love Must be Tyough: New Hope for Marriages in Crisis by Dr. James Dobson
23) Toward a Growing Marriage by Gary Chapman
24) The Key to More Miracles in Your Life by Marilyn Hickey & Sarah Bowling
25) From Sinking Sand by Marsha Lenski
26) Straight Talk to Men and Their Wives by Dr. James Dobson
27) Night Light by Dr. James and Shirley Dobson
28) A Joy I’d Never Known by Jan Dravecky
30 books for the Christian reader (Broken Arrow) $20
I have a set of 30 books for the Christian reader. All books are used but in good to very good condition. There are books by Max Lucado, Dr. Dobson, Billy Joe Daugherty and others. We are asking $20 for this set. For further information, please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net. The books are:
1) The Satan-Seller by Mike Warnke
2) Heaven is on its Feet by Billy Joe and Sharon Daugherty
3) He Still Moves Stones by Max Lucado
4) Satan is Alive and Well on Planet Earth by Hal Lindsey
5) Knocked Down but Not Out by Billy Joe Daugherty
6) Battle in the Mind Vol 2 by Bill Basansky
7) The Blood by Benny Hinn
8) Power of the Renewed Mind by Bill Basansky
9) A People’s Life of Christ by J. Patterson-Smith
10) Deliver us From Evil by Don Basham
11) Renewing the Mind by Bill Basansky
12) Financing the Endtime Harvest - God’s Way by Dr. John F. Avanzini
13) Living Light: Daily Light in Today’s Language
14) This New Life by Billy Joe Daugherty
15) John (The New International Bible New Testament)
16) Christian Etiquette for Everyday Living by Dorothy Martin
17) Grace for the Moment by Max Lucado
18) Prayers that Avail Much Volumes 1 & 2
19) Bible Activities: Mazes, Match-ups, Fill-Ins, etc
20) Prayers that Avail Much Daily Calendar
21) FamilyWalk: 52 Weekly Devotions for Your Family by Bruce Wilkinson
22) The Power of Your Words by Billy Joe Daugherty
23) The Purpose Driven Life by Rick Warren
24) New Creation Realities by E.W. Kenyon
25) Flying Closer to the Flame by Charles Swindoll
26) Christians Alive by Bryan Green
27) The Formation of the Resurrection Narratives by Reginald Fuller
28) My Sheep Hear My Voice by J.C. Hedgecock
29) What’s So Amazing About Grace? By Philip Yancey
30) When God Doesn’t Make Sense by Dr. James Dobson
The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection (Fine Books) $7
Fine Books
3311 E. 39th St
Tulsa, Ok 74135
(918) 742-7278
Tues-Sat 10-6
The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1988
Hardcover (soft leather)
All books are considered to be in fine condition
There are 41 different titles
$7.95 each or $275 for the entire collection
call or email for specific titles
The Mullendore Murder Case (39th & Harvard) $175
The Mullendore Murder Case
by Jonathan Kwitny
1975 (Second Edition)
Hardcover with dust jacket
Book is in very good/near fine condition. Pages are clean and crisp.
DJ is in good condition, 2 small tears, otherwise very nice
Fine Books
3311 E. 39th St
Tulsa, OK 74135
(918) 742-7278
Tues-Sat 10-6
Free Booklet on Salvation, Healing & Deliverance (Tulsa)
MEDICAL USE OF MARIJUANA NOT GROUNDS FOR LEGALIZATION
By Paul W. Leithhart
The news media have given extensive coverage to marijuana's possible medical uses. Probably many people now believe that these possible medical uses of marijuana constitute sufficient grounds for its legalization. They do not. Should we legalize heroin because the opium poppy has produced some useful painkillers? Should we legalize cocaine because it is used as an anethstetic in the medical industry? Most people who have ever faced the cruel reality of drug addiction would say "NO!"
Most people who use marijuana ocaisionally for recreational purposes do not want to face the tragic fact that immeasurable damage is done to youth across the country who cannot "control" themselves when it comes to drugs. Multitudes of young people start out on marijuana in their teens and even pre-teens, many of them for the sole reason that everybody else is doing it. Marijuana becomes their way of life, and soon it is far from "recreational". If marijuana is legalized, it is these young people who will suffer and die in greater numbers than ever before. It is bad enough that alcohol is so readily available to our youth. It is very selfish of those who would want marijuana to be legalized so that they could enjoy it without fear of the law. They take no thought of all the poor kids who suffer and are damaged because marijuana came into their life at a young age.
A clever campaign has been staged across the country by the National Organization for the Reform of Marijuana Laws (NORML) featuring demonstrations, anecdotes of pot users and NORML national advisers Dr. Lester Grinspoon, a psychiatrist, and Dr. J. Thomas Ungerleider, professor emeritus of psychiatry at the University of California at Los Angeles Medical Center. These biased people have apparently convinced many legislators and media representatives that pot may be of use in treating some diseases.
In 1979, Keith Stroup, then director of NORML, stated the organization would use "the issue as a 'red herring' to give marijuana a good name". The goal of NORML is to legalize pot. The next stage is the current petition drive to get the issue on the ballot in 1998. NORML advocates allowing marijuana users to grow their own. Is it possible that some growers might give some away or sell it? Most people have some medical problem and would be able to grow their own marijuana; thus, use would increase dramatically.
Over the past 30 years, marijuana has been intensively studied. Millions of dollars have been spent on research and hundreds of scientific articles on marijuana have been published in medical literature. In February 1997, there were hearings in Washington with 30 experts testifying. The verdict: The legitimate medical uses for marijuana do not constitute grounds for its legalization. It is a major health hazard.
But marijuana users are under the delusion that they are helped. Users report they "enjoy the side effects of marijuana better than the side effects of prescription drugs." It is the "high" they desire. How does this mixture of 421 compounds harm the user?
Pot interferes with the memory and causes confusion, a progressive inability to concentrate, pathological thinking, decreased motivation, anxiety, depression, paranoia and suicidal thoughts. It also causes changes in electroencephalograms and does permanent brain damage. Schools report higher dropout and failure rates and increased promiscuity among pot users. Marijauna use is almost always associated with gang activity and criminal behavior in young people.
Pot has been found to damage the immune system, which is important in fighting cancer, AIDS, infections and similar ailments. Smoking pot harms the lungs at 10 times the rate cause by cigarette smoking. Pot users show increases in sexually transmitted diseases. Males have lower sperm counts and testosterone levels and females have reproductive difficulties.
And use of pot is dangerous for drivers because it diminishes search and recognition ability, impairs traffic signal recognition and impairs memory, coordination and reflexes. These effects persist for hours after the high wears off.
All of the conditions the pot users promote marijuana for are a sham. For example, pot is recommended for glaucoma but it increases eye pressure in some users, and when it lowers pressure, it must be used every two to four hours. The public is misinformed about marijuana. Polls and voting returns show that many people consider it a safe, recreational drug. This misconception is dangerous. It sends the wrong message to the adolescents: If it is OK for the sick, it is OK for them.
American poet and editor James Russell Lowell said, "Truth forever on the scaffold, Wrong forever on the throne." If the youth of our generation are to survive Truth must prevail.
WANT TO BE FREE?
PRAY SOMETHING LIKE THIS:
LORD JESUS, I have been involved in sexual sin and I now want to repent and confess that I have committed (here name all of the sexual sins you can remember). I claim freedom for my body and mind from the bondage of sexual sin. Please save me Jesus and give me eternal life. Lord, you have promised that if I confess my sins, you will forgive them and cleanse me from all unrighteousness with your precious blood. (1 John 1:9) I accept your forgiveness and cleansing. Amen!
SATAN, I rebuke you in the name of Jesus Christ. I am notifying you now that in His name I am reclaiming every area of my mind and body which has formerly been given over to you and your demons. I claim freedom from all sexual sins, and as a servant of Jesus Christ I reject you and your demons and command them to leave me now in the name of JESUS!
More information http://www.aggressivechristianity.net
“I Sold My Soul on eBay” by Hemant Mehta (2007, Paperback) (51st and Sheridan) $2
We acquired this book—“I SOLD MY SOUL ON EBAY”, by Hemant Mehta—from eBay and READ IT ONCE WITHOUT MARKING IN OR LEAVING ANY SIGNS OF WEAR WHATSOEVER—the book is in LIKE-NEW CONDITION. The book costs $13.99, new.
DESCRIPTION
UNIQUE INSIGHTS FROM AN ATHEIST’S SUNDAY-MORNING ODYSSEY – When Hemant Mehta was a teenager he stopped believing in God, but he never lost his interest in religion. Mehta is “the eBay atheist,” the nonbeliever who auctioned off the opportunity for the winning bidder to send him to church. The auction winner was Jim Henderson, a former pastor and author of “Evangelism Without Additives.” Since then, Mehta has visited a variety of church services—posting his insightful critiques on the Internet and spawning a positive, ongoing dialogue between atheists and believers.
“I Sold My Soul on eBay” tells how and why Mehta became an atheist and features his latest church critiques, including descriptions of his visits to some of the best-known churches in the country. His observations will surprise and challenge you, revealing how the church comes across to those outside the faith. With candor and insight, he offers an eye-opening assessment of how the gospel is being presented and how it affected his own belief system.
Baby & Kids books (bixby, tulsa, ba, jenks)
I have a few baby and kids books for sale. All are in excellent condition. If you are interested email isaiah4110@olp.net
(search: bixby, tulsa, ba ,jenks for my other listings)
Precious Moments Favorite Bible Verses- $4
The Nursery Rhymes of Winnie the Pooh- $4
God Never Changes- $2
Christian Parenting & Child Care, by Dr. Sears- $5
The Stinky Cheese Man & other FairlyStupid Tales- $4
Veggietales: Larry Lights the Way- $4
The Berenstain Bears Big Book of Stories- $5
Will sell all for $25.
Thanks
Must Have Success Self Help Leadership Audio Books
- The Magic Of Thinking BIG- David J. Schwartz, Ph.D
- Overall current value of all these books based on e-bay & amazon values are $60,000 to $95,000.00*******
- Contact: DocH2150@yahoo.com for appointment to see & purchase books.******
- email w/ number gets faster response*
works great on Microsoft Zune, Blackberry devices, new android phones, Apple iphone 3G S, ipod shuffle classic touch or nano, even on PS3 or any other mp3 player
Lots of Magazines ~ Best Offer
I have a lot of magazines that I am selling. 7 Lucky Magazines. 21 Family Fun Magazines. I have a ton of This Old House Magazines....at least 50 if not more. I also have some older Martha Stewart Living magazines...maybe 20 or so. Make offer for magazines of your choice. It is time for them to find a new home!
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Book Hard Cover (Sapulpa) $12
Time for some nice reading. :)
Call Dave (918)289-2644
Sooner Illustrated Magazines 2001-2003 (TULSA) $1
I have most of the magazines from 2001-2003 that I will sell for $1 each or I'll make you a deal on all of them if you want. If interested please call me at 261-4633.
Thanks
Books from the Left Behind Series (Broken Arrow or Owasso) $3
Nicolae - book #3
The Indwelling - book #7
The Remnant - book #10
$3 each or all three for $8. Please email with any questions and to arrange pick-up (cash only). I live in Broken Arrow but work in Owasso, so either location is a possibility for meeting. Thanks!
Volkswagen Beetle 1.8 T Repair Manual (Tulsa) $15
New VW Beetle repair manual. Indespensible! Factory manual costs over $100. Haynes manual is about $25 new. Timing belt change necessary at 90,000K or damage could result from it breaking!
(918) 271-2237
American Girls -- Molly's Theater Kit (West Tulsa) $3
American Girls -- Molly's Theater Kit--A Play about Molly for you and your friends to perform. Perform "War on the Home Front" a 20-minute play set in 1944. The Kit Includes: 8 Play Scripts, Director's Guide that gives instructions for making costumes, scenery & more, and a poster where you can list the time & place of performance, and your players and roles. The envelope is not in very good condition, but the everything else is fine.
The Dancing Horses of Acoma (midtown) $50
A fine copy of "The Dancing Horses of Acoma" by Helen Rushmore, with Wolf Robe Hunt, illustrator. Book and Cover in good condition.
Signed by Rushmore with inscription. First Edition 1963. $50.00 now.
Books on Cassette Tape Various prices (Tulsa)
Stephen King The Green Mile Complete 6 part Novel $5.00
John Grisham The Brethren $8.00
Barbara Delinsky Heart of the Night $8.00
Danielle Steel The House on Hope Street $8.00
Johanna Lindsey Heart of a Warrior $8.00
Faye Kellerman Stone Kiss $8.00
John Grisham The Pelican Brief $5.00
Fern Michaels Late Bloomer $8.00
Catherine Coulter Blind Side $10.00
Charlotte Church Voice of an Angel $5.00
Nicholas Sparks The Rescue $3.00
LaHaye & Jenkins Apollyon $8.00
LaHaye & Jenkins Left Behind $8.00
LaHaye & Jenkins Tribulation Force $8.00
LaHaye & Jenkins Nicolae $8.00
If interested call 740-8448
You can find out what else I have for sale by going to the Main CL Tulsa Page and search for 740-8448
TCC BOOKS Writing 1, reading, basic math, humanities... (Tulsa)
TCC Books All in Good condition
writing 1, humanities, basic math, reading 1, master student
make an offer
918-740-6226
TCC Biology Lab Manual (Bixby) $20
Chemistry for Changing Times Lab Manual. A few exersizes are missing of which it would be easy to obtain those by making copies from the instructor or another student. 95% of them are all there. $20
Tori Spelling's Stori Telling (Bixby) $5
Tori Spelling's Stori Telling $5
TCC-Psychology (Bixby) $20
Development Across the Lifespan, 4th ed. by Robert S. Feldman. Used but in good condition&comes w/online disc. $20
Big Book-10th edition (Tulsa) $1500
Make offer
Harry Potter and the Philosophers stonei (Tahlequah Oklahoma) $30
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Deluxe Bloomsbury UK Special Edition (Harry Potter UK Deluxe First Editions, Volume 1) this book is in great condition. Email for pictures and more info
Entire library 15,000 volumes (27th & Memorial, Tulsa, OK)
15,000 volume library, excellent representation, history, christian education, religious, example great books of the western world, all kinds of commentaries, many classics.... books very fundamental.... best offer call 918-557-9922
Moments Together For Couples Hardcover (Tulsa) $7
This book is a hardcover and being sold as new in great shape with no inner markings or highlighting whatso ever. Here is a little about the book:
Product Description
Strengthen your commitment to God and each other with this powerful 365-day devotional! Designed to accommodate schedules from five minutes to a half hour, this guide will give you vital quiet time together. Each reading provides a dynamic selection plus discussion and prayer questions that will help you apply God's truth to your lives. 385 pages, hardcover from Regal.
Product Information
Format: Hardcover
Vendor: Gospel Light
Publication Date: 1995
Dimensions: 9.0 X 6.0 (inches)
ISBN: 0830717544
ISBN-13: 9780830717545
Availability: In Stock
Prospecting For Gold In The 21st Century (Tulsa) $10
Try to find this one. It is out of print and not available at all the big book sellers. It is very close to being as new. This book is a complete guide to methods, locations and laws concerning gold prospecting. It will show you how to stake a claim, where and how to pan, and show you different laws throughout the different gold regions. A MUST HAVE. Please look at my other gold prospecting materials in DVD's and Books and Magazines on Craigs List. Thanks!
**Over 60 Goosebump Books and DVD's (Jenks) $60
My daughter loved the series and is now too old for them....She has over 60 books and 5 DVD's. I need to get rid of them.
Gold Gold! Beginners Handbook To Prospect Gold (Tulsa) $10
Book is very close to being "As New" as it opens like a new book and has no markings in at whatso ever. A MUST HAVE FOR THE UPCOMING WEATHER!!
Review:
"If you want to try your hand at something different this year, take yourself ... on a gold hunting trip..." -- Field and Stream magazine
"Looking to strike it rich? If so, you'll ... have better luck digging for gold than waiting to win the lottery..." -- The Denver Post
"...this book tells the best ways to make prospecting pay off." --Field & Stream magazine
"How can you go wrong?...the cost of the book is a small price to pay for a dream of a lifetime." --West Coast Writers Guild
"Was one of your New Year's resolutions to become very, very rich? Ours was, so when Gold! Gold! came into our possession, we were pleased indeed...novice prospectors will find this a valuable guide...we're hooked." --San Francisco Chronicle
Product Description
Gold! Gold! A beginners handbook and recreational guide: How & Where to prospect for Gold! reveals everything you will need to know to start your search for this most precious metal! Beginning with an historical overview and geological background, Gold! Gold! gives the reader a thorough understanding of WHY gold is WHERE it is and HOW you can recover it. Seven profusely illustrated chapters from both 19th and 21st century resources outline and instruct on all popular oldtime and modern recovery methods from panning, sluicing, dredging through the use of metal detectors. Gold panning to nugget hunting can be enjoyed by folks and families of all ages and with the historic high price of gold in the world market, Gold! Gold! will show you how to sucessfully pursue and profit from this exciting activity.
Dave Espino's Auctions for Income Program (Broken Arrow) $5
Dave Espino's Auctions for Income Program
Want to start making money on EBAY, this is a good start
This kit includes 2 DVD's plus 6 Books:
Dave Espino's "click start" DVD Your step-by-step guide to starting your new internet auctions business!
Dave Espino's "Automated Income" DVD The Secrets to Creating Automated Incme Streams on the Internet
Dave Espino's "click" start manual. Transform yourself into an internet auctions expert virtually overnight! (manual)
Turning household trash into cold hard cash by Dave Espino. (manual)
Dave Espino's Easy-to-follow Auction Listing system. 9 Simple Steps To Help Maximize Every Auction You Run! (manual)
Dave Espino's Seize The Opportunity! Use Your Internet Auctions To Cash In On Jewelry, Electronics, Collectables
and More...From Seized Property Sales! (manual)
Dave Espino's Wholesale License To Profits! Free Access To hundreds of Great Wholesale Products! (manual)
Consignment System (Manual)
Used, in good condition

We are asking $5.00
For further information, please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net
Funk & Wagnall Illustrated Wildlife Encyclopedias (Broken Arrow) $8
This is a set of Funk & Wagnall Illustrated Wildlife Encyclopedias
They are in excellent condition and would be good for any school age child interested in animals.
They have beautiful color pictures that capture the imagination. 23 books all together

I am asking $8 for this set
Please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net.
set of Collier's Junior Classic hardcover books (Broken Arrow) $10
A set of Collier's Junior Classic hardcover books
They are suitable for children reading at the 5th grade through 8 grade level.
None have dust jackets. All are in very good condition.
The books are:
ABC Go!
Once Upon a Time
Magic in the Air
Just Around the Corner
In Your Own Backyard
Harvest of Holidays
Legends of Long Ago
Roads to Greatness
Call of Adventure
Gifts From the Past

I am asking $10.00 for all
For further information, please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net
set of 7 Chicken Soup for the Soul books (Broken Arrow) $5
This is a set of 7 Chicken Soup for the Soul books
.
It starts with the 1st three books and then moves on to specific types.
The 2nd Chicken Soup for the Soul book is a hardcover with dust jacket.
All other books are trade paperbacks.
All are in good to very good condition.
The books are:
1) Chicken Soup for the Soul
2) A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul (hardcover)
3) A 3rd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
4) Chicken Soup for the Mother’s Soul
5) Chocolate for a Mother’s Heart
6) Chicken Soup for the Couple’s Soul
7) Chicken Soup for the Kid’s Soul

I am asking $5.00 for all
For further information, please call 408-6794 or email me at rbooks4u@booksfromhome.net
Decorating & Craft Ideas Magazines - Lot of 20 (Tulsa) $5
DECORATING & CRAFT IDEAS--Lot of 20. $5 for ALL-- Includes:
Apr 75
Dec/Jan 75
Oct 76
Nov 76
Dec 76
Jan/Feb 77
Jul/Aug 77
Oct 77
Nov 77
Dec 77
Apr 78
May 78
Jun 78
Jul/Aug 78
Sept 78
Jun 79
Sep 79
May 80
Nov 80
Jan/Feb 81
Original Poetry Release (Reviews Online)
"Reconnection With Love" is something that anyone of us can feel a real connection with.
Wonderful and expressive to read. I cannot wait for more to come from you Cheryl.
This is one book that will be shared.
Recently, I had the pleasure of reviewing Cheryl Bousquet’s new book Reconnection with Love (Publish America) and being a vivid and picky reader of poetry, I was skeptical on reading her book. Nevertheless, I am very glad that I took the risk on reading her book. Reconnection with Love is a book of poetry that speaks of love in every form.
Her beautiful poems are works of art. The way that Cheryl expresses herself through her work is heartfelt in so many ways. Reconnection with Love speaks to its readers because we all had gone through some emotion as the author herself. These poems truly spark hidden emotions that we do not dare show to ourselves.
Nonetheless, while reading this beautiful book, I could not help but to feel as if I was reading poems from the golden ages of poetry. Every word can connect with you in such a way that her poems will say how you feel for you.
Cheryl might be one of my favorite authors – those are hard to become in my personal library – and I definitely will be looking forward to hear more from Cheryl Bousquet.
I recommend the purchase of Reconnection with Love to anyone that loves poetry; better yet to anyone that is either in love or out of love with someone. You will not be disappointed!!!!
Dennis Rivera
Author
Emotions Unleashed
Learn more about this author
http://cherylbousquet.webs.com/
http://www.authorsden.com/cbousquet
Lots of guitar tab books (sand springs) $25
Great guitar books....Nirvana, John Meyer, ect
Perry Stone Materials $1
I am doing kidney dialysis and would like to read books or listen to CD's by Perry Stone. If you have any you would like to give away or sell at a low cost please answer this post. God Bless and Thank you!
Prealgebra & Introductory Algebra College Book (Sand Springs Oklahoma) $75
Prealgebra and Introductory Algebra Second Edition...used
elayn martin-gay
math 0003
math 0013
Custom Edition for Tulsa Community College
ISBN 0-536-45333-0
looks new, no marks on any of the pages
Wedding Books (Tulsa, Riverside near Downtown) $10
We just got married and are selling these 4 books. Total retail value about $70-80. All are in good condition but the planner has been written in a little.
TCC Finance book (Broken Arrow)
I have Fundamentals of Corporate Finance, 8th Edition by Ross, Westerfield, and Jordan. I ordered it on Amazon, but withdrew from the class before I even opened the book. It is in perfect condition. I'm asking $60 for it, but will take the best offer. Email me if you're interested!
EB White Full Set Hard Back Bible Books (Bixby OK) $120
I have a full set (12 books) of EB Whites religious/spirtual books. Most of these books have never been used. Just sat on my book shelf or in a box. They really are as good as new in my opinion.
They are hard back and include:
Patriarchs and Prophets (vol 1 and 2)
Acts of the Apostles (vol 1 and 2)
The Desire of Ages (vol 1 and 2)
Prophets and Kings (vol 1 and 2)
The Triumph of God's Love (vol 1 and 2)
Bible Readings for the Home (vol 1 and 2) - This is not by EB White
260-1599
Childrens Books (Tulsa) $15
Box of kids books for 1 to 14 year olds. Hardy Boys, Hank the Cow Dog, Holes, Frog and Toad. ect, twenty books or more.
Call. 527-1239. Thanks for looking
misc books $25
I have 3+ boxes of books there are alot of different genres most are hard back. I would like $25 OBO.
The Kid The Mentor and The CEO (Broken Arrow) $15
Hello,
I have the NEW book THE KID THE MENTOR AND THE CEO. It has NEVER even been read because I have another one I already read. It is a GREAT book. My kids ready it this year in 8th grade with the guy who wrote it. It is a GREAT book for student counsil and teaches the lesson "Anything is possible even when something goes bad" and teaches about money, in a way! Need GONE ASAP!
Paper Back Books (Mannford) $1
All kinds of books $1 each or 14 for $10. Here is the list
Frances Parkinson Keyes.........................................The Heritage
Frances Parkinson Keyes.........................................Fielding's Folly
Frances Parkinson Keyes.........................................The Great Tradition
Frances Parkinson Keyes.........................................The Old Gray Homestead
Tracy Anne Warren...................................................My Fair Mistress
Frank Yerby..............................................................The Golden Hawk
Madeleine Brent........................................................Moonraker's Bride
Charles MacKinnon...................................................Castlemore
Faith Baldwin............................................................Give Love The Air
Norah Lofts..............................................................Hester Roon
Georgette Heyer......................................................April Lady
Elizabeth Lowell.......................................................Running Scared
Christina Dodd..........................................................Into the Flame
Mary Kay Andrews...................................................Hissy Fit
Paper Back Book's (Sand Springs/Mannford) $1
14 paper back books listed, $1 each or take all for $10. Books are as listed
LLOYD C. DOUGLAS.............................................MAGINFICENT OBSESSION
NINA BRUHNS.......................................................BLUE JEANS AND A BADGE
MARY HIGGINS CLARK.........................................I HEARD THAT SONG BEFORE
WALTER D. EDMONDS.........................................YOUNG AMES
MORRIS GIBSON..................................................ONE MAN'S MEDICINE
JOHANNA LINDSEY..............................................THE PURSUIT
SHANNON DRAKE................................................COME THE MORNING
EMMA LATHEN....................................................GOING FOR THE GOLD
JAYNE ANN KRENTZ............................................DAWN IN ECLIPSE BAY
FRANK YERBY.....................................................FAIROKS
EUGENIA PRICE...................................................NEW MOON RISING
NORA ROBERTS..................................................VALLEY OF SILENCE
KAREN HAWKINS.................................................SLEEPLESS IN SCOTLAND
CHRISTINE FEEHAN.............................................DANGEROUS TIDES
HARDBACK & PAPERBACK BOOKS (MANNFORD/SAND SPRINGS) $1
Hardback & Paperback books by different author. $1 each or take all 14 for $10. Book are as listed.
FRANCES PARKINSON KEYES...............................................QUEEN ANNE'S LACE
FRANCES PARKINSON KEYES...............................................THE EXPLORER
FRANCES PARKINSON KEYES...............................................STATION WAGON IN SPAIN
FRANCES PARKINSON KEYES...............................................LADY BLANCHE FARM
NORA ROBERTS...................................................................GOING HOME
NORA ROBERTS...................................................................THE HOLLOW
NGAIO MARSH.....................................................................DEATH IN A WHITE TIE
NGAIO MARSH.....................................................................HAND IN GLOVE
NGAIO MARSH.....................................................................PHOTO FINISH
NGAIO MARSH.....................................................................LIGHT THICKENS
NGAIO MARSH.....................................................................DEAD WATER
LINDA HOWARD...................................................................TO DIE FOR
LINDA HOWARD...................................................................SARAH'S CHILD
LINDA HOWARD...................................................................DYING TO PLEASE
PAPERBACK BOOKS FOR SALE (MANNFORD/SAND SPRINGS) $1
Paperback books in good condition for sale $1 each or take all 14 for $10. Author and book names are listed as
DORTHY EDEN...............................................BRIDE BY CANDLELIGHT
DORTHY EDEN...............................................GROW HOLLOW
DORTHY EDEN...............................................THE VINES OF YARRABEE
DORTHY EDEN...............................................RAVENSCROFT
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART............................MISS PINKERTON
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART............................THE STATE VS. ELINOR NORTON
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART............................THE MAN IN LOWER TEN
BARBARA CARTLAND....................................NO HEART IS FREE
BARBARA CARTLAND....................................THE GLITTERING LIGHTS
BARBARA CARTLAND....................................THE PENNILESS PEER
VICTORIA HOLT............................................THE JUDAS KISS
VICTORIA HOLT............................................THE CURSE OF THE KINGS
VICTORIA HOLT............................................THE MASK OF THE ENCHANTRESS
VICTORIA HOLT............................................THE SPRING OF THE TIGER
Principles of Public Speaking (Sapulpa) $20
This is a college speech book published in 2007, the 16th edition. Authors are: German, Gronbeck, Ehninger, Monroe. The isbn is 0205494420. The book is in excellent condition.
22 PAPERBACK BOOKS (MANNFORD/SAND SPRINGS) $1
I HAVE 22 PAPERBACK BOOKS WILL TAKE $1 FOR ONE OR YOU CAN HAVE ALL OF THEM FOR $15. BOOK'S ARE AS LISTED
HANNAH HOWELL...................................................ETERNAL LOVER LYNSAY SANDS--jackie kessler*richelle mead
HANNAH HOWELL...................................................HIGHLAND FIRE
HANNAH HOWELL...................................................HIGHLAND WEDDING
JANE AIKEN HODGE.................................................SHADOW OF A LADY
JANE AIKEN HODGE.................................................SAVANNAH PURCHASE
GWEN BRISTOW......................................................TOMORROW IS FOREVER
GWEN BRISTOW.......................................................CALICO PALACE
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG......................................SEVEN SEATS TO THE MOON
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG......................................SOMETHING BLUE
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG......................................THE UNSUSPECTED
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG......................................THE PROTEGE
ZANE GREY.............................................................THE ARIZONA CLAN
ZANE GREY.............................................................LOST PUEBLO
EMMA LATHEN........................................................MURDER MAKES THE WHEELS GO'ROUND
KAY HOOPER...........................................................BLOOD DREAMS
F. VAN WYCK MASON..............................................LOG CABIN NOBLE
HOWARD FAST........................................................THE ESTABLISHMENT
SARA HELY.............................................................THE LEGEND OF THE GREEN MAN
HOWARD FAST........................................................THE IMMIGRANTS
MARY STEWART......................................................MY BROTHER MICHAEL
CATHERINE CASKIN............................................ ....EDGE OF GLASS
VICTORIA ALEXANDER............................................WHEN WE MEET AGAIN
also a vhs vidio for free with purchase of books.................T'AI CHI FOR HEALTH (YANG SHORT FORM) with Terry Dunn
The Penguin Historical Atlas of the Medieval Wolrd (Sapulpa) $10
This is a college history book. I actually have two of them. The author is Andrew Jotischky & Caroline Hull. The copywrite is 2005 and the isbn is 0-141-01449-0. Both books are in excellent condition.
1,000 Books HB - Well Known Titles (Sand Springs, Oklahoma)
Selling 1,000 HardBack Books for $1,000.
I have approx. 7500 Books to choose from - You pick the 1,000 you want from my current inventory.
Choose from approx. 4,000 Non-fiction and fiction general reading books; Approx. 1500 Law Books ; approx. 1250 Medical Books;
500 Collectible & Antiquarin Books from 1890 up to 1950's.
300 Large size specialty books;
250 Large Print Books
Most of the General Reading books are from the 1950's, 60's, 70's, 80's, & 1990's.
Most of these books have the original Dust Jackets.
Minimum Purchase is 1,000 Books for $1,000. (you pick the 1,000 books you want out of current inventory)
Cash only - no checks
Entire Bulk-Lot of Books is $5,000.
Infertility & Pregnacy Books (Broken Arrow)
I have 4 Infertility books & 1 pregnancy book for sale. All books in great condition with no writing in them.
1. Skinny Bitch Bun in the Oven (A gutsy guide to becoming one hot & healthy mother!) By Rory Freedman & Kim Barnouin $10
2. Getting Pregnant: What you need to know right now By Niels H. Lauersen & Colette Bouchez $6
3. Having a Baby...When the Old-Fashioned Way Isn't Working: Hope and Help for Everyone Facing Infertility (Hardcover) by Cindy Margolis $10
4. The Conception Chronicles (the uncensored truth about sex, love & marriage when you’re trying to get pregnant) By Patty Doyle Debano, Courtney Edgerton Menzel, Shelly Dicken Sutphen $6
5. The Infertility Cure (the ancient Chinese wellness program for getting pregnant & having healthy babies) By Randine Lewis, Ph.D. (Hardcover) $12
BOX OF BOOKS (TULSA OK) $20
BOX OF BOOKS BY AUTHORS SUCH AS SUSAN MEISSNER, ARIEL ALLISON, V.C. ANNDREWS, KAT MARTIN, AND JAMES DASHNER TO NAME A FEW
Free ebook by OKLA author (great book) (OKLA)
Block Magic Quilting by Nancy Johnson Srebro - 70 Fun & Easy Blocks (Tulsa) $4
Block Magic by Nancy Johnson Srebro -- Paperbound. 70 Fun & Easy Blocks from Squares & Rectangles. 112 Pages. Includes: Basics: Rotary Cutting--Fabric & Thread Choices--Sewing--Pressing Hints--Embellishment. Blocks: Cool Cat--Tulips Galore--Ballerina--Schoolhouse--Snow Family--Sewing Machine--Scaredy Cat--Angel of Love--Pinwheel Flowers--School Bus--Max--Locomotive--Birdhouse--Hot Air Balloon--Magic Watering Can--Ruff the Dog--Freddy the Frog--Samantha--Campbell's Beach House--Patches the Cow--Nutcracker--Noah's Ark--Toy Horse--Homestead--Country Cottage--Penny the Hen--Town Houses--My Heart Belongs to the Stars--Variable Star--Christmas Wreath--Teacup--Tin Soldiers--Teapot--Quilt Shoppe--Fuzy the Bear--Wormy Apple--Tall Pines--Santa Claus--Easter Basket--Rainbow Fish--Boo the Ghost--Butterfly--Heart of America--Pumpkin Patch--Pot of Stars--Casey's Crayons--Country Bird--Sailboat--Hip Hop the Bunny--Mr. Scarecrow--The Flag--Star of the Barnyard. New condition.
Science Fiction Pulp Magazines (Great American Flea Market)
For Sale at booth 155 The Great American Flea Market on Admiral just West of the traffic Circle in Tulsa
titles like Analog, Atounding, Amazing Fantasies plus lots of comics and books
Saturdays and Sundays 11:00 -6:00
*GET CRAFTY* BOOK,lots of easy step by step crafts (tulsa) $5
book * GET CRAFTY*( large and full of ideas)
$5.00
LOTS OF STEP BY STEP FULL COLOR PICS.
LOTS OF DIFFERANT IDEAS
cash only/ pick up only
thank you
Medical Books of all kinds (39th & Harvard) $1
We have a ton of Medical books our store needs to get rid of. These are all used books and a lot of them are in Very Good condition. We have books such that in these categories:
Clinical Radiology
Urology
Medical Encyclopedia
Pathology
Physcial Medicine
Surgery
Surgical Diseases of the Mouth
Physiological Psychology
and many more....
We are selling these books from $1.00 and up. We need them GONE!! Come out and take a look at them!
Fine Books
3311 E 39th St
39th & Harvard
Tulsa OK
918-742-7278
Car Magazines (Talala) $20
I have a big box of car magazines from late 80's on. Asking $20 but make me an offer! 918-275-8012
Tom Clancy Paperbacks (Bixby) $20
Tom Clancy Paperbacks - $20.00 firm (books are in good shape, some never read)
Splinter Cell
Splinter Cell – Operation Barracuda
Op-Center
Op-Center – Mirror Image
Op-Center – Games of State
Op-Center – Acts of War
Op-Center – Balance of Power
Op-Center – State of Siege
Op-Center – Divide and Conquer
Op-Center – Line of Control
Op-Center – Mission of Honer
Op-Center – Sea of Fire
Op-Center – Call to Treason
Op-Center – War of Eagles
Power Plays – Politika
Power Plays – Ruthless.com
Power Plays – Shadow Watch
Power Plays – Bio Stike
Power Plays – Cold War
Power Plays – Cutting Edge
Power Plays – Zero Hour
Power Plays – Wild Card
Big Marvel book (tulsa) $20
I have a Marvel the characters and their universe book its huge and heavy i bought it for my ex years ago but never gave it to him its in excellent condition only been flipped through once Im moving and have no reason to keep it anymore.
V.C. Andrews (Sand Springs) $1
I have Lots of these V.C. Andrews books and dont want them anymore.
to Name a few.......
- Hidden Jewel
- Fallen Hearts
-Secrets of the morning
Ill Take $1.50 apiece for them O.B.O.
Call or TXT (918)906-9070
Vintage Playboy Collection (Collinsville - Tulsa) $10
I have a box of 28 vintage playboys. I want 10 bucks each and will not lover my price unless you are buying a large number of then.. you can feel free to make a cash offer on all of them or let me know what you have to trade...
below is the list of what I have..
April - 1967
Feb - 1968
March – 1968
May – 1968
June – 1968
July – 1968
Aug – 1968
Sept = 1968
Oct – 1968
Dec - 1968
May – 1969
March - 1970
Feb – 1971
April - 1971
Nov – 1986
Dec - 1986
Feb - 1987
March - 1987
April – 1987
June - 1987
Sept - 1987
Dec – 1987
Jan - 1988
April - 1988
June - 1988
July – 1988
Aug – 1988
Sept – 1988
5 Dolls Magazines (Tulsa) $5
5 Dolls Magazines. Includes: December 1995: Award Winners, Super Santas, Recalling Betsy McCall & More. @ September 1996: Heros, Lovers, Fools, 50 Creations from Shakespeare--Mary Lou Retton flips for Dolls--Susan Scogin, Shelley Thornton--Ophelia & more. @ November 1995: Ginny the next generation--1950s Fashion Doll Mystery-Afro American Originals & more. @ August 1995: 85 Dolls--Little Souls--Elinor Peace Bailey--Tootsie Carmichael and sibling Soul--& more. @ November 1991: Wartime Treasures--Gertrude Florian's Figures--Rare Paper Toys--Jesco's Porcelain Kewpie & Scootles Dolls--& more.
Text Books!! A&P, Sociology, & Math (Broken Arrow/ Tulsa) $20
- Hole's Essentials Human Anatomy & Physiology Tenth Edition. Used $20.00
- Society In Focus (custom edition for TCC) Loose Leaf by William E. Thompson & Joseph V. Hickey. New. $20.00
- MTH 0003 Basic College Mathematics (custom edition for TCC) Barely Used. $20.00
I do not check my e-mail very much so you will get a quicker response if you text or call me at 918-527-8214
Related Links
URL to this feed
Embed this feed
Link to this page
Link

