Jump to: URL | Embed | Link | Tags

craigslist | books & magazines in utica-rome-oneida

Western Paperbacks--28 (Ilion)

I have 28 paperback westerns asking 1.00 a book or best offer

Murder Mystery Books 1920-1940s (New Hartford,NY) $10

All books $10 or BO
ask to see , must sell!!
books in very good condition

5 Crime Club Collection Books:
Murder Gives a Lovely Light by John Stephen Strange copyright 1941
The Devil Loves Me by Margaret Millar copyright 1942
The Chuckling Fingers by Mabel Sefley copyright 1941
Deep Lay the Dead by Frederick C. Davis copyright 1942
Center of the Web by Katharine Roberts copyright 1942


6 Books by Kathleen Norris:
The world is like that
The venables
Dina Cashman
An apple for Eve
Lost Sunrise
The Secret of the Marshbanks
all copyright dated 1939-1942


6 books by Lloyd C. Douglas:
Magnificent Obsession
Invitation to Live
Disputed Passage
Doctor Hudsons Secret Journal
White Banners
The Robe
all copyrights dated 1929-1942

cook books (rome) $20

set of time life cook books; hard cover, 11 different books; also set of microwaving books 6 different subjects; all hardcover;

HARRY POTTER BOOKS (Utica, NY) $15

The first seven books - first four are paperback, five through seven are hardbound. All in very good condition. No. jacket on No. 7. Great Christmas gift for a child who likes to read. Local delivery or shipping extra. Please provide a contact number in your email. Thank you.

HCCC CRIMINAL JUSTICE BOOKS

I have books for the following classes in the Criminal Justice Program at HCCC:

Intro to Criminal Justice ~ Essential of CJ
Criminal Sub. ~ Criminal Law Today
Parole & Probation ~

I bought these books new.. Check out out the prices that college has, then make me an offer!

Sell Your Used or New College Textbooks! (Utica/Oneida Area)

Sell your used college textbooks!

Are you sick of being ripped off by college bookstores where you buy a book for $100 dollars and they buy it back for $10?

I provide a better priced alternative to sell your books to than the college bookstore and will pay cash as well as pickup the books within 30 miles of Utica. Just email me with the 10 or 13 digit ISBN numbesr on the back of the books you wish to sell and I will reply with a price.
If you would like, you can submit the ISBNs through my website and I will email you ASAP http://www.cashnow4books.com
Thanks!

old books (old forge,ny)

I have some old books in fair condition and interesting. Examples-pee-wee harris,dagwood & blondie, honey bunch,shirley temple etc. more details for someone with intrest. make an offer. kathy

COLLEGE TEXT BOOKS

A HISTORY OF MODERN EUROPE 2ND EDITION ISBN: 0-393-92495-5 $48.13
BEGINNING ALGEBRA ISBN: 0-534-27298-3 $76.27
BUSINESS ENGLISH WITH CD-ROM 8TH EDITION ISBN: 0-324-20000-5 $69.97
BUSINESS LAW/LEGAL STUDIES WITH CD-ROM ISBN: 9-781581-945652 $17.82
CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS AND ONLINE COMMERCE LAW ISBN:0-13-149660-3 $92.05
DISCOVERING COMPUTER 2006 ISBN:0-619-25545-5 $43.40
ECONOMICS ISBN: 0-324-28860-3 $105.67
EFFECTIVE STUDY SKILLS ISBN: 0-13-111728-9 $19.60
ESSENTIAL MATHEMATICS ISBN:0-495-21347-0 $47.60
ESSENTIALS OF BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 7TH EDITION ISBN-13: 978-0-324-31392-5, ISBN-10: 0-324-31392-6" $86.28
ESSENTIALS OF MARKETING 5TH EDITION ISBN: 0-324-31664-X $84.00
ETHICS FOR MODERN LIFE ISBN: 0-312-15761-4 $29.75
FINANCIAL REPORTING & ANALYSIS 9TH ED. ISBN: 0-324-18643-6 $70.00
FOUNDATIONS OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ISBN: 978-0-07-329581-7 $94.33
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ISBN 0-324-28958-8 $102.20
INCOME TAX FUNDAMENTALS ISBN-13: 978-0-324-39926-4 ISBN-10: 0-324-39926-X $70.00
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING ISBN-13: 978-0-324-31214-0 ISBN-10: 0-324-31214-8 $125.97
INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY NINTH EDITION ISBN: 0-15-508114-4 $55.30
LIVING IN ENVIRONMENT FIFTEENTH EDITION WITH ACCESS CODE ISBN-13: 978-0-495-01598-7 ISBN-10: 0-495-01598-9 $42.70
MICROSOFT OFFICE 2003 ISBN: 0-619-20021-9 $63.00
MICROSOFT OFFICE ACESS 2003 ISBN: 1-4188-4299-1 $37.07
MICROSOFT OFFICE EXCEL 2003 ISBN-13: 978-1-4188-4296-3 ISBN-10: 1-4188-4296-6 $30.80
ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR ISBN: 1-59260-227-4 ISBN: 1-59260-226-6 $70.00
PROPERTY-CASUALTY CONCEPTS 10TH EDITION WITH WORK BOOK $43.82
PUBLIC SPEAKING 7TH EDITION ISBN: 0-618-53195-5 $55.30
STARTUP BUSINESS CHINESE ISBN-13: 978-0-88727-474-9 ISBN-10: 0-88727-474-9 $56.95
STARTUP BUSINESS CHINESE WORKBOOK ISBN-13: 978-0-88727-661-3 ISBN-10: 0-88727-661-X $40.78
TECHNICAL WRITING FOR SUCCESS ISBN: 0-538-68296-5 $42.67
THE HISTORY OF MARY PRINCE ISBN: 978-0-14-043749-2 $8.40
UNDERSTANDING MANAGEMENT ISBN: 0-324-40571-5 $87.47
WARREN REEVES FESS ACCOUNTING I EDITION 21 ISBN: 0-324-20366-7 $62.30
WARREN REEVES FESS ACCOUNTING II EDITION 21 ISBN:0-324-20367-5 $64.37

Danielle Steel (10)Hard cover Bks. (Oriskany) $50

TITLES ARE:

Amazing grace
The kiss
The Ranch
Journey
Mirror Image
The Klone and I
Ransom
The House on Hope Street
Impossible
The Ghost

all in very good condition..will sell seperately for $7.00 each
call 315-271-4349 Chris

Collector Car Magazines 5+ years ( Sharon Springs) $15

5+ years of each set of magazines for the Street rod/Vintage car collector. All Like New!
Great holiday gift for the "motor head" on your list

Good Guys "Good Times" magazine - This mag is available only through membership in Good Guys car club - $15

Street Rodder - $10

Hemmings Muscle Machines - $10

Street Scene - only available from NSRA membership - $15

Make offer for entire collection!

Rod and Custom - $10.

Nascar Magazines & More (Verona Beach)

I have a Stack of Nascar magazines.Earnhardt Sr. and Gordon era. and are on all Covers.In 3 ring binder and plastic sleeves.Also a Nice Nascar Monopoly game..........TV Guides.....Mugs..........Cars.........Cereal Boxes and more.Let me know of your interest in waht or all. Cheap! Just Cleaning out stuff i have no interest in anymore,from a Sports Gameroom Tranformed for other Use.

Vintage Magazines (Newport) $25

Cosmopolitan-January issue 1928, mint
Motion Picture Classic-January 1928, good to excellent
Good Housekeeping- October 1927 excellent
Good Housekeeping-December 1927, excellent
Go back in time, makes for interesting reading

Playboy / Penthouse Magazines Lot (Verona Beach area) $30

I have a few Boxes of Older magazines.No idea just how many right at the moment or All the Years.Mostly 70s though.Appear in very good shape.Need the room and need to move them.........There are some later ones with Stars on Covers too.Let me know of your interest and your Location area if inquiring please.Thanks

Old Sports Paperback Books Lots (Verona Beach area)

I have several Older Paperback Books and Sports Related Hardcovers too.60 through 80s. Also Old Sports Magazines.Priced to sell.Just let me know of your interest,We can go from there.

Old Sports Magazines (Verona Beach)

I have several Old Sports Magazines.Let me know of your interest and we can go from there.Not sure how many,at the moment.Just a quick posting.Thanks........Have other stuff too.

HOOKED on PHONICS (forestport ny) $40

preschool to adult reading hooked on phonics ***********reading power complete cassette set gently used condition **** asking price is 40.00 TAKING OFFERS ****FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE PUT READING IN SUBJECT IWILL END THE SALE WHEN THE HOOKED ON PHONICS IS SOLD ******SPAMMERS ARE NOT WELCOME *****SPAMMERS NEED NOT EMAIL ME

Parenting Books, Adoption Books, Kid's New Baby Book, etc. (Whitesboro)

Numerous books on parenting, adoption, new baby book for siblings, baby birthday parties, etc- retail between $10.00-$20.00 ($1.00 each).
The Adoption Resource Book
Raising Adopted Children
Family Bonds: Adoption & The Politics of Parenting
The Open Adoption Experience
What To Expect When You're Expecting
What To Expect The First Year
The Girlfriends' Guide To Pregnancy
The Girlfriends' Guide to Surviving the First Year of Motherhood
The Mother of all Baby Books: The Ultimate Guide to Your Baby's First Year
Caring For Your Baby and Young Child: Birth To Age 5
Your Baby & Child: From Birth To Age Five
New Mother's Survival Guide: How To Be a Mother and a Person Too
Your Self-Confident Baby: How To Encourage Your Child's Natural Abilities
Secrets Of The Baby Whisperer: How To Calm, Connect, & Communicate w/ Your Baby
Baby & Toddler Sleep Program
What Every Parent Needs To Know About 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Grades
Parents Are Teachers, Too
Time-Out For Toddlers
Baby Birthday Parties
Kid's Book To Welcome A New Baby

MVCC Nursing books (South Utica)

I have a bunch of Nursing books for the program at MVCC.

study guide to accompany "Fundamentals of Nursing" + Lippincott's atlas of medication administration (1st year) $10
Psychiatric Nursing $30
Contemporary Maternal-Newborn Nursing Care 6th ed + (unused) workbook + Clinical Handbook $15
A&P Elaine Marieb 6th ed + 3 lab manuals $10
A&P coloring workbook, "Get ready for A&P" book, + Atlas of the human body $10
The Little, Brown guide to research and documentation - MLA format guide $5
Focus on Nursing Pharmacology $10
Nursing Fundamentals Reviews & Rationales (NCLEX Style questions + review info) $10
Maternal-Newborn Nursing Reviews & Rationales $10
Mental Health Nursing Reviews & Rationales $10
2nd year Med-Surg Study guide $10
2004 Mosby's Drug Guide for Nurses FREE
Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing $10
Psychology in Action Karen Huffman 7th ed FREE

Discounts given for multiple book purchases.
Pickup preferred in South Utica. Cash only.

Divorce has Upsides Too! $17

Divorce can be terrible. There are many downsides of separation, money problems, loss of friends/loved ones, changes to make, etc.
But divorce also can show you UPSIDES YOU DIDN'T THINK WERE THERE! These can be new things to do, new friends, hobbies, self improvement, community service etc.
I can show you how to handle the most difficult issues of divorce more easily and quickly than I did myself. I can then help you to move on to your real second chance at life, where you will see the many more positive sides and opportunities that are there for you after divorce. The many new things-to-do that I did to make it a happier and more enjoyable rest-of-life for myself, may also help you to do the same.


My book “Yes, There Is an Upside of Divorce – It Can Be Your Second Chance at Life!” is based on my own personal experiences with divorce - both the negative issues and the many more POSITIVE sides that can exist AFTER divorce too. I believe it can help many of the millions of us who suffer through a divorce and separation each year in our country.

My book has received a recommendation from Self-Help-Product-Reviews and two full 5-star ratings from my first reviewers there. One of these ratings is from Tracy who runs the website Woman's Divorce (com).

My book is listed on Amazon - search "upside of divorce" in their Books section.

You can link to my separate website if you want to save some $2 to $5 off Amazon’s costs at Self-Help-Products-and-Services (.com). Buy your book copies on my Books page, by pushing Books tab or button on the left side of each page of this website. For orders of 2, 4 and 6 copies or more, we can offer a 10%, 20% and 30% discount respectively, including reduced shipping cost per book too.
Use Pay Pal to enter your desired copies of the book. Then enter your US zip code for your discounted S&H charge and pay your total cost. James at that website will prepare and ship your order to your address the next business day after receipt of your funds through Pay Pal.

I believe you will find some good help here in my book. Please pass this along to other family and friends who may need some help too.

Thanks for your consideration here,
Brian Daniel

Again, use Pay Pal my website above or use Amazon if you want! Thanks again!

Books for Teachers (Camden)

Hi! I have a variety of books for teachers, they are for the elementary level. I have a huge typed list, but think it is too big to fit in this space (ELA, math, science, art, social studies).

Please contact me if you are interested in finding out the exact titles/pictures. Most of them are brand new or have only been used a few times.

Thanks!

Lots of Books (Richfield Spa) $1

Lots of Hard cover books and several paper backs, hard covers $3.00 and paper backs $1.75, very good shape
Authors are Sandra Brown, Joy Fielding, Linda Howard, Nora Roberts, James Patterson, and
Mary Higgins Clark, will e-mail you list of what you want.
you pay shipping

E.R. Burroughs, L. L'Amour, Z. Grey, Max Brand, J. Logan (Oriskany) $20

Paperback books. 25 cents each or all 97 books for $20.00
contact me for list of titles.
Edgar Rice Burroughs - 28 books
Louis L'Amour - 43 books
Zane Grey - 15 books (2 written by Loren Grey)
Max Brand - 6 books
Jake Logan - 5 books

78 collectible automobile ( magazines ) (utica, ny ) $3

i have 78 collectible automobile magazines ( i used to get them ) all in great shape
the books showes different cars & trucks & tells a story about it ..
to many books to write the stories about the cars ....
$ 3.00 PER BOOK OR 200.00 FOR ALL OF THEM ...
thanks for looking

Danielle Steel (New Hartford)

Danielle Steel hardcover books good condition almost all of them except most recent ones selling all for $180 or best offer

Playboys / Playboy magazines (Rome) $50

I have about 100 playboys between 1987-1994 (Some older Some Newer)

Most were read once & slid back into the black wrapper.

Take them off my hands!

33 Issues of Conservationist 60's-80's (Waterville) $10

(33 Issues) Years and years of the Conservationist magazine. Ranging from the 60's through the 80's. Will also throw in 8 Sea Kayak magazines.

All for $10!!!

1st 72 Issues of Mother Earth News (Waterville) $75

72 Issues of the Mother Earth News from the very beginning!!! Weeks worth of reading and years of knowledge. Garden, solar, wind power, cheap housing, earning a living. Being Green. Go back to the land with full instruction!

There are few extra issues and I will also throw in 36 issues of Countryside Magazine from the 70's! Milk goats, raise pigs and chickens, can vegetables. Do it yourself!

Here is a whole world of knowledge for $75!!!!

Microsoft Office Word 2003, New "Learn to use Word at your own pace" (Utica Clinton NewHartford Verona Rome Sy) $20

Microsoft Office Word 2003, New "Learn to use Word at your own pace"
Excellent workbook, retails at Barnes & Noble for $64.75 ea.

by Glen Coulthard, Ann Miller, Sarah Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson

McGraw-Hill Publishing
632 pages
Brand NEW - Never used!



BUY IT NOW FOR $20
Less than HALF the Price!





Excellent workbook, suggested retail at Barnes & Noble for $65.00 ea
http://search.barnesandnoble.com/booksearch/isbninquiry.asp?ISBN=0072834277


Table of Contents
MICROSOFT OFFICE WORD 2003
CHAPTER 1: CREATING A DOCUMENT
CHAPTER 2: MODIFYING A DOCUMENT
CHAPTER 3: ENHANCING A DOCUMENT’S APPEARANCE
CHAPTER 4: PRINTING AND WEB PUBLISHING
CHAPTER 5: WORKING WITH TABLES AND COLUMNS
CHAPTER 6: ADDING GRAPHICS
CHAPTER 7: PREPARING MAILINGS
CHAPTER 8: WORKING WITH OTHER USERS AND PROGRAMS
CHAPTER 9: PREPARING MULTI-PAGE REPORTS
CHAPTER 10: WORKING SMARTER
CHAPTER 11: DEVELOPING APPLICATIONS IN WORD
CHAPTER 12: EXPLORING VISUAL BASIC FOR APPLICATIONS

BUY NOW! $22
Local pick-up available! Save the shipping cost!

If you have any questions, let me know.



Location: Utica Clinton NewHartford Verona Rome Sy

Book: Exploring MS Office Excel 2003 Comprehensive (Utica Clinton NewHartford Verona Rome Sy) $20

Exploring MS Office Excel 2003 Comprehensive
by Robert T. T. Grauer, Maryann Barber, Maryann Barber

Excellent workbook, suggested retail at Barnes & Noble for $77.33 ea.

McGraw-Hill Publishing

832 pages

Like NEW Book-Never used, only once!

BUY IT NOW FOR $20.
Over Half the retail price!

Excellent workbook, suggested retail at Barnes & Noble for $77.33 ea
http://search.barnesandnoble.com/booksearch/isbninquiry.asp?ean=0131877429

Table of Contents
MICROSOFT OFFICE Excel 2003 (very clearly written, easy to follow)

Table of Contents

1 Introduction to Excel : what is a spreadsheet?
2 Gaining proficiency : the Web and business applications
3 Graphs and charts : delivering a message
4 Using spreadsheets in decision making : what if?
5 Consolidating date : worksheet references and file linking
6 Financial analysis : forecasting, rate of return, and amortization
7 List and data management : converting data to information
8 Data analysis : a capstone chapter
9 Automating repetitive tasks : macros and Visual Basic for applications
10 A professional application : an enhanced amortization schedule

11 Extending VBA : processing worksheets and workbooks

Local pick-up available! Forget any shipping cost!
If you have any questions, let me know.

Local pick-up available! Save the shipping cost!

Location: Utica Clinton NewHartford Verona Rome Sy

Homeschooling Curriculum (Forestport NY)

Secular (non-religious) homeschooling curriculum
Scott Foresman Reading Textbooks First Grade Books 4.00 a piece
Third Grade Set of 2 8.00 for set.
Fourth Grade 7.00
Fifth Grade 7.00
Sixth Grade 7.00
Complete Math Course 1 for Grade 7 with Teacher Edition Retails for over $150 together . Selling for $50.
Various workbooks 3.00 a piece.
Memorize the Time Table in Minutes Workbook GREAT BOOK NEW. $10. Retails for $15.

CHEVY 88 books ck 1500/2500 (utica) $40

three big original repair manuals for 80 to 89 these books tell you how to do it all
please call 3155344566

Lots of Books (Utica, NY) $18

I would like to sell all of these as a grouping. There are 16 hardbound and 18 paperback books. A grouping price would be $18.00.

Hardbound - all in very good condition:

Daniel Steel - Irresistible Forces and Granny Dan
Sidney Sheldon - The Best Laid Plans and Windmills of the Gods
Sandra Brown - Thursday Child, Standoff, Where Theres Smoke, Riley in the Morning, Fantac, all in one - Mirror Image/Best Kept Secrets/Slow Heat in Heaven
Carol Higgins Clark - Twanged
Barbara Delinsky - Looking for Peyton Place, The Summer I dared, An Accidental Woman
Judith McNaught - Paradise, Someone to Watch Over Me

Paperback: all in very good condition:

Mary Higgins Clark - Two Little Girls in Blue, I heard that Song Before
Nora Roberts - Hot Ice, Hidden Star, Public Secrets
Sandra Brown - A Treasure Worth Seeking, Shadows of Yesterday, Exclusive, The Silken Web, Eloquent Silence, Sweet Anger, Tomorrows Promise, Breakfast in Bed
Barbara Delinsky - Within Reach, An Accidental Woman, Gemstone
Judith McNaught - Once and Always, Paradise

Please provide a contact number with your email. Iw ill consider offers. Local delivery or shipping extra.

playboy magazines

78 issues from '93-2005 including some collectors editions,excellent condition best offer

Wedding planning books/ 10 (Washington Mills) $10

These helped me so much! Great lot of 10 different, current wedding planning books and magazines. They are used- but I've highlighted the good stuff. I could not have done it without a few of these. What's different is the "Well Wed in NY" quarterly editions. These are creative ideas and reference for planning in New York state.
This is a steal!

16 stephen king books (south utica, ny ) $40

16 stephen king books , they are used , but still in great shape . books were bought & some were read
titles are ( SOFT COVERS ) PET SEMATARY, CARRIE, TOMMY KNOCKERS, NIGHT SHIFT , THE SHINNING , CHILDREN OF THE CORN ,
THINNER, THE DARK HALF, DIFFERENT SEASONS, NIGHT MARES&DREAM SCAPES, 4 EARLY NOVELS ( RAGE, THE LONG WALK, ROAD WORK , RUNNING MAN )
DARK TOWER ( THE GUN SLINGER ) ......... HARD COVERS..... IT , TOMMY KNOCKERS , PET SEMATARY , GERALD"S GAME ,
NICE BOOKS FOR A STEPHEN KING FAN ...... ......////// MUST TAKE ALL ..... // thanks for looking

7 older tv guides (utica, ny ) $10

i have 7 older tv giudes , used but still in good shape . july 13-19 , 1991 ( michael landon on cover )
july 20-26 , 1991 ( michael landon on cover ) ... july 27-aug 2 , 1991 ( the 200 th issue of tv guide )
may 21-27 , 1994 ( farrah on cover ) ... nov 18-24 , 1995 ( beatles on cover )
july 3-9 , 1999 ( 50 greatest tv commercials of all times on cover )
march 24-30, 2001 ( 50 greatest movies moments of all times on cover )
MUST TAKE ALL ..... THANKS FOR LOOKING

story of lee iacocca ( hard cover book ) ( south utica, ny ) $5

i have a nice book the autobiograpy of lee iacocca .. it is used , but still in real nice shape .
iacocca was the guy who worked at ford motor company & made the 1965 mustang &
the 1967 mercury cougar ... then went on to own chrysler .... thanks for looking

7 wood working projects ( hard cover books ) (utica, ny ) $15

i have 7 wood working projects books , ( made by popular science )
all in great shape , the books show you how to make tables, chairs, dressers, ETC ...
they would come in handy for someone who might want to make thing out of wood ...
the books are 1985 -1991 ( called year books ) .. thanks for looking

Anne Geddes wedding picture book (New Hartford) $10

Anne Geddes wedding album. New never used. Has beautiful Anne Geddes pics inside with different size mattings for your wedding pics.

3 Old books (Utica) $3

These three books are in great shape!! Asking $3 a piece or all three for $10- or you can make an offer!!

Trif and Trixie by John Habberton copyright 1897

Silver Threads by Harriet B. McKeever, copyright 1868

Deb and the Duchess by L.T. Meade

chiltons/haynes auto repair manuals (new berlin,ny) $10

hard cover chiltons truck and van manual 1982-88 #7815 $10, hard cover chiltons import car repair manual 1989-93 #7910 $10, chiltons soft cover chrysler caravan and voyager 1984-94
repair manual #8155 $5, haynes soft cover fuel injection techbook 1986-96 #10220-2111 $5 all in good condition (607)847-9306

Looking 4 (CNY)

I am looking for old/all Adult books, magazines, possible other items too (Nothing that has been personaly used with you) ANY AND ALL ITEMS shall be in origanal packing and unopened if you have some thing!!!!! LOOKING more to books and magazines. If you have some thing three thing needed for me to even repond to you. 1- a few pics of what you have, 2-asking price( and we will barter), 3-Email. If you email me with you crap spam i delate you and you site on what ever you got, IF you email me with a Gmail =( goggle) i delate you. I not here for the stupid games of ( want to sell talk to me i can help you crap).........
SO lets see what you want to get ride of................................... :-)) ................

39 childrens books (norwich) $3

i have 39 kids books in in good condition some include scooby doo,rugrats,bear in the blue house,blues clues,and many moreee asking $ 3 for the whole box im located in norwich would like gone asap thanks

danielle steel books(paperback) (Utica NY) $5

I have six danielle steel paper back books that I am willing to sell for $5 each. the ones I have are: Malice, Toxic Bachelors, Rogue, Bittersweet, Fine Things, Now and Forever and Bittersweet. Please contact me at Doorlady1660@yahoo.com If you are interested. You can by one or two if you would like just let me know which one you would like. I look forward to hearing from you.

A Happy Divorce Recovery Can Be Yours! $17

I have been divorced for 6 years now and have published a self-help book recently in September 2008 and is called.... “Yes, There Is an Upside of Divorce – It Can Be Your Second Chance at Life!” THIS BOOK CAN HELP YOU MAKE A BETTER DIVORCE RECOVERY!!
Hi, I am Brian Daniel and wrote this complete book on how to make a GREAT recovery from divorce or separation from a loved one.
My book has been out on Amazon for nine months now and I want to offer it to you directly from me here on Craigslist. It is has been highly recommended by others who have read it.

This book is based on my own personal experiences with divorce; both the negative issues and the many more POSITIVE sides that can exist AFTER divorce too. I believe it can help many of the millions of us who suffer through a divorce and separation each year in our country.

What you are going through now--the anger, the sorrow, not knowing what to do when overwhelmed by all of this sudden divorce happens to millions of people each year. Some however find they can have a happier and more enjoyable life AFTER divorce. You can too!

With some prayers and positive thinking, I can show you how to handle the most difficult issues of divorce more easily and quickly than I did myself. I can then help you to move on to your real second chance at life, which you have now. You will see the many more positive sides and opportunities that are there for you too after divorce. The many new “things-to-do,” that I did to make it a happier and more enjoyable rest-of-life for myself, may also help you to do the same.

My book is listed on Amazon. It has received a recommendation from Self-Help-Product-Reviews and two full 5-star ratings from my first reviewers there. One of these reviewers is Tracy who runs the national website WomansDivorce (.com).
Clicking on the cover will take you to my book’s separate page where you can look inside to see the table of contents and an excerpt. I have used a pen name “Brian Daniel” in tribute to my two sons who have helped with this book.

You can link to my Amazon book page by searching “upside of divorce” in their Books section.
You can also link to my separate website Self-Help-Products-and-Services (.com) where you can save $2 - $5 off Amazon’s book costs. For orders of 2, 4 and 6 copies or more, you can get a 10%, 20% and 30% discount respectively including reduced shipping charges too. You can also order a single copy for review if you would like too and still save!

I believe you will find some good help here in my book.

Thanks for your consideration here,
Brian Daniel

Again, use Pay Pal my website above or use Amazon if you want! Thanks again!

J D Robb (Nora Roberts) Books (Utica, NY) $8

Four J. D. Robb futuristic suspense books. Like new condition. Titles are Born in Death, Innocent in Death, Promises in Death and Divided in Death. All hardbound, covers are like new. Local delivery o shipping is extra.

Related Links

URL to this feed

Embed this feed

RSS2HTML Preview HTML in new window

Link to this page

Tags

Tags:
 
Home
A-Z Index
Recent
Tags
Add RSS